8,973

Homes in ZIP Code 34233

Section Image
  • /2

    $835,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3905 Country View Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,682

    Last Listing Agent Tim Koons-McGee MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    3905 Country View Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $558,600 Not Listed For Sale

      5467 Oak Crest Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5467 Oak Crest Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Srodes FINE PROPERTIES

  • /59

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    5349 Sudbury Place Unit 271, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Fabulous Fuqua home offered unfurnished however some pieces may be negotiable. This 2 bed, 2 bath home is in great condition and boasts quality TPO roof 2018, 2017 water heater, new premium laminate flooring throughout, cathedral ceiling, indoor laundry, spacious lanai and a peaceful and private patio perfect for the grill, a good book or catching some rays. Large windows and sliding door allow

    Denise Fuller American Mobile Home Sales of Tampa Bay, Inc.

    5349 Sudbury Place Unit 271, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $404,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4155 Center Gate Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,092

    Last Listing Agent Matt Leicht REAL BROKER, LLC

    4155 Center Gate Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /31

      Est $512,259 Not Listed For Sale

      5588 New Covington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5588 New Covington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Henson DALTON WADE INC

  • /36

    $845,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    5608 Eastwind Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    This is it. All the top boxes are checked: 4 Bedrooms, Plus a Den, 3 Full Bathrooms, Beautiful Pool, 3 Car Garage. Not only that, the home is in beautiful condition, and it backs up to ....Wait? ....Nothing?....No house behind me?.... That’s right, I can look at greenery instead of another house! I think I want to see this one pretty soon. Three Oaks is an upscale community west of I-75 between

    BJ Ratigan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5608 Eastwind Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4112 Cochise Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,965

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Scalera RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4112 Cochise Terrace, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /50

      Est $553,593 Not Listed For Sale

      5401 New Covington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5401 New Covington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

  • /26

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    4101 Via Piedra Cir Unit 10201, Sarasota, FL 34233

    This property is located in the beautiful gated community of Stoneridge. Stoneridge is ideally located next to Urfer Park/playground, near shopping, good school district, Publix, I-75, Siesta Key Beach, and downtown Sarasota. Spacious and bright 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo. The kitchen is open with solid wood cabinets. Laminate flooring throughout the entire top level, with brand new carpet on

    Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    4101 Via Piedra Cir Unit 10201, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4474 Maygog Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,996

    Last Listing Agent Daina Filiatreau COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4474 Maygog Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /36

      Est $196,077 Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Bidwell Pkwy Unit 201, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5611 Bidwell Pkwy Unit 201, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joey Lamielle RE/MAX

  • /58

    $267,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    5721 Casa Del Sol Blvd Unit 3223, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Positioned in one of the most desirable and private locations within Casa Del Sol, this end-unit villa stands out immediately with rare preserve views, added privacy, and a layout that offers both functionality and flexibility. Unlike many homes in the community that look onto the rear of neighboring properties, this residence enjoys a peaceful, natural backdrop overlooking the preserve—creating

    Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5721 Casa Del Sol Blvd Unit 3223, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4247 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3033, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,190

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Palmer PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4247 Oakhurst Cir E Unit 3033, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /42

      Est $331,533 Not Listed For Sale

      4645 Whirlaway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4645 Whirlaway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rosenberg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /62

    $279,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    5478 Kelly Dr Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34233

    This home is special. Take a peek at this spacious home in Crestwood Villas. It has outstanding features at a reasonable price. This squeaky-clean villa has 3 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, and 1803 sf of living space. Your screened lanai has a water view right out the back door. Crestwood villas in within 2 miles of several restaurants, shops, Doctor's Hospital, Publix locations,

    BJ Ratigan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5478 Kelly Dr Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4107 Brittany Ln Unit 18, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,375

    Last Listing Agent John Fevrier RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4107 Brittany Ln Unit 18, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /67

      Not Listed For Sale

      4845 Sawyer Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4845 Sawyer Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $328/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $964,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Marciniak Michael Saunders

  • /52

    $554,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    5376 Levi Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Welcome to Levi Lane! This rare 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home is tucked away on a charming cul-de-sac in an unbeatable location. Inside, you’ll find a blend of ceramic tile and wood laminate flooring, granite kitchen countertops, and a bright eat-in kitchen surrounded by beautiful windows overlooking the expansive screened lanai and sparkling heated saltwater pool. Both the kitchen and the main

    Keller Walling COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC

    5376 Levi Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3600 Aster Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,422

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Van Ginhoven REDFIN CORPORATION

    3600 Aster Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /42

      Est $238,208 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Beneva Rd Unit 325, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4001 Beneva Rd Unit 325, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Van Ginhoven REDFIN CORPORATION

