8,973

Homes in ZIP Code 34233

Section Image
  • /2

    $610,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4721 Country Manor Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,146

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    4721 Country Manor Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /53

      Est $326,920 Not Listed For Sale

      4071 Asbury Place, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4071 Asbury Place, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helaine Giddens FINE PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5786 Sandy Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,228

    Last Listing Agent Joel Schemmel DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    5786 Sandy Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /31

      Est $233,854 Not Listed For Sale

      4027 Oakhurst Dr Unit 3122, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4027 Oakhurst Dr Unit 3122, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jami Herter BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

  • /2

    $505,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4409 Eleuthera Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,954

    Last Listing Agent Kate Taylor COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4409 Eleuthera Ct, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /49

      Est $545,229 Not Listed For Sale

      4712 Meadowview Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4712 Meadowview Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Bachmann PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /2

    $322,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5435 Soapstone Place Unit 22-103, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,764

    Last Listing Agent Michael Graf COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    5435 Soapstone Place Unit 22-103, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /42

      Est $534,941 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4047 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moffatt Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4429 Hicks St, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,781

    Last Listing Agent Warren McGregor LUXE COASTAL PROPERTIES

    4429 Hicks St, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /27

      Est $252,462 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Center Pointe Place Unit 18A, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4004 Center Pointe Place Unit 18A, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Ivarsson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE

  • /2

    $499,550 Sold May 20, 2025

    4039 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,566

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Carrillo PRIVATE WEALTH REALTY INC

    4039 Green Tree Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $655,468 Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Eastwind Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      5700 Eastwind Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Redding WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4978 Cedar Oak Way, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,217

    Last Listing Agent Christine Pope MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4978 Cedar Oak Way, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $271,628 Not Listed For Sale

      4453 Atwood Cay Cir Unit 8, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4453 Atwood Cay Cir Unit 8, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Flowers SHOWTIME REALTY

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3930 Center Gate Cir Unit 16, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,532

    Last Listing Agent Susan Honsberger RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3930 Center Gate Cir Unit 16, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /2

      Est $506,165 Not Listed For Sale

      5601 Oakshire Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5601 Oakshire Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Brown PREFERRED SHORE LLC

  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4213 Des Plaines Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,842

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Violett MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4213 Des Plaines Dr, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /35

      Est $275,972 Not Listed For Sale

      4731 Sloan Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4731 Sloan Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alven Nguyen FINE PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $490,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3979 Helene St, Sarasota, FL 34233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,172

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Palmer PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3979 Helene St, Sarasota, FL 34233
    • /39

      Est $478,301 Not Listed For Sale

      4147 Center Gate Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4147 Center Gate Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Zea BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home