2,324

Recently Sold Homes in 85140

Section Image Section Image
  • 36434 N La Casa Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    $739,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    36434 N La Casa Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Shea Homes Encanterra – A Trilogy Resort Community Amalfi Collection

    36434 N La Casa Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /21

    $423,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    398 W Honey Locust Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,726

    Last Listing Agent Kristy DeWitz My Home Group Real Estate

    398 W Honey Locust Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1015 E Penny Ln Unit 3, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,966

    Last Listing Agent Russell Blair My Home Group Real Estate

    1015 E Penny Ln Unit 3, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /26

    $539,990 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    32148 N Buckaroo Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Sabino

    32148 N Buckaroo Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /22

    $517,490 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10203 S Flume Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Blossom Rock at Superstition Vistas - Inspiration

    10203 S Flume Trail, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /32

    $367,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1106 E Altadonna St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,553

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Mace Lori Blank & Associates, LLC

    1106 E Altadonna St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /24

    $424,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2354 Rolling Prairie Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,326

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2354 Rolling Prairie Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /34

    $539,990 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2603 Rustler Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,512

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2603 Rustler Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /10

    $663,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    886 W Peralta Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Spencer Beazer Homes

    886 W Peralta Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /13

    $549,990 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2654 Homesteaders Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,724

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2654 Homesteaders Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /28

    $539,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2670 E Homesteader Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Tobiano

    2670 E Homesteader Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /2

    $759,890 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    750 W Seagull Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,647

    Woodside Homes of Arizona North Creek - Palo Verde

    750 W Seagull Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /47

    $472,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2956 E Tie Down Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,499

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gillette Real Broker

    2956 E Tie Down Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /18

    $675,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    39247 N Prince Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,435

    Last Listing Agent Kalencia Sanders Realty ONE Group

    39247 N Prince Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /44

    $534,894 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1329 W Via de Olivos, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,566

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

    1329 W Via de Olivos, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /16

    $554,990 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2586 E Rustler Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,879

    Ashton Woods Wales Ranch - Tobiano

    2586 E Rustler Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3736 E Sandwick Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,474

    Last Listing Agent Simon Hoffmann My Home Group Real Estate

    3736 E Sandwick Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /35

    $419,990 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2474 Rolling Prairie Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,623

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2474 Rolling Prairie Ln, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /32

    $539,990 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2689 Rustler Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,019

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    2689 Rustler Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /15

    $399,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    626 W Tallula Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,371

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blair eXp Realty

    626 W Tallula Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /41

    $383,800 Sold May 30, 2025

    3903 E French Trotter St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,136

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blair eXp Realty

    3903 E French Trotter St, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /45

    $658,115 Sold May 15, 2025

    1206 W J Waltz Way, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,936

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

    1206 W J Waltz Way, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3077 E Tie Down Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,282

    Last Listing Agent Allison Johnson Good Oak Real Estate

    3077 E Tie Down Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1476 E Vesper Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,065

    Last Listing Agent Grady Rohn Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    1476 E Vesper Trail, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /29

    $536,990 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    550 E Aurora Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Fuller K. Hovnanian Great Western Homes, LLC

    550 E Aurora Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /34

    $336,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2557 E Meadow Creek Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,726

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Young ProSmart Realty

    2557 E Meadow Creek Way, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /17

    $597,625 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    281 Flax Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Landmarke - Ruby

    281 Flax Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /16

    $683,839 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    37696 N Plumbago Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    37696 N Plumbago Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /26

    $555,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    726 W Tallow Tree Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,918

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Monsen Citiea

    726 W Tallow Tree Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /30

    $459,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2110 E Night Rider Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Wales Ranch

    2110 E Night Rider Rd, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /9

    $520,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    792 W Sparrow Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,234

    Woodside Homes of Arizona North Creek - Mesquite

    792 W Sparrow Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /3

    $355,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    39004 N Kelley Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $348,845

    Last Listing Agent Vlad Hurezeanu Realty ONE Group

    39004 N Kelley Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /65

    $599,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    210 E Bergamot Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,898

    Last Listing Agent Ben Leeson Keller Williams Integrity First

    210 E Bergamot Ln, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /25

    $469,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4344 E Brook Lynn Place, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    4344 E Brook Lynn Place, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /26

    $529,990 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    450 E Aurora Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9,406 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Edgewood - Villas

    450 E Aurora Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • /19

    $474,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2122 E Driftwood Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,000

    Starlight Homes Wales Ranch

    2122 E Driftwood Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
  • 43278 N Hinoki St, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    $469,890 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    43278 N Hinoki St, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,439

    Woodside Homes of Arizona North Creek - Ironwood Villages

    43278 N Hinoki St, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /14

    $531,460 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    39640 N Kaden Ct, Queen Creek, AZ 85140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,177

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

    39640 N Kaden Ct, Queen Creek, AZ 85140
  • /3

    $431,187 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    504 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Blossom Rock at Superstition Vistas - Fusion

    504 W Fremont Pass, Apache Junction, AZ 85120
  • /10

    $1,179,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    542 E Peach Tree St, Queen Creek, AZ 85240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,237

    Shea Homes Encanterra – A Trilogy Resort Community Italia Collection

    542 E Peach Tree St, Queen Creek, AZ 85240

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home