10,227

Homes in ZIP Code 34240

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $674,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    7236 Sutton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Fully FURNISHED City Home! Live the Florida lifestyle in this stunning “Rainwater” floor plan by David Weekley Homes, located in Emerald Landing at Waterside Place—one of Lakewood Ranch’s most walkable and amenity-rich communities. This North-facing City Home offers a beautifully landscaped, fenced-in front entry with pavers and peaceful views of a pond filled with native wildlife—your own

    Robert St. Pierre WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY

    7236 Sutton Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /33

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4656 Vignette Way, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Sarasota, FL, in the terrific community of Artistry! This stunning garage townhome offers a blend of modern living and serene comfort with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Each bedroom has large closets that provide extra storage space. The large kitchen with breakfast bar is designed for both functionality and style. The open floor plan invites natural light, creating a warm and welcoming

    Ursula Taboada SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

    4656 Vignette Way, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3825 Sarasota Golf Club Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,186

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pettingell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3825 Sarasota Golf Club Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /52

      Est $2,106,817 Not Listed For Sale

      4034 Mayors Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4034 Mayors Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $643/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Hembree HEMBREE & ASSOCIATES INC

  • /65

    $1,999,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,837 Sq Ft

    3432 Founders Club Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Welcome to luxury living in the exclusive, gated community of The Founders Club, where timeless elegance meets modern sophistication in this beautifully designed estate home. Nestled beneath mature oaks and surrounded by lush landscaping, this stately Todd Johnson custom residence boasts Mediterranean-inspired architecture with exquisite curb appeal and a grand columned entryway. Step through the

    Tricia Rudd KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    3432 Founders Club Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /27

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6560 Silverstar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    New Construction 3-Bedroom 2-Bathroom Home with Lake Views in Avanti at Waterside! Be the first to live in this brand-new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the sought-after Avanti at Waterside community in Lakewood Ranch! This light-filled, open-concept residence offers a seamless layout that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful lake views right from your backyard,

    Ryan Miller HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    6560 Silverstar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /15

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4550 Cedron Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,034

    4550 Cedron Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $876,418 Not Listed For Sale

      1667 Pinyon Pine Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1667 Pinyon Pine Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,500
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Harris FINE PROPERTIES

  • /88

    $1,599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft

    8145 Grande Shores Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Striking coastal elegance and exceptional upgrades define this beautifully designed Tideland model, set on a PRIVATE PRESERVE homesite in the highly sought-after Lakehouse Cove at Waterside. With 3 bedrooms, 31⁄2 baths, a dedicated office, and an EXPANSIVE SECOND FLOOR BONUS SUITE, this home offers a rare combination of sophistication, space, and versatility. From the moment you arrive, the

    Vanessa Fauquier RE/MAX PALM

    8145 Grande Shores Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /52

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7724 Saloon Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    3 BEDROOM HOME IN WATERSIDE AT LAKEWOOD RANCH FOR LEASE!! Tunkey Furnished, 6 Month Minimum Lease, at Non-Seasonal rate. 3 Bedrooms, plus Den. Front Porch with Direct Lake Views across to the Waterside Place Ferry Boat dock, Restaurants, Shops, Night Life, Playground, Splash Park, Sunday Farmer's Market. Corner lot with extra parking, 1 bay available in attached Garage. Open & Bright Floor Plan.

    Kathy Liga RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7724 Saloon Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $2,410,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7771 Polo Club Ln, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,295/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,299,169

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Campbell LPT REALTY LLC

    7771 Polo Club Ln, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240
    • /57

      Est $490,853 Not Listed For Sale

      6764 Deering Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6764 Deering Cir, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Chamberlain COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /23

    $1,044,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,033 Sq Ft

    Mayfield III Plan at Wild Blue at Waterside - Azure, Sarasota, FL 34202

    Four Bedroom, Three Full and One Half Bath, Great Room, Dining, Study, Outdoor Living, Three Car Garage

    Stock Development Builder
    8396 Seaglass Ct Unit 36500025, Sarasota, FL 34202
  • /82