  • /48

    $644,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    4449 Golden Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Welcome to the retreat on Golden Lake Drive! Walk to the Legacy Trail and only 8.5 miles to Siesta Key This exceptional four-bedroom, three full bath, lakefront residence in the Mcintosh Lake Community offers the ideal open concept layout for entertaining and multi-generational living with in-law suite potential. A thoughtful design with split floor plan for owners privacy. The primary suite

    Mark Massaro COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4449 Golden Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $289,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    3853 Woodrow Ridge St, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,127

    Last Listing Agent Reeny Kaney RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3853 Woodrow Ridge St, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /39

      Est $507,901 Not Listed For Sale

      5607 Beneva Woods Cir, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5607 Beneva Woods Cir, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Peacher NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /45

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    5501 Rosehill Rd Unit 105, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Experience maintenance-free living in the beautifully gated Admirals Walk community with exceptional resort-style amenities and a convenient Sarasota location. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground floor corner unit condominium offers comfort, style, and functionality. The open-concept design features abundant natural light, creating a bright and airy ambiance throughout. Recent updates include

    Francoise Borel MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5501 Rosehill Rd Unit 105, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5372 Pamela Wood Way Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 656 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,054

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Campbell BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    5372 Pamela Wood Way Unit 7, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /13

      Est $394,816 Not Listed For Sale

      4536 Falcon Ridge Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4536 Falcon Ridge Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Srodes FINE PROPERTIES

  • /15

    $14,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    5840 Camelot Dr S Unit 204, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Welcome to this charming and inviting two-bedroom, two-bath home, offering a smart layout, great flow, and plenty of opportunity to add your personal style. Move-in ready with solid bones, this home is the perfect blend of comfort today and creative potential for tomorrow. The spacious living room serves as the heart of the home for entertaining. From there step directly into your screened in

    Sandra Bergman Cove Communities

    5840 Camelot Dr S Unit 204, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    5462 Crestlake Blvd Unit 159, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,215

    Last Listing Agent BJ Ratigan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5462 Crestlake Blvd Unit 159, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /46

      Est $902,917 Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Greymoss Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4811 Greymoss Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

  • /38

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    5609 Evergreen Dr Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34233

    This approximately 1,600 square foot house offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property features a pool for year-round enjoyment. Crown molding throughout the home adds an elegant touch. The roof is new, providing peace of mind. The air conditioning system is newer, ensuring comfortable climate control. The hot water heater is also new, guaranteeing a reliable supply of hot water. The

    Tom Palazzo COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5609 Evergreen Dr Unit 28, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $284,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4339 Bowling Green Cir Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,360

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mooney DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    4339 Bowling Green Cir Unit 19, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $304,324 Not Listed For Sale

      3886 Deberry Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3886 Deberry Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ziad Sleit PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /61

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    5957 Essex Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233

    AMAZING 1500 SF BEAUTY INCLUDES A SPACIOUS ALL SEASONS ROOM! Natural light floods this fabulous open concept just listed in Camelot Lakes. In addition to a huge tiled Florida room where you'll enjoy entertaining your new friends and family year-round, this home boasts 2 generous size bedrooms plus an office/studio with French door entry, 2 beautiful baths, indoor laundry room with sink and extra

    Denise Fuller American Mobile Home Sales of Tampa Bay, Inc.

    5957 Essex Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $685,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4928 Three Oaks Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,858

    Last Listing Agent Marci McFarland MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4928 Three Oaks Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /28

      Est $275,502 Not Listed For Sale

      4746 Wilkinson Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4746 Wilkinson Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billie Chipain COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /51

    $69,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    5810 Camelot Dr N Unit 76, Sarasota, FL 34233

    Affordable 2/2 bungalow in coastal chic style! This recently updated, sunny open concept beauty radiates a relaxed, beachy vibe with refined touches and includes new vapor barrier 2024, new interior home electric panel, contemporary kitchen and baths, new subfloors with LVP and tile flooring throughout, new thermopane windows, premium TDBU cordless blinds, private fenced deck patio, relaxing

    Denise Fuller American Mobile Home Sales of Tampa Bay, Inc.

    5810 Camelot Dr N Unit 76, Sarasota, FL 34233
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4714 Long Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,988

    Last Listing Agent Mike Winger TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS

    4714 Long Lake Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /22

      Est $292,574 Not Listed For Sale

      4554 Citation Ln Unit A, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4554 Citation Ln Unit A, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Ehlers GRECO REAL ESTATE

  • /36

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. SHORT SALE: Listing price may not be sufficient to pay the total of all liens and costs of sale, and sale of property at full listing price may require approval of seller's lender(s) All room dimension are estimates. Property sold as is with right to inspect. The AC system does not work. Proof of Funds must accompany all offers. Seller has no

    Kay Winefordner DALTON WADE INC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $607,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5782 Sandy Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,778

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Arthur, III MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5782 Sandy Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home