3,013

Eastside Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    110 S Salinas St Unit D, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    A Hidden Gem, Available for the First Time in 25 Years! This freestanding residence within an intimate four-unit enclave offers the privacy of a single-family home with no shared walls.Sunlight pours through expansive windows from morning to evening, filling the home with warmth and energy. Hardwood floors anchor the main living spaces, while the spacious living room with fireplace opens to a

    Agent Photo

    Tiffany Dore

    Village Properties

    (805) 866-0201

    110 S Salinas St Unit D, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /2

    Starting at $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    425 Garden, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    Welcome to El Jardin, coming soon to Garden Street in the heart of Santa Barbara. This new Green Building community will bring sustainable coastal living together with modern design.Offering thoughtfully designed two and three-bedroom apartment homes, El Jardin will place you close to the ocean, palm-lined streets, and vibrant downtown.The community is not yet open, but future residents can look

    El Jardin

    (805) 456-1098

    425 Garden, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /28

    $2,785,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    849 Alameda Padre Serra, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,978,963

    Last Listing Agent Bartron Real Est Group Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    849 Alameda Padre Serra, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Cacique St Unit 16, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1210 Cacique St Unit 16, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $549/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rogers eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /25

    $1,450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    321 N Soledad St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    This adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath Craftsman cottage has a warm, welcoming feel from the moment you walk in. It's been thoughtfully updated over time, blending charm with practical improvements that make everyday living easy. The layout is comfortable and inviting, with just the right amount of space. The yard is a true highlight - beautiful, peaceful, and perfect for relaxing, gardening, or

    McKenzie Duddy Compass

    321 N Soledad St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /18

    Starting at $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1317 Punta Gorda St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    WELCOME TO YOUR BRAND-NEW TOWNHOME !!Brand new townhomes are perfect for a growing family. Featuring all brand-new stainless-steel appliances, open kitchen with a large center island, equipped with of drawers and cabinet space, granite counter tops and easy with elegant French doors to your own yard. Large windows along the kitchen and dining area filled with natural light. These upstairs

    1317 Punta Gorda Street

    (805) 228-4781

    1317 Punta Gorda St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /41

    $1,745,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1203 Diana Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,777,487

    Last Listing Agent Karina Matic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1203 Diana Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • 1200 Punta Gorda St Unit 3, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Punta Gorda St Unit 3, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1200 Punta Gorda St Unit 3, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Brewer Keller Williams Santa Barbara

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    40 Ocean View Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    First time on the market in over 50 years. This is a rare opportunity to own a charming Santa Barbara property on a generous lot in one of the area's most desirable coastal neighborhoods. Situated on approximately 0.27 acres, the existing home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with about 1,188 square feet of living space, presenting an exceptional opportunity for renovation, expansion, or

    Riley Schmidt Christie's International Real Estate SoCal

    40 Ocean View Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /16

    Starting at $3,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    219 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    Alena on Haley puts You in the Center of Everything that MattersAt Alena on Haley, pristine Santa Barbara beaches are your neighbors; the sunrise over the Riviera is your alarm clock; and State Street is your playground. Our all-new luxury Santa Barbara apartments sit at the intersection of everything that makes Santa Barbara one of the world’s most coveted addresses.The

    Alena on Haley

    (805) 456-0841

    219 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /2

    $4,781,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    845 Alameda Padre Serra, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,941/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,694,637

    Last Listing Agent Randy Solakian Estates Group Coldwell Banker Realty

    845 Alameda Padre Serra, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Punta Gorda St Unit 14, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1962
      1212 Punta Gorda St Unit 14, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcos Lazaro Village Properties

  • /26

    $1,445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    430 S Canada St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Discover this charming California cottage home featuring a light and bright 3 bed 2 bath main home and a spacious 500 sq. ft. detached studio with vaulted cathedral ceilings, a private gated entrance, and its own spacious backyard. Rent one unit and live in the other to offset your mortgage, while being located a mile from Montecito's Coast Village Road, Municipal Tennis and Pickle Ball courts,

    nico pollero Alemann and Associates

    430 S Canada St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /12

    $2,875 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1205 Blanchard St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    This newly built cottage is perfectly located in the heart of Santa Barbaras Eastside, with access to East Beach, Montecito, Downtown's State Street, and the famous dining on Milpas St. All utilities included! Sip morning coffee or BBQ on the quaint private patio, surrounded by greenery. The welcoming living area is equipped with a smart TV. The kitchen is outfitted with a full suite of new

    (805) 998-3126

    1205 Blanchard St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /42

    $1,240,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    302 N Soledad St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,417

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Jensen Radius Group Commercial R.E.

    302 N Soledad St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Punta Gorda St Unit Spc 3, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1200 Punta Gorda St Unit Spc 3, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Brewer Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

  • /22

    $1,849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    1016 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Welcome home to Haley Street! This charming eastside property has been thoughtfully converted to a single family home from a previous duplex, and features a spacious studio space that has been most recently used as a yoga studio/gym. Impeccably maintained and improved upon, this home offers abundant opportunity, including utilizing it as a multi-unit floor plan or as a large single-family home.