    $9,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    326 S Lime Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237

    Welcome to Casa Limon! A freshly renovated designer pool home with tons of natural light, a coastal contemporary vibe, & a location that is walkable to Downtown Sarasota, Payne Park, & the Legacy Bike Trail. Comfortable for groups of up to 8 people featuring 4 beds, 2 baths, a heated pebble pool, open floor plan, inside laundry, chef's kitchen, dedicated work space, fenced yard w/ tropical

    Adam Kabinoff UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC

    326 S Lime Ave, Sarasota, FL 34237
  • /2

    $555,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    7712 Saloon Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,667

    Last Listing Agent Jon Buice EXP REALTY LLC

    7712 Saloon Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $2,717,790 Not Listed For Sale

      3331 Founders Club Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3331 Founders Club Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,690,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Mertins COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /63

    $1,825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft

    3099 Dick Wilson Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    This is the one * WELCOME TO LAUREL OAK ESTATES & COUNTRY CLUB, ONE OF THE MOST COVETED COUNTRY CLUB COMMUNITIES IN SARASOTA * This EXECUTIVE HOME BOASTS PANORAMIC VIEWS of a LARGE LAKE & GOLF COURSE * These are MUST SEE VIEWS * A very private setting that is perfectly positioned on OVER 1/2 ACRE * PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHOWS * Featuring 3 SPACIOUS Bedrooms & 3 Full Baths PLUS a Den/Office * Split

    Ryan Brown RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3099 Dick Wilson Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /49

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    952 Bel Air Star Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Now available for lease at 952 Bel Air Star Parkway in Sarasota, this spacious residence is situated on approximately three acres of wide-open land, offering privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. The interior features defined living and dining areas with abundant natural light, along with a kitchen that provides ample cabinetry and counter space. The primary suite includes two closets and a

    John Werner BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE

    952 Bel Air Star Pkwy, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $2,770,204 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1194 Blue Shell Loop, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,774,757

    Last Listing Agent Victoria White STOCK REALTY LLC

    1194 Blue Shell Loop, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /48

      Est $1,195,023 Not Listed For Sale

      4779 Ancient Marble Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4779 Ancient Marble Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $381/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gissinger Michael Saunders

  • 7211 Tideland Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    $590,360 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    7211 Tideland Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Discover the Seawater floor plan by David Weekley Homes in the highly sought-after Emerald Landing community. Perfectly positioned right on Spoonbill Lake, this homesite offers breathtaking water and sunset views throughout the living space and primary suite. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room—creating the perfect space

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    7211 Tideland Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /10

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1602 Pinyon Pine Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    N/A

    Calvin Keo COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1602 Pinyon Pine Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $985,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4554 Cedron Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,715

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Urban ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA

    4554 Cedron Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /40

      Est $365,569 Not Listed For Sale

      6409 Baytown Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6409 Baytown Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Orquera ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS

  • /58

    $929,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft

    3711 Eagle Hammock Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    This is the one * QUALITY BUILT BY PRUETT HOMES AND LOCATED BEHIND THE GATES OF THE RARELY AVAILABLE HAMMOCKS NEIGHBORHOOD, WHERE YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS * 'A' RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT * Lovingly cared for, and the PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHOWS * This FAMILY ESTATE HOME is LOCATED ON A PREMIUM CUL DE SAC * 1/3 ACRE LOT IS A MUST-SEE PRIVATE SETTING * NO THROUGH TRAFFIC * This BEAUTIFUL home backs to VIEWS

    Ryan Brown RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    3711 Eagle Hammock Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /31

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1679 Pinyon Pine Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Modernized 4 bedroom 2 bath with 3 car garage single family home in the most convenient spot near everything Sarasota! A Rated School! Living Area: Live comfortably and conveniently in this one-story home with 4 spacious bedrooms and two full baths. With over 2100 sf of living space, you will enjoy this smartly configured split floor plan. The kitchen includes all appliances, dishwasher,

    Sang Nguyen HOME TOWN REALTY, INC.

