10,097

Sanger, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    339 N Frankwood Ave Unit 9, Sanger, CA 93657

    Sherwood Forest Golf Course Mobile home park, a truly beautiful mobile home, offers a tranquil retreat amidst the trees. Nestled in the heart of a well-established golf course, this home boasts a new roof, updated window, a remodeled bathroom, upgraded flooring, and a kitchen that has been given a facelift. One of the seller's favorite daily activities is enjoying the space on the 3/4 wraparound

    Agent Photo

    Lysha Payseno

    Valley Land & Investment Co.

    (559) 423-7147

    339 N Frankwood Ave Unit 9, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /21

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    91 O St, Sanger, CA 93657

    Fantastic 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Sanger offering 1,735 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and an attached 2-car garage! This well-designed layout features two separate living areas, one of which features high ceilings and a fireplace as the focal point. The kitchen is complemented by a convenient butler's pantry with direct access to the garage, adding extra storage and functionality.

    Mallory Hart Cypress Property Managment

    91 O St, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /19

    $423,640 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2058 Catherine Ave Unit 2046S, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    2058 Catherine Ave Unit 2046S, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Bethel Ave Unit 86, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      371 Bethel Ave Unit 86, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bridges Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

  • /64

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    7197 Perlman Dr, Sanger, CA 93657

    Nestled in the heart of beautiful Wonder Valley and framed by stunning mountain vistas, this sprawling estate on 2.7± fenced acres offers a rare combination of luxury and self-sufficient ranch living. Enjoy custom automatic entry gate opening to extensive custom flatwork and decorative stamped concrete that wraps the residence, complemented by low-maintenance landscaping and outdoor lighting.

    Agent Photo

    Billy Lovewell

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    (559) 238-4701

    7197 Perlman Dr, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /22

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19580 Watts Valley Rd, Sanger, CA 93657

    Welcome to this charming country home in Sanger. This spacious home features three bedrooms and three bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. The open concept layout allows for easy flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. Situated on a large lot, this property offers plenty of

    Nanette Zahlis David Parker Properties Inc.

    19580 Watts Valley Rd, Sanger, CA 93657
  • 2118 Heidi Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    $434,990 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2118 Heidi Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Serenade

    2118 Heidi Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /20

      Est $416,425 Not Listed For Sale

      2692 Holt Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2692 Holt Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Homar Garza Blair Properties

  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $20,776 per Acre

    7079 Palomino Dr, Sanger, CA 93657

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.61 acre lot in Wonder Valley. This flat, usable lot at the end of a cul de sac with electricity available presents unlimited possibilities. Enjoy the beautiful views and country living all within an easy commute to Fresno. Close proximity to Pine Flat Dam, the Kings River, and the Sequoia and Kings Canyon National Parks provide many recreational

    Agent Photo

    Nathan Yoder

    London Properties, Ltd.

    (559) 578-1792

    7079 Palomino Dr, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    12712 E Mckinley Ave Unit Bus, Sanger, CA 93657

    For Rent 1 Bedroom 1 bath bus featuring 320 square feet, open living area with room for a queen size bed. This rental is located in the countryside featuring a Tiled Shower, Central Heating and Refrigeration, New carpets, front porch decking, sliding glass entry door, brick patio pavers, front yard lawn and mature tree landscape all located within a fenced yard in the countryside located west of

    Daniel Jelladian Daniel Jelladian, Broker

    12712 E Mckinley Ave Unit Bus, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /19

    $404,490 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2045 Heidi Ave Unit 2048S, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    2045 Heidi Ave Unit 2048S, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /43

      Est $483,913 Not Listed For Sale

      6081 Elwood Rd, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6081 Elwood Rd, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Curtis Real Broker

  • /25

    $99,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    339 N Frankwood Ave Unit 24, Sanger, CA 93657

    Want to live next to the Sherwood Forest Golf Course? Well here you go. This mobile space across from the golf cart path easy access to the beautiful Sherwood Forest golf course. Country living surrounded by the peaceful nature of tall trees and a beautiful view of the Sierra mountains on a clear day. Space 24 is close to the community pool. Shaded large patio decking. This home has been well

    Agent Photo

    Lysha Payseno

    Valley Land & Investment Co.

    (559) 236-6767

    339 N Frankwood Ave Unit 24, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9214 E Belmont Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    Country Style home located just outside of Sanger. Designed with comfort and openness in mind, the home features a spacious open floor plan that blends rustic charm. Vaulted ceilings with impressive exposed beams that creates a grand, airy living space, a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The large kitchen nook and breakfast bar are ideal for casual dining or entertaining. The kitchen

    Maria Contreras-Wapner Tylar Property Management

    9214 E Belmont Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /19

    $421,640 Sold May 22, 2025

    1948 Hawley Ave Unit 2038S, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

    1948 Hawley Ave Unit 2038S, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 Richard Ave Unit 2033S, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      1981 Richard Ave Unit 2033S, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,990
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /3

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $133,745 per Acre

    2599 Almond Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    Attention Developers! Here's an excellent opportunity to acquire prime in-fill development land within the City of Sanger limits and near Sanger High School. Surrounding properties include R-1-6 residential zoning designations. Currently planned for Residential - Medium Density and zoned R-A, Residential Agricultural District. Please refer to the City of Sanger Planning Department for future

    Agent Photo

    Brian Domingos

    Premier Plus Real Estate Compa

    (559) 560-9016

    2599 Almond Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /6

    $595 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    12835 E Mckinley Ave Unit P, Sanger, CA 93657

    Contractors Storage Lots priced from $500.00 monthly Located in the countryside near Academy and McKinley Avenue Sanger, Ca. Lots are Improved with 3/4 inch crushed rock, chain link privacy fenced, night lighting, water hookup.Multiple size lots available at this location.Call for appointment.

