10,227

Homes in ZIP Code 34240

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $1,079,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    2469 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,202,362

    Last Listing Agent Heather Caserta TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC

    2469 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /3

      Est $1,053,533 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,016,492
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /23

    $674,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    7212 Sutton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    7212 Sutton Lane, Sarasota, FL 34240: Explore the superb balance of energy-efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces in The Coastline by David Weekley Homes in Lakewood Ranch. A pair of deluxe walk-in closets and a serene en suite Owner’s Bath make the Owner’s Retreat a private vacation at the end of each day. Natural light and beautifully arranged interior design selections

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    7212 Sutton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $479,728 Sold May 22, 2025

    192 Eagleston Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    192 Eagleston Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $822,474 Not Listed For Sale

      8313 Lake Ibis Way, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8313 Lake Ibis Way, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madison Wells LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

  • /37

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    7431 Aguila Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked-away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home is surrounded by preserved land and common areas that create a calm, protected setting. With no homes behind you, no home to the right, and common area across the street, the property feels

    Derek Edwards KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    7431 Aguila Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4820 Vasca Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,230

    Last Listing Agent Greg Hudson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4820 Vasca Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $905,756 Not Listed For Sale

      2529 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2529 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $837,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Caserta TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC

  • /18

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 11.16 Acres
    • $53,315 per Acre

    0 Hidden River Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream estate in the highly sought-after, gated Hidden River community. Tucked away in this serene aviation and equestrian friendly neighborhood, this exquisite parcel offers over 11 acres of privacy and natural beauty, with a diverse landscape of mature oaks, pines, and native Florida foliage. Whether you’re looking to build a private retreat, equestrian

    Krystina Londeree COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    0 Hidden River Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1994 Tom Morris Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,076

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1994 Tom Morris Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,243,139 Not Listed For Sale

      2468 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2468 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Caserta TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC

  • 2637 Waterfront Cir Unit 36358896, Sarasota, FL 34240

    $853,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 - 6 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    Bearadise Plan at Monterey at Lakewood Ranch - Ardenna Collection, Sarasota, FL 34240

    The Bearadise s expansive open floor plan offers an exceptional blend of spaces for gathering and quiet retreats. An elegant foyer flows past a secondary bedroom with a walk-in closet and a shared full hall bath. The impressive great room is enhanced by a tray ceiling and access to the expansive covered lanai perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Overlooking the casual dining area and great room,

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    2637 Waterfront Cir Unit 36358896, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4672 Mondrian Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,429

    Last Listing Agent Gina Serena KW SUNCOAST

    4672 Mondrian Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,128,035 Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2601 Waterfront Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Caserta TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC

  • 7207 Tideland Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    $571,505 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    7207 Tideland Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Discover the Waterway floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the highly sought-after Emerald Landing community. Perfectly positioned right on Spoonbill Lake, this homesite offers breathtaking water and sunset views throughout the living space and primary suite. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room—creating the perfect space

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    7207 Tideland Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $765,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4570 Hidden River Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,181

    Last Listing Agent Judson Villa VILLA & COMPANY INC

    4570 Hidden River Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $423,111 Not Listed For Sale

      1884 Bilge Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1884 Bilge Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stephens FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /84

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    2312 Starwood Ct, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211

    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning residence located in the highly desirable Arbor Grande community of Lakewood Ranch! This spacious three-bedroom, three-bathroom home spans over 3,300 square feet, offering a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. As you step inside, you are greeted by soaring ceilings that enhance the open and airy feel of the home. The expansive floor

    Amalia Marello PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2312 Starwood Ct, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
  • /2

    $860,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3717 Downer Ave, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,430

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bray LPT REALTY, LLC

    3717 Downer Ave, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $338,794 Not Listed For Sale

      6387 Waterstone Place, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6387 Waterstone Place, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Wenstrom PULTE REALTY INC

  • /50

    $814,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    4353 Hidden River Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Discover a one-of-a-kind lifestyle at 4353 Hidden River Rd., a unique 3-bedroom, 2-bath metal-constructed home set on over 4.5 acres in the highly sought-after Hidden River Airpark community. Perfect for aviation enthusiasts, equestrians, and anyone seeking privacy with room to roam, this property blends country living with unmatched convenience.Airpark Living at Its BestEnjoy direct

