73

Recently Sold Sands Point, NY Homes

Section Image
  • Cedar Lane Subdivision, Sands Point, NY 11050

    $7,250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Cedar Lane Subdivision, Sands Point, NY 11050

    • Land
    • 12.93 Acres
    • $560,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Serignese BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    Cedar Lane Subdivision, Sands Point, NY 11050
  • 37 Beacon Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37 Beacon Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $738/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,121

    Last Listing Agent Mona Schechner Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    37 Beacon Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 27 Astor Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $4,150,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    27 Astor Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel King Serhant LLC

    27 Astor Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 9 Hilldale Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $4,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9 Hilldale Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $783/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,189,527

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Zarabi Compass Greater NY LLC

    9 Hilldale Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 1 Harriman Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $5,850,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1 Harriman Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,763,833

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Mao EXP Realty

    1 Harriman Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 19 Morewood Oaks, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,645,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    19 Morewood Oaks, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,763

    Last Listing Agent Alana Mitnick Benjamin Compass Greater NY LLC

    19 Morewood Oaks, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 23 Plum Beach Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $5,375,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    23 Plum Beach Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,020,000

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Zarabi Compass Greater NY LLC

    23 Plum Beach Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 19 Forest Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,950,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Forest Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,882,000

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Ressa Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    19 Forest Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 2 Woodland Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,800,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2 Woodland Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $805/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,018,638

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Karagianis Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    2 Woodland Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 46 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,250,611

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    46 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,504,640

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    46 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 9 Knoll Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,509,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9 Knoll Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $772/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,586,303

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lorber Lorber Hoffman RE Group LLC

    9 Knoll Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 28 Sterling Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $5,100,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    28 Sterling Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $898/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,726,482

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Gropper Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    28 Sterling Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 10 Woodland Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,935,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    10 Woodland Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $821/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,015,015

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stein Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    10 Woodland Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 34 Sousa Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $4,000,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    34 Sousa Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,639,411

34 Sousa Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 4 Harbor Acres Rd, Sands Point, NY 11050

    $2,920,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4 Harbor Acres Rd, Sands Point, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,880,017

    Last Listing Agent Darren Mansell Papillon Homes Inc

    4 Harbor Acres Rd, Sands Point, NY 11050
  • 5 Half Moon Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $8,250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    5 Half Moon Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,259/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,971,948

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5 Half Moon Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 11 Middle Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,355,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    11 Middle Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,210,077

11 Middle Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 17 Forest Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,320,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    17 Forest Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,972,904

17 Forest Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 200 Middle Neck Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,775,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    200 Middle Neck Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,586,886

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Colombos Compass Greater NY LLC

    200 Middle Neck Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 36 Cedar Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,325,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    36 Cedar Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,928,349

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Siegel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    36 Cedar Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 21 Harriman Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $4,648,888

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21 Harriman Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,032,774

    Last Listing Agent Huailing Deng Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    21 Harriman Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 6 Half Moon Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $5,000,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6 Half Moon Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $909/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,298,095

    Last Listing Agent Jason Friedman Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    6 Half Moon Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 4 Sloanes Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,830,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4 Sloanes Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,894,732

    Last Listing Agent Dana Julien Compass Greater NY LLC

    4 Sloanes Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 4 Pond Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $4,900,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4 Pond Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,151,126

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sharf Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    4 Pond Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 130 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    130 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,826

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Serignese BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    130 Sands Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 25 Sousa Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,300,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25 Sousa Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,222,029

    Last Listing Agent Craig Sanders Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 Sousa Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 24 Cedar Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,420,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    24 Cedar Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,502,401

24 Cedar Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 75 Cow Neck Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    75 Cow Neck Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,383,601

75 Cow Neck Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 3 Prospect Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $4,375,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3 Prospect Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $795/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

3 Prospect Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 64 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,850,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    64 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $700/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,022,579

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Keats Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    64 Barkers Point Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 69 Cornwells Beach Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    69 Cornwells Beach Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,030/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,656,108

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Albano Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    69 Cornwells Beach Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 30 Cornwall Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,465,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    30 Cornwall Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,666,860

30 Cornwall Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 13 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    13 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,501,908

13 Dunes Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 57 Beacon Hill Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    57 Beacon Hill Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,445

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    57 Beacon Hill Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 47 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    47 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shohreh Hakimian Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    47 Marwood Rd N, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 25 Schooner Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,456,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    25 Schooner Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,452

25 Schooner Ln, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 94 Shadyside Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,070,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    94 Shadyside Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,842

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wolf Marcus Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    94 Shadyside Ave, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 17 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,525,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Scotto Compass Greater NY LLC

    17 Sands Ct, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 85 Longview Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    85 Longview Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,439

85 Longview Rd, Port Washington, NY 11050
  • 39 Annette Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    39 Annette Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,671

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Coscia Homes By Mara

    39 Annette Dr, Port Washington, NY 11050

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sands Point, NY?
Homes for sale in Sands Point, NY have an average home price of $5,026,999.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sands Point, NY?
The houses for sale in Sands Point, NY spend an average of 8 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sands Point, NY?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Sands Point, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sands Point, NY?
1 home has sold in Sands Point, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Sands Point, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$2,920,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$4,710,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$738
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
36.00
Median List Price
$4,675,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
39%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home