815

Recently Sold Santa Cruz County AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /7

    $8,250 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1733 Via Caguama Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $9,821 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Carrillo Burns Realty Inc

    1733 Via Caguama Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /45

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2287 N Calle Empalme, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Iris Pasos Tierra Antigua Realty

    2287 N Calle Empalme, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /5

    $19,630 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    438 Camino Providencia Unit 83, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $3,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,805

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Valdez Long Realty

    438 Camino Providencia Unit 83, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /18

    $259,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1793 Ariosto Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,425

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doyle HomeSmart Advantage Group

    1793 Ariosto Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /44

    $299,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1433 Calle Morelia, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,520

    Last Listing Agent Roderick Ward Trelora Realty

    1433 Calle Morelia, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /15

    $3,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1104 Paseo Matamoros Unit 120, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1104 Paseo Matamoros Unit 120, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    946 Tecla Ct Unit 29, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $29,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Padres Real Broker

    946 Tecla Ct Unit 29, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20 Buckskin Ln, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Colby Tierra Antigua Realty

    20 Buckskin Ln, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /3

    $265,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    167 Camino Mar, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,153

    Last Listing Agent Meliza Silva RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    167 Camino Mar, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $179,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    236 E Durango St, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF

    Current Estimated Value $178,002

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Valdez Long Realty

    236 E Durango St, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /32

    $258,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    267 Camino Apolena, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,562

    Last Listing Agent Maritza Marlow Tierra Antigua Realty

    267 Camino Apolena, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /30

    $20,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1398 Anclar Ct Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,442

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Palafox Engel & Völkers Tucson

    1398 Anclar Ct Unit 18, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /50

    $819,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2340 Camino Shangrila, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,833

    Last Listing Agent Haley Robling Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    2340 Camino Shangrila, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /24

    $425,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    43 Avenue de Las Naciones, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Ranck Long Realty Tubac, Rio Rico, N

    43 Avenue de Las Naciones, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /10

    $29,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1887 Via Ochoa Unit 4, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $59,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1887 Via Ochoa Unit 4, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /28

    $254,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1835 Circulo Mexicali, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,885

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Martinez Realty One Group Integrity

    1835 Circulo Mexicali, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    91 Avenue de Las Naciones, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hoenig Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    91 Avenue de Las Naciones, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /9

    $90,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    682 W Western Place, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,482

    Last Listing Agent Richard Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    682 W Western Place, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1219 Calle Tubatana, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,133

    Last Listing Agent Jose Campillo Tierra Antigua Realty

    1219 Calle Tubatana, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    562 Mulberry Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Esquer SimpliHom, INC

    562 Mulberry Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /34

    $273,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1711 Caminopacifico, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Moraga Drake Tierra Antigua Realty

    1711 Caminopacifico, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /44

    $780,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    104 Douglas Ranch Ln, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mentesana Red Tail Real Estate

    104 Douglas Ranch Ln, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /5

    $7,700 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1565 Camino Bacalao Unit 46, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $5,133 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 743 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,667

    Last Listing Agent Lori Adamson eXp Realty

    1565 Camino Bacalao Unit 46, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /12

    $230,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    38 Chula Vista Ln, Nogales, AZ 85621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,085

    Last Listing Agent Dani Sainz Century 21 Success Realty

    38 Chula Vista Ln, Nogales, AZ 85621
  • /14

    $50,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot D N Third Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $94,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Retherford La Frontera Realty

    Lot D N Third Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624
  • /50

    $620,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    118 Tanglehead Ln, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen James La Frontera Realty

    118 Tanglehead Ln, Patagonia, AZ 85624
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    402 Cancun Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Esquer SimpliHom, INC

    402 Cancun Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    590 Camino Kansas Unit 33/34, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 5.94 Acres
    • $5,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Roleke Real Broker

    590 Camino Kansas Unit 33/34, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /37

    $430,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    123 Avenida Urrutia, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,719

    Last Listing Agent Torry Hinder Concierge Properties

    123 Avenida Urrutia, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2340 Camino Esplendido, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meliza Silva RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    2340 Camino Esplendido, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    112 E Camino Mar Rio Unit 37, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $6,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Ross Burns Realty Inc

    112 E Camino Mar Rio Unit 37, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /46

    $420,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    16 Lariat Trail, Sonoita, AZ 85637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,833

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Smith KLMR Sales

    16 Lariat Trail, Sonoita, AZ 85637
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    30 Circulo Diego Rivera, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brasher Russ Lyon Sotheby's International

    30 Circulo Diego Rivera, Tubac, AZ 85646
  • /30

    $340,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1947 E Frontage Rd, TuMacAcori, AZ 85640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pickard HomeSmart Advantage Group

    1947 E Frontage Rd, TuMacAcori, AZ 85640
  • /50

    $315,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1692 Círculo Alameda, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Quintero Tierra Antigua Realty

    1692 Círculo Alameda, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1196 Ines Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

1196 Ines Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /15

    $27,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1853 Isabel Ct Unit 183, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $108,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Roleke Real Broker

    1853 Isabel Ct Unit 183, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /49

    $995,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    95 Rail X Ranch Estates Dr, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,734

95 Rail X Ranch Estates Dr, Patagonia, AZ 85624
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1611 Duelo Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,516

    Last Listing Agent Meliza Silva RE/MAX Portfolio Homes

    1611 Duelo Ct, Rio Rico, AZ 85648
  • /8

    $90,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    TBD Tirso Ln Unit 10A, Tubac, AZ 85646

    • Land
    • 4.22 Acres
    • $21,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 755 Days On Market

TBD Tirso Ln Unit 10A, Tubac, AZ 85646

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home