    Shane Spring The Keyes Company

    4353 Hidden River Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    60 Sinclair Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Sabattini KW COASTAL LIVING II

    60 Sinclair Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,344,452 Not Listed For Sale

      7936 Sunset Pines Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7936 Sunset Pines Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Zibolis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /14

    $681,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,019 Sq Ft

    Summit Plan at Windward at Lakewood Ranch - Celebration, Sarasota, FL 34240

    *Base price does not include the homesite premium or design options.* A Sophisticated Sanctuary the Summit is a stunning two-story home that seamlessly blends elegance with functionality. With 3,019 square feet of living space, this plan offers ample room for comfortable living and entertaining. As you enter through the front door, youand#8217;ll be greeted by a grand foyer and gallery entry that

    Neal Communities Builder
    2618 Paradise Plum Dr Unit 36486281, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7267 Castle Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,598

    Last Listing Agent Janette Schafer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7267 Castle Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7237 Sutton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7237 Sutton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

  • /62

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft

    1408 Oak Hammock Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Welcome to this 2016 custom-built modern farmhouse set on over 5 peaceful acres, offering the perfect blend of refined design and relaxed country living. Surrounded by natural beauty and frequent wildlife sightings, this private Sarasota retreat features 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and thoughtfully crafted spaces throughout. A grand entry through Therma Tru double doors leads to an inviting foyer and a

    Dyrk Dahl COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1408 Oak Hammock Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /43

    $592,310 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7312 Donnybrook Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,204

    David Weekley Homes Emerald Landing at Waterside at Lakewood Ranch - Cottage Series

    7312 Donnybrook Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,006,429 Not Listed For Sale

      4537 Mondrian Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4537 Mondrian Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,990
      • Sep 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Traficant KSH REALTY LLC

  • /28

    $1,274,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    2616 Waterfront Cir, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240

    Under Construction. The Bearadise’s expansive open floor plan offers an exceptional blend of spaces for gathering and quiet retreats. An elegant foyer flows past a secondary bedroom with a walk-in closet and a shared full hall bath. The impressive great room is enhanced by a tray ceiling and access to the expansive covered lanai—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Overlooking the casual dining

    Jordan Kosobucki TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC

    2616 Waterfront Cir, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240
  • 204 Blue Pearl Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

    $1,419,990 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    204 Blue Pearl Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Stock Development Wild Blue at Waterside - Azure

    204 Blue Pearl Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $696,501 Not Listed For Sale

      2564 Star Apple Way, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2564 Star Apple Way, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • Last Sold Price $696,183
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /6

    $1,244,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743+ Sq Ft

    Covington III Plan at Wild Blue at Waterside - Indigo, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Three Bedroom, Three Bath, Great Room, Study, Optional Bonus Room, Outdoor Living, 3-Car Garage

    Stock Development Builder
    8396 Sea Glass Ct Unit 37686066, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1639 Springwell Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1639 Springwell Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $697,698 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Sylvan Lea Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2114 Sylvan Lea Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gilliland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /69

    $1,325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft

    1504 Corfu Place, Sarasota, FL 34240

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul-de-sac street and positioned on a larger, premier lot valued at $254,000 at the time of purchase. This home features a 8 foot, 3-car garage extension, 4 large bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, plus a Den/Office, second floor Bonus Room with the 4th

    Jeanne Egan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1504 Corfu Place, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $563,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2737 Harvest Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,473

    Last Listing Agent Helen M. Magill COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2737 Harvest Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,034,716 Not Listed For Sale

      8115 Slipway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8115 Slipway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,027,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /33

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    9081 Cormack Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the charming Haven at Bungalow Walk, Lakewood Ranch's newest gem in the heart of Florida's stunning Tampa Bay and Sarasota area. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts a convenient 2-car rear-entry garage, perfect for your family's needs. Imagine waking up each day in your very own slice

    Nancy Pruitt OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    9081 Cormack Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4777 Vasca Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,709

    Last Listing Agent Tracey McIntosh TRACEY MCINTOSH REALTY LLC

    4777 Vasca Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home