419

Recently Sold Homes in 34236

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    310 S Osprey Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $746/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ackerman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    310 S Osprey Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $540,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2110 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 303, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,584

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garner COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2110 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 303, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 624, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,865

    Last Listing Agent Mark Klecka COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 624, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,699,333 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    253 Golden Gate Point Unit 603, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Salaverri COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    253 Golden Gate Point Unit 603, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1740 Alderman St Unit 12, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,554

    Last Listing Agent Ray Collins COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1740 Alderman St Unit 12, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    908 Pomelo Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,567

    Last Listing Agent Tiffney Mosley LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    908 Pomelo Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $615,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1500 State St Unit 505, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $839/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,067

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cella CELLA'S REAL ESTATE INC

    1500 State St Unit 505, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,389,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1255 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1101, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,594

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Smith COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1255 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 1101, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    301 Quay Commons Unit 503, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,899

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Stultz ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

    301 Quay Commons Unit 503, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    33 S Palm Ave Unit 1403, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,571

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Allen MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    33 S Palm Ave Unit 1403, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,640,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    301 Quay Commons Unit 1809, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,919

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Otte DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

    301 Quay Commons Unit 1809, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1102 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 407, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,949

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Gentile RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1102 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 407, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1064 N Tamiami Trail Unit 1604, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,558

    Last Listing Agent Nancie Kalin MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1064 N Tamiami Trail Unit 1604, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1116 Yale Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,017

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Salaverri COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1116 Yale Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    166 Golden Gate Point Unit 22, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,962,017

    Last Listing Agent Bibi-Ann Allard MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    166 Golden Gate Point Unit 22, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    988 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1415, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,620

    Last Listing Agent Drew Russell MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    988 Blvd of the Arts Unit 1415, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $311,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    835 S Osprey Ave Unit 415, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,850

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn McKinnon POINT SOUTH REALTY PA

    835 S Osprey Ave Unit 415, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    100 Central Ave Unit C521, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,498

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Mann MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    100 Central Ave Unit C521, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    33 S Gulfstream Ave Unit 905, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,354

    Last Listing Agent Erin Reid PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    33 S Gulfstream Ave Unit 905, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    803 Goodrich Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $3,043,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,782

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Evans ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE

    803 Goodrich Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    322 S Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,359

    Last Listing Agent Jon Patella WAGNER REALTY

    322 S Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $4,850,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    361 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit A, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 530 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,847,762

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dietrich COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    361 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit A, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $8,830,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    178 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,744/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,697,743

    Last Listing Agent Lynn McDonald COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    178 N Washington Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 1009, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,337

    Last Listing Agent Richard Perlman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    111 S Pineapple Ave Unit 1009, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /38

    $460,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1064 N Tamiami Trail Unit 1504, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,671

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Schiavone PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1064 N Tamiami Trail Unit 1504, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $2,890,210 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    253 Golden Gate Point Unit 401, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,021/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Day COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    253 Golden Gate Point Unit 401, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,395,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    37 Sunset Dr Unit 44, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $921/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,535

37 Sunset Dr Unit 44, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,555,474 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    233 Golden Gate Point Unit 6A, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,159/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Salaverri COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    233 Golden Gate Point Unit 6A, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,060,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 901, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,380

    Last Listing Agent Mark Swanson MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 901, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    769 John Ringling Blvd Unit 3, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,684

    Last Listing Agent Babette Paige COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    769 John Ringling Blvd Unit 3, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,700,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1111 Ritz Carlton Dr Unit 1802, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,757,176

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Yoder HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    1111 Ritz Carlton Dr Unit 1802, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1104 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 519, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,935

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Golden MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1104 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit 519, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1111 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 12C, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,243,959

    Last Listing Agent Justyna Michalowska PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1111 N Gulfstream Ave Unit 12C, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    338 Bird Key Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Anderson Jr RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    338 Bird Key Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $3,500,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    488 Meadow Lark Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,542,684

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Myer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    488 Meadow Lark Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $6,800,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    661 Mourning Dove Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,472/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,816,104

    Last Listing Agent Jo Rutstein PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    661 Mourning Dove Dr, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 301, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,427

    Last Listing Agent Rogers Moore COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    850 S Tamiami Trail Unit 301, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    800 N Tamiami Trail Unit 317, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,825

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    800 N Tamiami Trail Unit 317, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit A304, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $830/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,935

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Netzel PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Dr Unit A304, Sarasota, FL 34236
  • /2

    $1,375,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    626 Rawls Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,585

    Last Listing Agent Linda Driggs MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    626 Rawls Ave, Sarasota, FL 34236

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home