36,165

Santa Maria, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 S Thornburg St Unit space 11, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      1701 S Thornburg St Unit space 11, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Mangat Century 21 Hometown Realty

  • 4817 Claybrook Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $841,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4817 Claybrook Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,559

    Last Listing Agent Janet Nevitt LPT Realty, Inc.

    4817 Claybrook Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 Berwyn Dr Unit 9, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4050 Berwyn Dr Unit 9, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • Last Sold Price $74,000

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cieri Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

  • /2

    $1,130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    841 Old Mill Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    For those seeking a truly custom residence, this exceptional home 2,513 sq ft home offers a rare blend of craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined living. Gracefully positioned on a large corner lot, the property features three bedrooms, a dedicated office, 2.5 bathrooms, and a three car garage, all curated within a layout that balances both function and sophistication.From the moment

    Jason Francia eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    841 Old Mill Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /26

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1725 Dejoy St, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,278

    Last Listing Agent Tni LeBlanc Mint Properties

    1725 Dejoy St, Santa Maria, CA 93458
    • 1650 E Clark Ave Unit 241, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1650 E Clark Ave Unit 241, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1650 E Clark Ave Unit 241, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Byrne-Jackson eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /28

    $347,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    3450 Santa Maria Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Tucked inside the private, well-maintained community of Quail Meadows, this fully remodeled bottom-level corner condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally positioned next to an open greenbelt area, the location provides added privacy and a peaceful setting. Inside, you'll find new flooring throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen, and the ease of an in-unit washer

    Taylor Noel CHAMPION Real Estate

    3450 Santa Maria Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1211 Dena Way, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1211 Dena Way, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,260

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Wheeler Coastal Estates Group Corporation

    1211 Dena Way, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • 2157 Vista Del Mundo, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2157 Vista Del Mundo, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2157 Vista Del Mundo, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Simon Mills Mills Realty of California

  • /36

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2205 Vista Promesa, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Welcome to Rancho Buena Vista! Nestled on California's beautiful Central Coast in one of the area's most desirable 55+ gated communities, this bright and spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,440 sq ft of comfortable living. Enjoy a light-filled split floor plan with the primary suite privately situated at one end—featuring a walk-in closet and generous bath—and two guest bedrooms and a second

    Pamela Hogue Century 21 Masters

    2205 Vista Promesa, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 2148 Avenida Redondo, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2148 Avenida Redondo, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea King Invest SLO

    2148 Avenida Redondo, Santa Maria, CA 93458
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Aug 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Gerardo P.B. & Associates

  • /51

    $589,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    1504 Oakridge Park Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Experience refined living in this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence, ideally situated in one of the area's most desirable communities. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this home offers an open-concept layout with all bedrooms privately located upstairs and a stylish guest powder room on the main level. No detail has been overlooked in this complete

    Shiloh Flagg Modern Broker

    1504 Oakridge Park Rd, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 4103 Eucalyptus Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $519,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4103 Eucalyptus Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,861

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Blair Blair Properties

    4103 Eucalyptus Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent April Hugh Century 21 Masters

  • /54

    $1,550,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft

    4543 Kapalua Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Full property photos coming April 9! This meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers 3,733 sq. ft. of comfortable living space on a spacious 0.75-acre lot in desirable Orcutt, CA. Perfect for families or those seeking room to grow, this property combines modern updates with timeless appeal in a peaceful suburban setting. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout with

    Courtney Wilde LPT Realty Inc.

    4543 Kapalua Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • 1002 Fairway Vista Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $1,280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1002 Fairway Vista Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,129

    Last Listing Agent Linda Williams Tri-County Realty

    1002 Fairway Vista Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /2

      Est $699,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Blue Sage Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1831 Blue Sage Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • Last Sold Price $620,000

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Harandi RE/MAX

  • /18

    $610,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    911 W Orchard St, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Single story 3-bdrm, 1 1/2-bath home located in northwest Santa Maria established neighborhood. Property is an ideal investor opportunity or first-time buyer looking to personalize home to their own style. Home offers an original ranch style floor plan. With a permitted covered patio adding 468 sq ft to the original 1040 sq ft. This area is currently being used as a family room, bonus room and

    Yolanda Perez Empire Real Estate Group

    911 W Orchard St, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 1147 Ginger Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1147 Ginger Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,001

