1,685

Recently Sold Sandy Springs, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    405 Northlake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,510

    Last Listing Agent Shay Felknor BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    405 Northlake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /50

    $1,245,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    309 Avenue of Oaks, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,307

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Christopher RE/MAX Executive

    309 Avenue of Oaks, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2313 Poplar Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,761

    Last Listing Agent The CleverPeople eXp Realty - Clever People

    2313 Poplar Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /10

    $326,990

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    220 Leisure Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    220 Leisure Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /23

    $189,990

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    106 Lowland Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Clarke Townes

    106 Lowland Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /14

    $83,149

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    707 Blair St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,598

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Rucinski Palmetto Real Estate Group

    707 Blair St, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2414 Old Williamston Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,466

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Crowe Delta Real Estate, LLC

    2414 Old Williamston Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2713 Leconte Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,582

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Newton Team Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Anderson North

    2713 Leconte Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /20

    $121,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    417 Westwood Dr, Anderson, SC 29626

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,068

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    417 Westwood Dr, Anderson, SC 29626
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1816 Marchbanks Ave, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,697

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pendergast Western Upstate Keller William

    1816 Marchbanks Ave, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /6

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1428 Broadway Lake Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • Land
    • 13.73 Acres
    • $15,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    1428 Broadway Lake Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    701 Shamrock Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,232

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gobbel Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    701 Shamrock Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /40

    $527,990

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    111 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Kayfield at Midway

    111 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /9

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3209 Abbeville Hwy, Anderson, SC 29624

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $22,792 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,500

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Ramage Western Upstate Keller William

    3209 Abbeville Hwy, Anderson, SC 29624
  • /39

    $614,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    115 Engram Ln, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,855

    Last Listing Agent Traverse Foster Commonwealth Realty

    115 Engram Ln, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /42

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    109 Woodfern Cir, Belton, SC 29627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,325

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stokes Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    109 Woodfern Cir, Belton, SC 29627
  • /50

    $619,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    200 Oakmont Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,231

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Robison Keller Williams Seneca

    200 Oakmont Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /26

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    221 Foster St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,517

    Last Listing Agent Fanny Fernandez Advisor Real Estate, LLC

    221 Foster St, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /41

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2018 Concord Rd, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,849

    Last Listing Agent Keri Griffin Realty One Group Reside

    2018 Concord Rd, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /39

    $312,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    131 Life Style Ln Unit 17D, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,714

    Last Listing Agent Ala Chappelear Western Upstate Keller William

    131 Life Style Ln Unit 17D, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1413 E Market St, Anderson, SC 29624

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,830

    Last Listing Agent Joey Brown Joey Brown Real Estate

    1413 E Market St, Anderson, SC 29624
  • /45

    $306,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    105 Willow Ct, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,317

    Last Listing Agent Arden Stelly Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greenville Downtown

    105 Willow Ct, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /31

    $214,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    513 Eskew Cir, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,568

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Traynum Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

    513 Eskew Cir, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /32

    $379,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    108 Beaverdam Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Creeks at Midway

    108 Beaverdam Creek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3703 Keys St, Anderson, SC 29624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,218

    Last Listing Agent Heather Winters Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    3703 Keys St, Anderson, SC 29624
  • /22

    $23,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    04 Guest Cir, Anderson, SC 29621

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William 'Tripp' Taylor Reedy Property Group, LLC - Commercial

    04 Guest Cir, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /25

    $324,400

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    124 Guest Cir, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaycee Bailey Carolina Moves, LLC

    124 Guest Cir, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    213 Ligon Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,098

    Last Listing Agent Melody Bell & Associates Western Upstate Keller William

    213 Ligon Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    707 Britton St, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,978

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Latshaw Jackson Stanley, REALTORS

    707 Britton St, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /26

    $304,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    410 Crestcreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Village at Midway

    410 Crestcreek Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /37

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    113 Cassandra Turn, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Jarrett LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

    113 Cassandra Turn, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /8

    $554,593

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    165 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

165 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    119 Ashwood Ln, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,962

    Last Listing Agent Shaquale Williams JPAR MAGNOLIA GROUP

    119 Ashwood Ln, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /36

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    101 Henry Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,946

    Last Listing Agent Nycole Bares-Kahler Bracken Real Estate

    101 Henry Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /45

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    205 James St, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,374

205 James St, Anderson, SC 29625
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    336 Cedar Ridge, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,729

    Last Listing Agent George Alexandrou WATERSHED GVL, LLC

    336 Cedar Ridge, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /24

    $252,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    203 Fernwood Cir, Anderson, SC 29626

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,578

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Johnson Bluefield Realty Group

    203 Fernwood Cir, Anderson, SC 29626
  • /31

    $451,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    155 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Kayfield at Midway

    155 Kayfield Farms Dr, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /23

    $187,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    407 Speyside Ln Unit 81, Anderson, SC 29621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    McGuinn Homes Clarke Townes

    407 Speyside Ln Unit 81, Anderson, SC 29621
  • /41

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1507 Northlake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,086

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Sullivan RE/MAX Executive

    1507 Northlake Dr, Anderson, SC 29625

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home