25,312

Sandusky County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $287,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 6 Beds
      • 4,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1137 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6835 State Route 600, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,987

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kwiatkowski Miller Diversified Realty, LLC

    6835 State Route 600, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
    • /50

      Est $208,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1033 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /38

    $184,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    134 Kinney St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,116

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Benedict Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    134 Kinney St, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /27

      Est $128,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1034 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209 Days On Market

  • /50

    $134,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    209 Euclid Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,930

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gepperth Keller Williams Citywide

    209 Euclid Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /64

      Est $306,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Buckland Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1101 Buckland Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /36

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    419 Kinney St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,206

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    419 Kinney St, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /22

      Est $195,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      706 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    645 W Madison St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,464

    Last Listing Agent Sean Rizor The Danberry Co

    645 W Madison St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
    • /32

      Est $128,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      800 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /23

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    503 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,072

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Weaver Key Realty LTD

    503 W Linden Ave, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
    • /31

      Est $137,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Hamlin St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1219 Hamlin St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /7

    $129,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1227 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,374

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    1227 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /39

      Est $267,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1118 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    265 N Woodland Ave, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,051

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

    265 N Woodland Ave, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /18

      Est $133,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1113 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /47

    $141,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    433 Sandusky Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,847

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

    433 Sandusky Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /31

      Est $163,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1128 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /43

    $166,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    322 Vine St, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,181

    Last Listing Agent Fonda Risner Bonnigson & Associates

    322 Vine St, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /19

      Est $120,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1107 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market

  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1915 Morrison Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,240

    Last Listing Agent Donika Minick Plum Tree Realty - Norwalk

    1915 Morrison Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /32

      Est $118,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Monroe St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 S Monroe St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /21

    $137,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    746 S Front St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,471

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    746 S Front St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /33

      Est $170,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1025 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /37

    $252,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    210 Briarwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,887

    Last Listing Agent Jennelle Walk Wendt Key Team Realty

    210 Briarwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /10

      Est $94,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Sycamore St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1328 Sycamore St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /21

    $118,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    202 Duane St, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,743

    Last Listing Agent Monica Camarata Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    202 Duane St, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /4

      Est $116,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      611 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /41

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1785 County Road 302, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,886

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hormell RE/MAX Crossroads - Vermilion

    1785 County Road 302, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /13

      Est $141,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      617 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /31

    $154,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    805 Harmon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,118

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    805 Harmon St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /11

      Est $128,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 S Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      322 S Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /24

    $162,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1041 North St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,434

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    1041 North St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /31

      Est $88,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      532 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

  • /55

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3624 S County Road 198, Green Springs, OH 44836

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,969

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Keller Batdorff Real Estate, Inc.

    3624 S County Road 198, Green Springs, OH 44836
    • /22

      Est $126,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      530 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2242 Napoleon Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,306

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Albrecht Wendt Key Team Realty

    2242 Napoleon Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /9

      Est $61,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Lynn St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      331 Lynn St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5255 County Road 177, Clyde, OH 43410

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $24,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,703

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Sosa BHHS Professional Realty

    5255 County Road 177, Clyde, OH 43410

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home