    1679 Pinyon Pine Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /44

    $463,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2321 Blue Mahoe Ln, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,167

    Neal Communities Windward at Lakewood Ranch - Coral

    2321 Blue Mahoe Ln, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,169,670 Not Listed For Sale

      1092 Waterline Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1092 Waterline Ct, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Boehmig Michael Saunders

  • /32

    $949,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    9104 Bernini Place, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Positioned on one of the most coveted lakefront homesites within Artistry Sarasota, this impeccably enhanced Monet residence embodies a refined, tranquil lifestyle with a thoughtful balance of privacy, elegance, and modern comfort. Lush, mature landscaping lines both sides of the backyard, creating a secluded sanctuary while preserving sweeping water views and generous space for a future pool—an

    Ryan Ackerman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9104 Bernini Place, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /30

    $1,822 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1420 Lakefront Dr Unit 3119, Sarasota, FL 34240

    The Row Waterside in Lakewood Ranch is a rental community located in Sarasota County. These spacious studio, one, two and three bedroom apartments and two and three bedroom townhouses, are full of the modern conveniences and amenities that you would want in your rental. Every unit in this community offers beautifully done finishes with open concept layouts, contemporary lighting fixtures, custom

    Angelic Tassos CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY

    1420 Lakefront Dr Unit 3119, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /52

    $874,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1606 Running Tide Place, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Emerald Landing at Waterside at Lakewood Ranch - Lake Series

    1606 Running Tide Place, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $1,333,843 Not Listed For Sale

      6939 Bee Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6939 Bee Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Frey KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

  • /51

    $1,349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft

    2660 Dick Wilson Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Laurel Oak Estates, beautifully on a private .91-acre lot with mature landscaping, this spacious four-bedroom home with office/den offers 3,166 square feet of comfortable living. Thoughtfully designed with custom window treatments, crown molding, and a deluxe lighting system throughout, the home blends elegance with everyday functionality. Kitchen features a large island, Corian countertops,

    Linda Dooley PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2660 Dick Wilson Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /61

    $5,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1950 Bern Creek Loop, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Fully Furnished seasonal country home on 5 acres with private stocked pond. If you want to feel an abundance of nature, wildlife and calm but still close to Sarasota and I75 book your flight tickets NOW. This home has all new furnishings, 3 bedrooms, office with desk and door for privacy, formal dinning, living room and family room to enjoy. Almost all rooms have a pool view, some have a distance

    toyia Youtzy JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.

    1950 Bern Creek Loop, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1925 Transom Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,171

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Stephens FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1925 Transom Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $434,149 Not Listed For Sale

      1885 Bilge Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1885 Bilge Ln, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,999
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /15

    $1,050,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    6440 Richardson Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Perfect timing for an Investment and/or Development Opportunity for Developers, Builders, multi family, retail or mixed use projects located near I-75 & Lakewood Ranch (LWR Blvd/Fruitville Rd), which is one of the fastest growing areas in Sarasota County. High Population Growth, strong demand and fantastic location for residential, commercial, retail, dining, and more. Rezoning approval will be

    Michael Wolf PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    6440 Richardson Rd, Sarasota, FL 34240
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9017 Province St, Sarasota, FL 34240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,969

    Last Listing Agent Gina Morgando MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC

    9017 Province St, Sarasota, FL 34240
    • /2

      Est $878,761 Not Listed For Sale

      8071 Slipway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8071 Slipway Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • Last Sold Price $775,044
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Agle LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $1,759,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    7923 Waterbend Trail, Sarasota, FL 34240

    Under Construction. Final opportunity to purchase a new home in Lakehouse Cove. The Weatherly is a highly sought after floor plan in Lakehouse Cove. From vaulted ceilings to endless amounts of storage space and room for a growing family, this home offers it all. Equipped with 3 spacious bedrooms, all having walk in closets. The Weatherly also has and additional den and study for those who work

    Lee Trompke HOMES BY TOWNE REALTY INC

    7923 Waterbend Trail, Sarasota, FL 34240

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home