25,314

Sandusky County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $339,000

    Open Mon 10AM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    704 County Road 126, Fremont, OH 43420

    Open House on Monday, Memorial Day from 10am-2pmLooking for peace and quiet? This home sits at the end of a long private lane, surrounded by woods the perfect spot for watching wildlife, growing a garden, or simply enjoying nature. And when you need to run errands or grab a bite to eat, shopping and restaurants are just 10 minutes away.Inside, the open floor plan makes the home feel bright and

    Damian Wise NavX Realty, LLC

    704 County Road 126, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /49

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    152 Meadow Ln, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,960

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    152 Meadow Ln, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /21

      Est $123,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1608 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /18

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    231 Highland Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 3 full bath condominium in Bellevue offering more room than you'd expect! This one-story home features a finished basement with additional living space and a dedicated laundry room. The attached garage has been converted into bonus rooms, providing flexibility for a home office, hobby space, or extra living area. Built in 1999, this property offers radiant and baseboard heat

    john barr EXP Realty, LLC

    231 Highland Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    231 Lawrence St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,643

    Last Listing Agent David Kukucka Russell Real Estate Services

    231 Lawrence St, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /27

      Est $188,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1518 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /3

    $51,900

    • Land
    • 9,252 Sq Ft
    • $244,350 per Acre

    0 Dannick Ln, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    Ready to build your dream home? Look no further than this newly established neighborhood in Gibsonburg. Conveniently located close to all Village amenities & walking distance to the school. Buy today and start building.

    Kelli Weaver Key Realty

    0 Dannick Ln, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
  • /48

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    820 Lime St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,785

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hornsby Keller Williams Citywide

    820 Lime St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /51

      Est $160,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 S Jefferson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      110 S Jefferson St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $92,500 per Acre

    0 Woodpointe Dr, Woodville Township, OH 43469

    Looking to build your dream home? Don't miss this rare opportunity to own the last available lot in the desirable Woodpointe subdivision! This spacious 0.39-acre corner lot offers the perfect setting for your future home, with all village utilities readily available. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to local schools, parks, and charming downtown Woodville—where you'll find

    Kelli Weaver Key Realty LTD

    0 Woodpointe Dr, Woodville Township, OH 43469
  • /10

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    318 Ethan Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bishop Russell Real Estate Services

    318 Ethan Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /10

      Est $122,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1513 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /3

    $92,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    2585 Zilphia St, Burgoon, OH 43407

    Welcome home to this well maintained 3 bedroom 2 full bath manufactured home offering comfort, space and affordability all in one. Situated on a generous lot, this property provides plenty of room to relax, entertain and enjoy outdoor living. The 3 season room is a bonus space to relax with your morning coffee or enjoy the peacful views yearround.

    Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    2585 Zilphia St, Burgoon, OH 43407
  • /33

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1209 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,314

    Last Listing Agent Denise & Sonny Workman Polter Real Estate

    1209 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /22

      Est $124,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 South St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      913 South St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 26.75 Acres
    • $14,953 per Acre

    0 Auxiliary Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811

    Hoty Enterprises, Inc., on behalf of Firelands Health, is pleased to present select parcels of land for sale on the campus of The Bellevue Hospital in Bellevue, Ohio. Large tracts of land available for development of senior housing, residential, office or mixed-use projects.

    Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    0 Auxiliary Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /24

    $196,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    720 Kilbourne St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,935

    Last Listing Agent Ed Haynes BHHS Professional Realty

    720 Kilbourne St, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /41

      Est $137,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 June St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1204 June St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 8,799 Sq Ft
    • $396,040 per Acre

    87 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 21), Fremont, OH 43420

    EXTREMELY RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN RIVERFRONT PROPERTY -- WITH DOCKAGE!! This brand-new, 30-Unit Development along the Sandusky River has been in the works for several years by the property owners and includes Public Water, Public Sewer, and a Private Road! Purchasers will be able to build their own Home/Cottage and install their own Dock, if desired, compliant with the rules and regulations of

    Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    87 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 21), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /22

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3599 County Road 660, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,071

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Suhart King Realty

    3599 County Road 660, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
    • /16

      Est $141,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 South St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1225 South St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /21

    $104,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    761 W Main St, Bellevue, OH 44811

    Investment Opportunity! This spacious home offers plenty of room for anyone looking to size up! Newly updated cosmetically, flooring, paint, custom barn doors, and laundry on the main level. A large yard with new privacy fence on one side. A/C unit new in 2025. Schedule a showing today before its gone!