    Daniel Jelladian Daniel Jelladian, Broker

    12835 E Mckinley Ave Unit P, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /25

    $445,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2846 Edgar Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,182

    Last Listing Agent Gil Rodriguez Real Broker

    2846 Edgar Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1953 Richard Ave Unit 2031S, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      1953 Richard Ave Unit 2031S, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $47,244 per Acre

    0 Fiesta Dr, Sanger, CA 93657

    Imagine the enchanting opportunity to craft a custom residence within the illustrious community of Wonder Valley. This splendid parcel, of 1.27 acres, offers an expansive blank canvas, eagerly awaiting the touch of your creative vision. Here lies the perfect setting to embark on a journey of architectural artistry and personal expression, allowing you to design a home that is as unique and

    Agent Photo

    Kristine Williams

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    (559) 838-4983

    0 Fiesta Dr, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /15

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1415 De Witt Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    For rent: Cute 3 bed, 1 bath home in Sanger. $1700 monthly rent, $1700 security deposit. All utilities paid for by tenant. Yard care not included. All interested persons must submit an application to rent with the listing management company. **For the privacy and safety of the occupants and yourselves PLEASE DO NOT TRESPASS on the property at anytime.

    Jill Sano Newton Sano Inc

    1415 De Witt Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /20

    $551,380 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2338 Hunter Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Somerset

    2338 Hunter Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Richard Ave Unit 2030S, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      1943 Richard Ave Unit 2030S, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,990
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /22

    $506,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Somerset, Sanger, CA 93657

    The Aspen plan is 2,266 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with the flexible room option for an Office. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, inviting carriage lights, stone and brick veneer and siding on

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 N Bethel Ave Unit 37959185, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /26

    $345,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2222 Walton Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Webber Webber Realty Group Inc

    2222 Walton Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      11844 E Ashlan Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      11844 E Ashlan Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Horn Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Clovis

  • /85

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft

    1377 Fenmore Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    Spacious two-story home in a desirable cul-de-sac location in Sanger! Built in 2005 and proudly owned by the original owners, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, 3 car garage home offers 2,898 square feet of versatile living space on an expansive 14,214 square foot lot. The main level features easy-maintenance laminate flooring and multiple living areas, including a den, formal living room, and a warm

    Linda Parks Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    1377 Fenmore Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /10

    $35,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    0 NE Mustang Rd Unit 642535, Sanger, CA 93657

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $11,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Eidson AM-PM REALTY

    0 NE Mustang Rd Unit 642535, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Live Oak Dr, Sanger, CA 93657

      332 Live Oak Dr, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Garrett McColl Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /15

    $466,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    Carmel Plan at Somerset, Sanger, CA 93657

    The Carmel plan is 1,735 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, inviting carriage lights, stone and brick veneer and siding on select elevations. On the interior of the home, you will find standard

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 N Bethel Ave Unit 37959187, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /14

    $359,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2120 Richard Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,200

    Last Listing Agent Maria Villa Universal Realty Services, Inc

    2120 Richard Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1962 Richard Ave Unit 2026S, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      1962 Richard Ave Unit 2026S, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $272/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /22

    $541,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft

    Aspen with Loft Plan at Somerset, Sanger, CA 93657

    The Aspen with Loft plan is 2,855 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms, a loft and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with the flexible room option for an Office or an additional guest suite. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, inviting carriage

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 N Bethel Ave Unit 37959189, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /45

    $695,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    11078 E Ashlan Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,698

    Last Listing Agent Lilit Grigorian Rise Real Estate

    11078 E Ashlan Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1974 Richard Ave Unit 2025S, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      1974 Richard Ave Unit 2025S, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $244/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,640
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia D.R. Horton CA3, Inc.

  • /26

    $516,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Carlton Plan at Somerset, Sanger, CA 93657

    The Carlton plan is 2,380 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with flexible room options for a Den, Tech Room, Casita or Guest Room. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, courtyard, inviting carriage lights,

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 N Bethel Ave Unit 37959190, Sanger, CA 93657
  • /31

    $575,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3636 N Bethel Ave, Sanger, CA 93657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,988

    Last Listing Agent Darin Zuber Real Broker

    3636 N Bethel Ave, Sanger, CA 93657
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Bethel Ave Unit 45, Sanger, CA 93657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      371 Bethel Ave Unit 45, Sanger, CA 93657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Pritchard Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

  • /23

    $496,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    Naples Plan at Somerset, Sanger, CA 93657

    The Naples plan is 2,105 square feet and offers an open-styled floorplan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms as the standard configuration with flexible room options for a Guest Suite, Den or Office. The exterior designs are built in the architectural traditions of Modern, Traditional Farmhouse, and Cottage, thoughtfully designed with covered porches, inviting carriage lights, stone and brick

    San Joaquin Valley Homes Builder
    0 N Bethel Ave Unit 37959186, Sanger, CA 93657

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sanger, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$429,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$430,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$310,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$242
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
211
Months of Supply
1.30
Median List Price
$430,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home