    Kelly Mahan Herrick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1016 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /17

    $6,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1111 E Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Designer-Furnished Gem on Santa Barbara's East SideWelcome to 1111 E Ortega—one of the most charming two-bedroom homes in Santa Barbara, now available as a long-term furnished rental. This adorable 1929 home has been thoughtfully renovated and elevated with exquisite interiors by Jennifer Miller Studio, creating a move-in-ready sanctuary that blends vintage character with modern

    Ron Brand Compass

    1111 E Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /10

    $1,160,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1221 Punta Gorda St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,239/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,193,115

    Last Listing Agent Juan Monsalvo Miramar International Downtown

    1221 Punta Gorda St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • 1322 E Montecito Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Est $1,704,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 E Montecito Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1322 E Montecito Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $651/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,327,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Paradise Real Estate Services

  • /21

    $1,269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1317 E Mason St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Remodeled & beautiful, enjoy this beach community near the SB Bowl & downtown. Gorgeous 3BD/2BA single level home, minutes to Montecito, Santa Barbara, Trader Joe's & top restaurants. New wood floors, new kitchen & baths, appliances, windows & custom doors. Light and bright, it features new cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless appls & modern finishes. The private fenced yard with mature lemon

    Mary Layman Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    1317 E Mason St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /7

    $4,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1231 E Mason St Unit C, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    1231 E Mason St Unit C, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /23

    $3,305,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    706 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 4,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christos Celmayster Hayes Commercial Group

    706 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 S St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • Built 1972
      234 S St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,350,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Golis Radius Group Commercial R.E.

  • /21

    $6,500,000

    • 8,853 Sq Ft

    1107 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Nestled at the base of Santa Barbara's famed Lower Riviera, this exceptional investment opportunity consists of six freestanding homes across two adjacent parcels at 1107 and 1111 E Cota Street, located just minutes from DowntownSanta Barbara, the Santa Barbara County Bowl, the Funk Zone, a wide variety of shopping, and Santa Barbara's white sand beaches. The offering includes six 3BD/2BA

    Francois DeJohn Hayes Commercial Group

    1107 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /18

    $4,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    227 S Canada St Unit A, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Step inside this this lovely home, where you are welcomed by a thoughtfully designed layout that combines comfortable living, functional spaces, and quality finishes throughout. Tucked away and set back down a long private driveway off the street, the property provides a sense of privacy and separation while still maintaining convenient access. The home has been thoughtfully remodeled with new

    Holly Honarvar H&H Real Estate Services, Inc.

    227 S Canada St Unit A, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /26

    $1,577,250 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1302 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,388/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,804

    Last Listing Agent Bob Curtis Village Properties - 1

    1302 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Cacique St Unit 31, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1210 Cacique St Unit 31, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 26, 2023

• /29

    $1,350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 791 Sq Ft

    411 N Alisos St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    This 1927 cottage blends century-old charm with a modern remodel designed for today's living. The main home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The living room glows with natural light, centered around a cozy fireplace. The French doors off the dining area open to the backyard deck, creating an easy indoor-outdoor flow. The detached studio offers a flexible space to host, work, or create. The backyard

    Jacqueline Potter Compass

    411 N Alisos St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /16

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2 Bedroom / 1 Bath Unit Available!

    1312 E Gutierrez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Welcome to Garden Retreat! Nestled in the heart of Santa Barbara, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit is the epitome of comfort and convenience. The unit comes fully furnished, eliminating the hassle of moving large items and allowing you to settle in with ease. The inclusion of utilities in the rent ensures a stress-free living experience. Parking is included, providing peace of mind and easy access

    1312 E Gutierrez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /7

    $1,470,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    730 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,508

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Overton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    730 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /31

      Est $2,616,290 Not Listed For Sale

      121 S Voluntario St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      121 S Voluntario St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berger Compass

  • /50

    $2,000,000 Pending

    331 N Alisos St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Exceptional multi-unit investment opportunity located in Santa Barbara's sought-after Eastside neighborhood. This Victorian-style four-plex consists of three separate structures, including a three-bedroom, two-bath single-family residence; a duplex featuring a three-bedroom, three-bath unit and a four-bedroom, two-bath unit; and a detached one-bedroom, one-bath unit. The property offers multiple

    Michael Hebert Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    331 N Alisos St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /29

    $8,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    909 Alameda Padre Serra, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Experience the epitome of Santa Barbara living in this exquisite 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom furnished home nestled in the serene Riviera neighborhood. Perched on a tranquil hillside lot, this residence offers unparalleled panoramic ocean and city vistas that promise to captivate and inspire. Enjoy breathtaking sweeping ocean and cityscapes from multiple viewing decks. Each level boasts its own private

    Melissa Schaff-Birch Compass

    909 Alameda Padre Serra, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /23

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    126 Santa Ynez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,466

    Last Listing Agent Jon Standring Beachside Partners

    126 Santa Ynez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Cacique St Unit 30, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1210 Cacique St Unit 30, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $404/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Costello Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 440 Sq Ft

    1210 Cacique St Unit Spc 14, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    Welcome to this updated 2 bed, 2 bath, 440 sq ft home in the desirable Flamingo Park 55+ community. The interior is fully drywalled with dual-paned windows, shaker cabinets, gas stove, refrigerator, tankless water heater, and in-unit laundry. Exterior upgrades include new wood siding, and the home comes with a tandem parking space that fits two cars. Community amenities include a pool and

    Gabriel Zepeda Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    1210 Cacique St Unit Spc 14, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /4

    $6,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    616 N Voluntario St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    $6,250 per month plus utilities3 BD /2 BA2 car garageLarge front yard patioAvailable now

    Francois DeJohn Hayes Commercial Group

    616 N Voluntario St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
  • /30

    $1,230,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    535 N Quarantina St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $883/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,484

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Ann Bowe Village Properties - 1

    535 N Quarantina St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 E De la Guerra St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1026 E De la Guerra St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $763/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,112,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Dore Village Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Eastside, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,180,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,330,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$661,400
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,186
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
34
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$1,424,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home