643

Recently Sold Homes in 34231

Section Image
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit A3-15, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,577

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit A3-15, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2635 Arnold St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,251

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Hopper PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2635 Arnold St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1627 Brookhouse Dr Unit BR264, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,799

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeLuca DELUCA REALTY INC

    1627 Brookhouse Dr Unit BR264, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $322,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3040 New England St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,703

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Ray EXP REALTY LLC

    3040 New England St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $349,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2829 Hope St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,428

    Last Listing Agent Monika Zalachowski GANGWAY REALTY

    2829 Hope St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7413 Starfish Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,695

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weber MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    7413 Starfish Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2915 Woodpine Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,190

    Last Listing Agent Noah Ward EXP REALTY LLC

    2915 Woodpine Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2434 Carlisle Place Unit 1, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,805

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hering DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.

    2434 Carlisle Place Unit 1, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1633 Ridgewood Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,884

    Last Listing Agent Nicholle McKiernan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1633 Ridgewood Ln, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1709 Pelican Cove Rd Unit GL445, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,112

    Last Listing Agent Becky Brewer MEDWAY REALTY

    1709 Pelican Cove Rd Unit GL445, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4809 Camphor Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,029

    Last Listing Agent Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

    4809 Camphor Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8275 Varenna Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,215

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bridges RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8275 Varenna Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2335 Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,978

    Last Listing Agent Scott Conklin SELLSTATE BAY REALTY

    2335 Oak Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $374,500 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5672 Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,113

    Last Listing Agent Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

    5672 Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $749,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4045 Lisbon Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,548

    Last Listing Agent Nick Gard COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4045 Lisbon Place, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $307,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1862 Rita St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,020

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Peterson DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC

    1862 Rita St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1608 Stickney Point Rd Unit 304, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,703

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Endara PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1608 Stickney Point Rd Unit 304, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4945 Camphor Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,924

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Metcalfe KW SUNCOAST

    4945 Camphor Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3111 Elmer St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $250,544

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    3111 Elmer St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2280 Stickney Point Rd Unit 410, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,591

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Meyer MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2280 Stickney Point Rd Unit 410, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $258,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2725 Nassau St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,846

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Provost COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2725 Nassau St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2536 Carlisle Place, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,624

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chapman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    2536 Carlisle Place, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2639 Woodgate Ln Unit H8, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,701

    Last Listing Agent Inbal August DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    2639 Woodgate Ln Unit H8, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1906 Livingstone St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,920

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Scalera AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC

    1906 Livingstone St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2920 Captiva Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,994

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Markiewicz SHOWTIME REALTY

    2920 Captiva Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $665,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1586 Stickney Point Rd Unit 102, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,901

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Lovelace MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1586 Stickney Point Rd Unit 102, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2305 Pine Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,290

    Last Listing Agent Derek Patti NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE

    2305 Pine Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6726 S Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,531

    Last Listing Agent Cole Collins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6726 S Lockwood Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit A3-23, Sarasota, FL 34231

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,360

1780 Phillippi Shores Dr Unit A3-23, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,165,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4852 Peregrine Point Cir N, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,296

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Warren OWN SRQ LLC

    4852 Peregrine Point Cir N, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5050 Kestral Park Way S, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,271

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lamb MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5050 Kestral Park Way S, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $1,715,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5197 Flicker Field Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,733

    Last Listing Agent Albert Wooster ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY

    5197 Flicker Field Cir, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1723 Laramie St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,378

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bear WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    1723 Laramie St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7463 Dickens Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,425

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Crowley TEAK REAL ESTATE LLC

    7463 Dickens Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2622 Parma St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,541

    Last Listing Agent Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

    2622 Parma St, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $2,600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1530 Pine Bay Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,588,908

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Baldwin COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1530 Pine Bay Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1603 Starling Dr Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,449

    Last Listing Agent Tina von Kessel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1603 Starling Dr Unit 101, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5629 Nutmeg Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,548

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    5629 Nutmeg Ave, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2246 Fiesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,949

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly VanHerwynen KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    2246 Fiesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34231
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2121 Florinda St, Sarasota, FL 34231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,008

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2121 Florinda St, Sarasota, FL 34231

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home