600

Lower West Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $3,950,000

    415 Rancheria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    16 bedrooms one block to SBCC and close to the beach. These 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath units were completely remodeled in 2013. New driveway was installed less than a year ago. All units have in unit washers and dryers.

    Michael Manasse Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    415 Rancheria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /9

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    415 Rancheria St Unit 4, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    Now leasing for summer. 4 bedrooms one block away from SBCC and the beach. Recent remodel. In unit laundry. Early occupancy possible.

    Michael Manasse Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara

    415 Rancheria St Unit 4, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /33

    $1,187,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    433 W Gutierrez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,432

    Last Listing Agent Scott Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    433 W Gutierrez St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /29

      Est $1,564,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      633/635 W De la Guerra St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      633/635 W De la Guerra St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /2

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    521 W Montecito St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    This fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with all utilities included (water, trash, power, gas and internet.), is located in the West Beach area. Walking distance to SBCC, Harbor, Wharf, and the Funk Zone. This unit has two bedrooms, two baths smart tv in living room and bedrooms and private laundry room in the unit. It has a comfortable living room with plenty of seating, adjoining kitchen,

    521 W Montecito St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /21

    $915,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    711 W Ortega St Unit 7, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,653

    Last Listing Agent Pippa Carson Compass

    711 W Ortega St Unit 7, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /26

      Est $846,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 W Montecito St Unit 14, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      521 W Montecito St Unit 14, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /12

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    415 W Gutierrez St Unit 16, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    Enjoy relaxed Santa Barbara living in this charming Spanish-style 2BD/1.5BA condo just moments from Santa Barbara City College, the beach, downtown shopping and dining, and the waterfront. The home features beautiful Saltillo tile floors, high ceilings, wrought iron accents, and a sunny private patio surrounded by lush bougainvillea. The spacious layout feels bright and airy, with an open kitchen

    Michael Calcagno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    415 W Gutierrez St Unit 16, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /17

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    921 San Pascual St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,162/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,328

    Last Listing Agent Austin Jones Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    921 San Pascual St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /19

      Est $951,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 W Ortega St Unit 15, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      711 W Ortega St Unit 15, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    306 Rancheria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    Charming one-bedroom cottage featuring new French oak floors, an updated kitchen and bathroom, and newer appliances throughout. Tucked privately off the driveway, the cottage offers a peaceful setting with a fully fenced yard and added privacy from the street. Ideally located just blocks from the beach, harbor, downtown Santa Barbara, and SBCC.Details:• $3,000/month• Available

    306 Rancheria St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
  • /16

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    415 W Gutierrez St Unit 11, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,078

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sallen Re/Max Gold Coast Realtors

    415 W Gutierrez St Unit 11, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /7

      Est $1,248,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Rancheria St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      421 Rancheria St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /21

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    327 Ladera St Unit 2, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,226

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dahl Compass

    327 Ladera St Unit 2, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /38

      Est $1,307,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Rancheria St Unit A, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      421 Rancheria St Unit A, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /38

    $1,465,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    822 Orange Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,313

    Last Listing Agent Marcos Castro Compass

    822 Orange Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 W De la Guerra St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      633 W De la Guerra St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    509 Coronel Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $1,392/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,897

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bordin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    509 Coronel Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /42

      Est $1,242,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 W Carrillo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      615 W Carrillo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /6

    $778,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    523 W Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,072/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,510

    Last Listing Agent Aaron L Gilles Village Properties - 1

    523 W Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /32

      Est $1,583,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Del Monte Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      620 Del Monte Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /36

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    521 W Montecito St Unit 1, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $914/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,284

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rogers eXp Realty of California Inc

    521 W Montecito St Unit 1, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /21

      Est $2,056,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Coronel Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      640 Coronel Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /29

    $1,185,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    513 Coronel Place Unit 1, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,533

    Last Listing Agent Jon-Ryan Schlobohm Compass

    513 Coronel Place Unit 1, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /20

      Est $1,568,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 W De la Guerra St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • Studio
      • Built 1940
      639 W De la Guerra St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /23

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    521 W Montecito St Unit 4, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cowans Century 21 Masters

    521 W Montecito St Unit 4, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /8

      Est $2,564,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 W Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • Studio
      • 3,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      640 W Ortega St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,315,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    609 W Carrillo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,965

    Last Listing Agent The Easter Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    609 W Carrillo St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101
    • /24

      Est $1,631,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 W Canon Perdido St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • Studio
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      614 W Canon Perdido St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

    • /36

      Est $1,152,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 W Ortega St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      621 W Ortega St Unit B, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

    • /4

      Est $1,261,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Coronel Place Unit 2, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths