17,450

Sandpoint, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /66

    $6,000,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,816 Sq Ft

    91 Village Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    This premier, true ski-in/ski-out residence in the heart of the village at Schweitzer Mountain defines alpine luxury, where no detail has been overlooked and every space is perfectly curated. Custom lighting, refined hardware, and impeccable finishes come together to create a home that is as sophisticated as it is inviting. The gourmet kitchen anchors the home, designed for both culinary

    Cindy Bond EXP Realty

    91 Village Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /75

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    506 Bearfoot Hollow, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,167

    Last Listing Agent Becky Freeland Evergreen Realty

    506 Bearfoot Hollow, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /27

      Est $524,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      2417 Aspen Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2417 Aspen Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Helander Professional Realty Services Idaho

  • /38

    $220,000

    • 280 Sq Ft

    1094 Spirit Wolf Trail, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    This 10± acre parcel on Spirit Wolf Trail offers a private, wooded setting with varied terrain and natural rock features. Untouched by logging for over 20 years, the land supports a mature mix of tree species. An insulated 280 square-foot off-grid dry cabin provides a functional base for seasonal use, equipped with a propane stove, propane lighting, and a wood-burning stove for heat--ideal for

    Douglas Ott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1094 Spirit Wolf Trail, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /29

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3212 Goodman Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,639

    Last Listing Agent Dyno Wahl Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    3212 Goodman Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /48

      Est $2,588,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 S Fourth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      516 S Fourth Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hunter COLDWELL BANKER RESORT REALTY

  • /65

    $220,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12.73 Acres
    • $17,282 per Acre

    0 Tbd Raven Ridge Rd Unit 21132745, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Located in northern Idaho within a 35-minute drive of Sandpoint, this 12.73 acre mountain property offers a combination of privacy, varied terrain, and natural features. Access is provided by a two-track easement from the main road to a long-established camping and building area. This access setup supports seasonal and recreational use while maintaining a secluded setting that may appeal to those

    Douglas Ott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Tbd Raven Ridge Rd Unit 21132745, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /53

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1053 Upper Pack River Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,394

    Last Listing Agent Cami Flaget Realty One Group Eclipse

    1053 Upper Pack River Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /31

      Est $561,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Megan Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1807 Megan Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Delducco Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /30

    $1,099,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $6,869 per Acre

    Jeru Creek Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Unique opportunity for a 160-acre parcel completely surrounded by national forest on all four sides in the Selkirk Mountains. Good roads to get there and a beautiful new road within property with a landing for parking and building. Subdividable ground. Outstanding recreational property for off-grid living. World-class big-game hunting and fantastic views!~~

    Mike McCooey Clearwater Properties of Idaho

    Jeru Creek Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /33

    $571,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2224 Maverick Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF

    Current Estimated Value $556,259

    Last Listing Agent Teague Mullen Realm Partners, LLC.

    2224 Maverick Ct, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /30

      Est $419,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Larch St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1701 Larch St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kramer Right Choice Realty Group, LLC

  • /51

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,965 Sq Ft

    2298 Selkirk Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Discover your private paradise on over 6 wooded and landscaped acres in the coveted Selle Valley of Sandpoint, Idaho. Crafted by a local award-winning architect, this estate features a 5,965 sq. ft. main residence and a 1,500 sq. ft. guest house, offering boundless potential—think retreat center, family compound, or lucrative vacation rental. Enter the main home to find a grand yet inviting

    Nedra Kanavel REAL BROKER LLC

    2298 Selkirk Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    537 E Wrenco Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,948

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lampert NextHome 365 Realty

    537 E Wrenco Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /42

      Est $722,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1509 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Thorpe PUREWEST REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $1,088,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    724 Pine St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Prime downtown Sandpoint location! This timeless two-story concrete block building sits on a high-visibility corner lot, offering incredible potential for commercial, residential, or mixed-use. The main level is ideal for retail, office, or service-based businesses, while the upper level could be converted to living space or additional work areas. South-facing picture windows bring in abundant

    Carrie Lagrace TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

    724 Pine St, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /32

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    211 4th St, Dover, ID 83825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,147

    Last Listing Agent Rose Morningstar Z Jones and Associates

    211 4th St, Dover, ID 83825
    • /51

      Est $584,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1510 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Flory Epique Realty

  • /27

    $900,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft

    124 Village Ln Unit 108, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Ski-in/ski-out White Pine condo located in the heart of Schweitzer Village, just steps from dining, nightlife, and all the mountain has to offer. This gorgeous 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence features soaring 12-foot ceilings, stunning lake views, and a unique sleeping loft—perfect for guests or extra flexibility. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, assigned garage parking, and a

    Greg Jolliffe Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    124 Village Ln Unit 108, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /57

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1108 Pine St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,644

    Last Listing Agent Charesse Moore Evergreen Realty

    1108 Pine St, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /52

      Est $804,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1502 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Mire CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE

