677

Recently Sold Homes in 34238

Section Image
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5121 Flagstone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,114

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Marciniak MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5121 Flagstone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4186 Cascina Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,555

    Last Listing Agent Livya Hament PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4186 Cascina Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $570,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4867 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,237

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Giarrano RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4867 Sabal Lake Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    9620 Club Cir S Unit 5102, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riina McCormack MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9620 Club Cir S Unit 5102, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4160 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 633, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,096

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4160 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 633, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8755 Olde Hickory Ave Unit 7107, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,673

    Last Listing Agent Merryl Koven COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8755 Olde Hickory Ave Unit 7107, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,146

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mazzone TOWN CENTER REALTY

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12401 Osorio Ct Unit 203, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,664

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ruiz WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

    12401 Osorio Ct Unit 203, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $460,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4950 Flagstone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,898

    Last Listing Agent Joey Lamielle RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4950 Flagstone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1866 Burgos Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,924

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Miller FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

    1866 Burgos Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $157,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    4118 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 1636, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,809

    Last Listing Agent Sara Leicht SARASELLSSARASOTA.COM

    4118 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 1636, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8681 Daydream St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,465

    Last Listing Agent Candy Swick CANDY SWICK & COMPANY

    8681 Daydream St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8136 Deerbrook Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,879

    Last Listing Agent Marcia McLaughlin RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    8136 Deerbrook Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $985,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5833 Millennium Silver Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,940

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Armstrong STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    5833 Millennium Silver Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5605 Long Shore Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $509/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,157

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hanan MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5605 Long Shore Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5195 Highbury Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,241

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Giarrano RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5195 Highbury Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $430,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7437 Featherstone Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,397

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nold TNG REAL ESTATE

    7437 Featherstone Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $699,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    4847 Sweetmeadow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,243

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Rudolph PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4847 Sweetmeadow Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5156 Little Brook Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,921

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brzostek RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    5156 Little Brook Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5740 Sunflower Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,600

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Tillette EXIT KING REALTY

    5740 Sunflower Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4166 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 535, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,487

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winfree HOMESMART

    4166 Central Sarasota Pkwy Unit 535, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5590 Carmona Place Unit 1A, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,304

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Endara PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5590 Carmona Place Unit 1A, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,137,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5419 Lago Maggio St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,080

    Last Listing Agent Mark Quire KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    5419 Lago Maggio St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $317,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1181 Burgos Dr Unit 406, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,967

    Last Listing Agent Peter LaSalle PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    1181 Burgos Dr Unit 406, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $899,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5793 Long Shore Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,022

    Last Listing Agent Robert Robinson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5793 Long Shore Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5400 Lampiasi St, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,887

5400 Lampiasi St, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,260,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3991 Boca Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,372

    Last Listing Agent Pascale Durand COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.

    3991 Boca Pointe Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $635,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8208 Nice Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,178

    Last Listing Agent Matt Buttner LIST NOW REALTY, LLC

    8208 Nice Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6530 Waterford Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,744

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schatzle COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6530 Waterford Cir, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4061 Crockers Lake Blvd Unit 2618, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,380

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mongeau RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B

    4061 Crockers Lake Blvd Unit 2618, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9630 Club Cir S Unit 6208, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,143

    Last Listing Agent David Gunning KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    9630 Club Cir S Unit 6208, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3924 Alamanda Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,358

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Taliaferro PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    3924 Alamanda Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7528 Andora Dr Unit 4B, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,474

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stephens ONE STEP AHEAD REALTY INC

    7528 Andora Dr Unit 4B, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5032 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,784

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Youngelman PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    5032 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6096 Wilshire Blvd Unit 9, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,600

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grady COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6096 Wilshire Blvd Unit 9, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $669,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5087 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,709

    Last Listing Agent Diane Otis Stirling MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    5087 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8979 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,807

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Hamilton COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    8979 Milestone Dr, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9011 Wildlife Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,830

    Last Listing Agent Pam Charron COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    9011 Wildlife Loop, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $1,328,400 Sold May 23, 2025

    5376 Trails Bend Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

5376 Trails Bend Ct, Sarasota, FL 34238
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5116 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,426

    Last Listing Agent Claude Pierre CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL

    5116 Timber Chase Way, Sarasota, FL 34238

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home