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith United Agents

    1147 Ginger Place, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • 4044 Berwyn Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Not Listed For Sale

      4044 Berwyn Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4044 Berwyn Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $280/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Teixeira Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties

  • /23

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    440 Roble St, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Rare opportunity to restore and reimagine this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a great location. Offering approximately 1,700 square feet of living space, this property is full of potential for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for their next project. This is a great opportunity to roll up your sleeves, bring out the tools, and love this home the way it was intended to be. Large lot

    Andrea Geis GUIDE Real Estate

    440 Roble St, Santa Maria, CA 93454
  • 2141 Chestnut Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    $579,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2141 Chestnut Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,427

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lavery Taylor Hoving Realty Group

    2141 Chestnut Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458
    • 1345 Dolcetto Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Est $689,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Dolcetto Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1345 Dolcetto Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabel Gerardo PB & Associates

  • /17

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    844 Vista Del Rio, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Enjoy the carefree lifestyle of the beautiful central coast! This lovely home has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, newer water heater, heater and newer walk in shower in guest bathroom. Two walk in closets in primary bedroom. Also featured is a fireplace and covered patio. Golf course, club house and pool! Wineries, Beaches, Music, Hiking all at your fingertips for the taking! 55 and older resort Living!

    Barbara Morr Sanchez Village Properties

    844 Vista Del Rio, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • /72

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1865 Sequoia Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,749

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bowdey Keller Williams Santa Barbara

    1865 Sequoia Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • 1467 Blush Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 Blush Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1467 Blush Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $433/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,088,708
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marci Deming Coastal Community Builders

  • /57

    $975,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    1290 Hollysprings Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located on a premium view lot with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and stunning open space views. This 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home features approximately 2,396 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout perfect for modern living. The interior showcases wide plank flooring, spacious living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen

    Lynell Roberts NextHome Central Coast

    1290 Hollysprings Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /21

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    909 Queens Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,027

    Last Listing Agent DEBBY MURRAY MURRAY R.E. BROKERAGE

    909 Queens Ct, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • 2163 Sierra Vista, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2163 Sierra Vista, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2163 Sierra Vista, Santa Maria, CA 93458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Swanson Century 21 Masters

  • /5

    $1,299,999

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft

    912 Gaylene Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Beautiful property just 20 minutes from the beach on California's Central Coast. The main residence with 2,326 sq ft. features 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It also includes a charming junior ADU with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, plus another private ADU in the back of the property of 580n sq ft. with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. A unique opportunity, making it ideal for either multi-family or income

    Veronica Ponce Miramar International Calloway

    912 Gaylene Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • /7

    $430,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1738 Lynne Dr Unit 28, Santa Maria, CA 93454

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,622

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hinkens Hinkens Group Properties

    1738 Lynne Dr Unit 28, Santa Maria, CA 93454
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stubbs Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      0 Stubbs Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Moulton Century 21 Hometown Realty

  • /32

    $445,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    610 Sunrise Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    WELCOME to Mission Creek Village MOVE-IN READY 2-bedroom home featuring a bright, cheerful open floor plan which has an abundance of natural light, eat-in kitchen, breakfast bar, and spacious living room -- perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Newer paint, and vinyl plank flooring throughout....The generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and roomy en-suite bathroom. Convenient

    April Hugh Century 21 Masters

    610 Sunrise Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
  • /51

    $745,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    530 Dale Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,260

    Last Listing Agent Jose Salazar eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    530 Dale Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • 1469 Lambs Ear Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Est $1,031,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Lambs Ear Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1469 Lambs Ear Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $997,999
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Gluyas BHGRE HAVEN PROPERTIES

  • /35

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    2145 Chestnut Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained single-story gem tucked inside a secure gated community in Santa Maria. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and stunning views overlooking the valley hills, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and everyday convenience. Enjoy peaceful mornings with scenic surroundings, relaxing afternoons by the community pool, and the ease of being

    Taylor Noel CHAMPION Real Estate

    2145 Chestnut Ln, Santa Maria, CA 93458
  • 3741 Les Maisons Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3741 Les Maisons Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,310

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Smith United Agents

    3741 Les Maisons Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455
    • /16

      Est $430,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Taylor Keller Williams Realty Central Coast

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home