902

Recently Sold Homes in 32771

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1005 W 8th St, Sanford, FL 32771

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,713

    Last Listing Agent Tony Littles SYCHAR REALTY

    1005 W 8th St, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    106 Lamplighter Dr, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,127

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    106 Lamplighter Dr, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1240 Retreat View Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,411

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dowd FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    1240 Retreat View Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /14

    $549,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    139 Gloryland Ct, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Riverside Oaks - Executive Collection

    139 Gloryland Ct, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /15

    $392,990 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    547 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    Beazer Homes Towns at Riverwalk

    547 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /20

    $85,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1512 W 13th Place, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Gillispie Turner Kuhn Realty

    1512 W 13th Place, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /12

    $424,990 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3396 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,976

    D.R. Horton Concorde

    3396 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /14

    $438,325 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    640 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,000

    Beazer Homes Towns at Riverwalk

    640 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    135 Bob Thomas Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,571

    Last Listing Agent William Jusme MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC

    135 Bob Thomas Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
  • 1804 Aurora Oak Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    $436,705 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1804 Aurora Oak Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    KB Home Cameron Preserve

    1804 Aurora Oak Ln, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    408 Editha Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,319

    Last Listing Agent Yosseff Roman KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    408 Editha Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    429 Kimberly Ct, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,254

    Last Listing Agent Bridgit Parchment COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    429 Kimberly Ct, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $148,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1500 S Summerlin Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,935

    Last Listing Agent Selena Peterson LPT REALTY, LLC

    1500 S Summerlin Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • 4798 Tropic Ray Point, Sanford, FL 32771

    $470,741 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4798 Tropic Ray Point, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,381

    KB Home Cameron Preserve

    4798 Tropic Ray Point, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1002 Cypress Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,660

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Spalding KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC

    1002 Cypress Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1507 Baccarat Ct, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,250

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Brown MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    1507 Baccarat Ct, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $770,545 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    862 River Stone Trail, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    862 River Stone Trail, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $204,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1306 W 16th St, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,506

    Last Listing Agent Elayne Conrique EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    1306 W 16th St, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5040 Michigan Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,184

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bastien RE/MAX ASSURED

    5040 Michigan Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $186,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1320 S Oleander Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,258

    Last Listing Agent Shalonda Young LPT REALTY, LLC

    1320 S Oleander Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1122 Sandstone Run, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,386

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Kermalli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1122 Sandstone Run, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 Cobblestone Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,907

    Last Listing Agent Chris Paul INFINITY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    115 Cobblestone Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /15

    $455,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    563 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,434

    Beazer Homes Towns at Riverwalk

    563 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8681 Crested Eagle Place, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,572

    Last Listing Agent Mel Bernstein PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    8681 Crested Eagle Place, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $1,470,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6087 Fabers Oak Place, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,783

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hyser THE AGENCY FL

    6087 Fabers Oak Place, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    144 Adoncia Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,573

    Last Listing Agent Alexia and Brian Boodram KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    144 Adoncia Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /20

    $415,990 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3378 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,855

    D.R. Horton Concorde

    3378 Fort Mellon Ln, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    121 Islamorada Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,738

    Last Listing Agent Nena Mercer SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    121 Islamorada Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $383,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4558 Redmond Place, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,011

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Vazquez WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    4558 Redmond Place, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    225 W Seminole Blvd Unit 512, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,543

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Wysong LEGACY REALTY & BROKERS LLC

    225 W Seminole Blvd Unit 512, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /14

    $438,325 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    648 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Beazer Homes Towns at Riverwalk

    648 Southern Edge Way, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $291,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2743 River Landing Dr, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,154

    Last Listing Agent Cara Moore KROLL REALTY GROUP

    2743 River Landing Dr, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /39

    $317,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 Hughes Ave, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,058

    Last Listing Agent David Sheehan YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY

    103 Hughes Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $49,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1805 W 15th St Unit 1/2, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,539

    Last Listing Agent Philip Shaw LEERDAM PROPERTIES INC.

    1805 W 15th St Unit 1/2, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    147 Country Club Dr, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,106

    Last Listing Agent John Cunningham KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC

    147 Country Club Dr, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7725 Flemingwood Ct, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,824

    Last Listing Agent Shandy Ortiz PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    7725 Flemingwood Ct, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $260,786 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2540 Retreat View Cir, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,285

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Lindsay CFL REALTY LLC

    2540 Retreat View Cir, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6894 Hidden Glade Place, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,674

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lofholm EXP REALTY LLC

    6894 Hidden Glade Place, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    223 W 3rd St, Sanford, FL 32771

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $666,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Palombi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    223 W 3rd St, Sanford, FL 32771
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    390 Misty Grove Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,273

    Last Listing Agent Partha Vustepalli CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    390 Misty Grove Ln, Sanford, FL 32771

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home