  • /55

    $1,397,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    80 Bobtail Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Discover the tranquility of Selle Valley in this exquisitely renovated residence. Nestled on a sprawling 10-acre parcel, this home offers a spacious, open layout with vaulted ceilings, blending modern elegance with rural charm. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3-car attached garage, and room for kitchenette in bonus room, this property ensures ample living space and versatility. Impeccable

    Thomas Puckett REALM PARTNERS, LLC

    80 Bobtail Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /49

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    484347 Highway 95, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,144

    Last Listing Agent Katlyn Krystinak Keller Williams Realty - Sandpoint Branch

    484347 Highway 95, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /30

      Est $592,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1308 Mathison Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Geanetta REAL BROKER LLC

  • /81

    $975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft

    933 Rising Hawk Ridge Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Enjoy breathtaking views of Schweitzer and the Selkirk Mountain Range from this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom Tamlin International Home. Perched on 5 acres on Rising Hawk Ridge NO CCRs, but road association in place. Expansive windows frame the mountain scenery from nearly every room, filling the home with natural light and creating a seamless connection to the outdoors. The gourmet kitchen

    Chelsea Nova EVERGREEN REALTY

    933 Rising Hawk Ridge Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /47

    $440,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    71 Schissler Ln, Kootenai, ID 83840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,333

    Last Listing Agent Toby Atencio RE/MAX Centennial

    71 Schissler Ln, Kootenai, ID 83840
    • /42

      Est $665,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S Lincoln Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      410 S Lincoln Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Garza Mark Hall Real Estate

  • /43

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    8766 Schweitzer Mountain Rd Unit 305, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Enjoy stunning mountain views from this top-floor, fully furnished condo at Schweitzer Mountain. Located in the Snowdrift complex, this property offers convenient walkable access to Schweitzer Village, skiing, dining, and year-round recreation. The condo features an open-concept kitchen and living area, a cozy rock fireplace, and a private balcony to take in the alpine scenery. An upper-level

    Courtney Nova Evergreen Realty

    8766 Schweitzer Mountain Rd Unit 305, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /16

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    195 Hidden Forest Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Johnson REAL BROKER LLC

    195 Hidden Forest Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /54

      Est $578,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 S Lincoln Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      324 S Lincoln Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charesse Moore EVERGREEN REALTY

  • /5

    $900,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    682 Pinecrest Loop, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Set on 2.27 private, park-like acres just minutes from town, this North Idaho property captures the essence of Sandpoint living with sweeping mountain and lake views in every direction. From the front of the home, enjoy filtered views of Lake Pend Oreille and Gold Mountain, while the backyard opens to spectacular vistas of Baldy Mountain--offering a rare combination of scenery and serenity. Built

    Eric Skinner CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    682 Pinecrest Loop, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /32

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    109 Sprague St, Kootenai, ID 83840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,378

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Dooley CENTURY 21 RiverStone

    109 Sprague St, Kootenai, ID 83840
    • /31

      Est $658,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Browning Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1905 Browning Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlene Peterson Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

  • /57

    $1,349,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft

    614 Granite Ridge Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Tucked into the trees in one of Sandpoint’s most sought-after mountain settings, this stunning retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and proximity—just minutes from the Schweitzer shuttle for effortless access to world-class skiing and year-round adventure. Designed to capture the beauty of North Idaho, this grand multi-level residence features soaring windows on both levels,

    Tyler Wagner KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    614 Granite Ridge Dr, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /49

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    49008 0 Highway 95, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,327

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Flory Epique Realty

    49008 0 Highway 95, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /23

      Est $710,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Browning Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1918 Browning Way, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 250 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lee Hoge, GRI REALTY PLUS

  • /25

    $849,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    107 Cornice Ct Unit 308, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    Cornice Court Unit 308 Ski Condo Retreat with Prime Access to Schweitzer Mountain Immaculate and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath Cornice Condominium with convenient access to Schweitzer Mountain Resort and the Creekside Express lift—your gateway to the largest ski resort in Idaho and Washington. Recognized as the top resort in the Spokane-Coeur d’Alene area, Schweitzer offers world-class

    Christopher Bell NAI BLACK

    107 Cornice Ct Unit 308, Sandpoint, ID 83864
  • /26

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    72 Great Escape Rd Unit 510/512, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $907/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,635

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Nova Evergreen Realty

    72 Great Escape Rd Unit 510/512, Sandpoint, ID 83864
    • /36

      Est $467,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Main St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1615 Main St, Sandpoint, ID 83864

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Abbott CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE

  • /38

    $857,902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    140 Backtrack Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

    The Whitetail was crafted for those who want more than just a beautiful home--they want a place that reflects the rhythm of the mountains and the calm of coming home. Set within The Lodges at Providence, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with a 30x40 shop combines timeless design with the everyday ease of North Idaho living. Inside, vaulted ceilings with wood-wrapped beams, panoramic windows,

    Benjamin Geanetta REAL BROKER LLC

    140 Backtrack Rd, Sandpoint, ID 83864

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home