214

Recently Sold Sandston, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $335,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    203 Linstead Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,364

    Last Listing Agent Khaliyah Barakhyahu 1EXP Realty, LLC

    203 Linstead Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /38

    $449,999 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5117 Jenkins Forest Ln, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,256

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pardue Samson Properties

    5117 Jenkins Forest Ln, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /32

    $452,975 Sold May 29, 2025

    6036 Jenkins Bluff Ln, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,555

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Weis FREI/United Real Estate Premier Inc

    6036 Jenkins Bluff Ln, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    104 Jackson Ave, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,728

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Bandy 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    104 Jackson Ave, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /31

    $144,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4714 Monaco Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,073

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    4714 Monaco Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /2

    $248,990 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2119 Destination Dr Unit A, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2119 Destination Dr Unit A, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    602 Turka Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,379

    Last Listing Agent Karen Newberry Long & Foster REALTORS

    602 Turka Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /36

    $245,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    3 E Sedgwick St, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,053

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Hall NextHome Advantage

    3 E Sedgwick St, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /15

    $204,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    121 E Magruder St, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,062

    Last Listing Agent Tony Gray Virginia Resource Realty LLC

    121 E Magruder St, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /40

    $368,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5112 Taz Ct, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,767

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Brock Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    5112 Taz Ct, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /26

    $339,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4206 Redbank Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,372

    Last Listing Agent Aleesha Richards Samson Properties

    4206 Redbank Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /50

    $516,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5038 Hurop Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,006

    Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

    5038 Hurop Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /50

    $605,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4670 E Williamsburg Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,620

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Rogers Real Broker LLC

    4670 E Williamsburg Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    430 Taylor Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,957

    Last Listing Agent Charles Harlow River Hill Realtors LLC

    430 Taylor Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /30

    $319,240 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    235 Whiteside Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    235 Whiteside Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1649 Meadow Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,796

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    1649 Meadow Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /37

    $320,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    404 Evanrude Ln, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,953

    Last Listing Agent Rex Sullivan Hometown Realty

    404 Evanrude Ln, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /3

    $323,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    215 Whiteside Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    215 Whiteside Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4976 Windsor Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,934

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger 1EXP Realty, LLC

    4976 Windsor Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /37

    $385,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    109 Treva Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,117

    Last Listing Agent Greg Middleton RVA Realty, Inc

    109 Treva Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /2

    $369,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2266 Palm Ct, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,751

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2266 Palm Ct, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /57

    $494,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5025 Hurop Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,994

    Last Listing Agent Rex Sullivan Hometown Realty

    5025 Hurop Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /24

    $245,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4803 Annlyn Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    Last Listing Agent Issac Abdelmalak Virginia Capital Realty

    4803 Annlyn Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /31

    $306,875 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    232 Greenpark Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,850

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Copeland HHHunt Realty Inc

    232 Greenpark Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    602 Candlewood Ln, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,775

    Last Listing Agent Rex Sullivan Hometown Realty

    602 Candlewood Ln, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    108 Federal St, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,922

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Paz Real Broker LLC

    108 Federal St, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4820 Red Coach Way, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,341

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Carroll Samson Properties

    4820 Red Coach Way, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    201 Huger Ct, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,271

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wang Real Broker LLC

    201 Huger Ct, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /16

    $162,221 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1 W Magruder St, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,691

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Laroussini RE/MAX Commonwealth

    1 W Magruder St, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    324 Casey St, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,598

    Last Listing Agent Teri Jones Samson Properties

    324 Casey St, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /16

    $256,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    29 Eastlake Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,833

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

    29 Eastlake Dr, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /2

    $321,990 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2211 Palm Ct, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    2211 Palm Ct, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /27

    $310,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    229 Defense Ave, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,015

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Earley Samson Properties

    229 Defense Ave, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /40

    $315,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2345 Meadow Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,484

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    2345 Meadow Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    100 Covey Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,626

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Overton Oakstone Properties

    100 Covey Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /21

    $360,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1020 Challis Ln, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,923

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sasso The Sasso Group

    1020 Challis Ln, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /50

    $395,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1290 Grapevine Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,647

    Last Listing Agent Bilal Hosn The Sasso Group

    1290 Grapevine Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /46

    $355,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4809 Suecla Dr, Henrico, VA 23231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,289

    Last Listing Agent Issac Abdelmalak Virginia Capital Realty

    4809 Suecla Dr, Henrico, VA 23231
  • /50

    $320,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2500 Meadow Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,035

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Brown Keller Williams Realty

    2500 Meadow Rd, Sandston, VA 23150
  • /33

    $429,950 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3008 Chartwood Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,450

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    3008 Chartwood Dr, Sandston, VA 23150

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home