    Abigail Polley Ballah-Bailey Realty

    761 W Main St, Bellevue, OH 44811
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    174 Centennial Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811

    • Land
    • 11,543 Sq Ft
    • $94,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mac Lehrer Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    174 Centennial Dr, Bellevue, OH 44811
    • /29

      Est $123,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 N Park Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      507 N Park Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /30

    $360,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    6540 County Road 1, Kansas, OH 44841

    Enjoy privacy, space, and nature on nearly 7 wooded acres with a long, secluded driveway and peaceful trails throughout the property. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers a rare blend of comfort and outdoor recreation. The 25-foot-deep pond is stocked, complete with a slide, diving board, and a newly installed fence in 2025 surrounding it for safety. Inside and out major

    Nicole Baughman Serenity Realty LLC

    6540 County Road 1, Kansas, OH 44841
  • /17

    $289,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    315 Ethan Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

315 Ethan Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /7

      Est $78,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 May St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      401 May St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /62

    $325,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    404 Riverside Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    A true forever home & very rare find! This one story, charming brick home was fully remodeled in 2020 and professionally designed to be one of a kind! Enjoy gorgeous river views from the front deck or relax on the back deck or covered patio overlooking the beautiful fenced in back yard with a custom fire pit and entertaining space. So much curb appeal with professional landscaping, freshly

    Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

    404 Riverside Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /27

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    317 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,123

    Last Listing Agent Molly Branyan The Danberry Co.

    317 W Stevenson St, Gibsonburg, OH 43431
    • /27

      Est $100,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 S Front St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      738 S Front St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /38

    $278,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2467 Rice Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Country Ranch with a park across the road and a nature plot with walking path to creek. Major inprovements in the last seven years include roof 5 yrs., siding and windows 4 yrs., Kitchen totally redone 3 yr., water heater and exterior doors, including sliding door 9 yrs., This 3 bedroom 2 bath , one bath is a master bath, holds many possibilities. Family room with sliding door to back deck has a

    Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    2467 Rice Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /16

    $102,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    516 N Front St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,333

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Schultz Weichert, Realtors-Morgan Rlty

    516 N Front St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /50

      Est $109,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N Monroe St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      128 N Monroe St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /28

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1005 W College Ave, Woodville, OH 43469

    This lovely Woodville ranch has a wealth of updates to offer. This 3-bed, 1.5-bath home has a brand new roof (2025), newer A/C (2021), newer hot water tank (2022), and Andersen windows. Foam insulation added to entire home (2022) for $6,000+. The garage has plenty of storage. This home sits on a well-maintained, huge double-lot with the backyard fully fenced-in and ready for you to enjoy a cup of

    Justin Bytnar The Danberry Co.

    1005 W College Ave, Woodville, OH 43469
  • /27

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    102 Cottage Grove Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,373

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    102 Cottage Grove Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /3

      Est $85,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 S 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      236 S 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /24

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    1107 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home that offers space and flexibility. A spacious living room with hardwood floors, coved ceiling's and a fireplace to add to the character of the home. The dining room has seamless flow that makes entertaining effortless. The kitchen has white cabinetry and well maintained counter tops. All appliances stay. Main floor full bathroom with a handmade vanity.

    Kelly Albrecht Wendt Key Team Realty

    1107 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /35

    $149,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    136 Birdseye St, Clyde, OH 43410

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,457

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    136 Birdseye St, Clyde, OH 43410
    • /32

      Est $140,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 S 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 S 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /35

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1019 Rawson Place, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,204

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jess Polter Real Estate

    1019 Rawson Place, Fremont, OH 43420

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home