5,445

Sarasota Springs, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $422,745 Not Listed For Sale

      2495 Nodosa Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2495 Nodosa Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Ivanov KONA REALTY

  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1837 Springwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $408,521

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1837 Springwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $397,908 Not Listed For Sale

      4629 Spahn St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4629 Spahn St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Mar 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thi My Hanh Nguyen KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE

  • /2

    $489,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1674 Cottonwood Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,572

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Helmuth HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC

    1674 Cottonwood Trail, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $363,971 Not Listed For Sale

      5709 Whistlewood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5709 Whistlewood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaila Stickelman PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3032 Golden Rain Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,653

    Last Listing Agent Ali Marks LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC

    3032 Golden Rain Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /58

      Est $444,282 Not Listed For Sale

      3723 Sharondale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3723 Sharondale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg CONTINENTAL REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /2

    $301,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2515 Mcintosh Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,637

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thomas RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    2515 Mcintosh Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /39

      Est $363,510 Not Listed For Sale

      2922 Nodosa Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2922 Nodosa Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $345,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3909 Linwood St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,290

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Church COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3909 Linwood St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $314,913 Not Listed For Sale

      5425 Winewood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5425 Winewood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorin Cabrera COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $372,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3647 Bali Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,564

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Oswald KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

    3647 Bali Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /44

      Est $441,739 Not Listed For Sale

      3125 Woodmont Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3125 Woodmont Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Rapp-Howell EXIT KING REALTY

  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3715 Lokai Place, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,963

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Merrithew PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    3715 Lokai Place, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /48

      Est $326,579 Not Listed For Sale

      3220 Dunbar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3220 Dunbar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kollar KAPLAN PRO REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3457 Lalani Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,066

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Sullivan PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    3457 Lalani Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /30

      Est $352,128 Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Tern St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4007 Tern St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,500
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Hedge PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /2

    $347,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3110 Arch Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,299

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Hachey FLAT FEE MLS REALTY

    3110 Arch Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /38

      Est $357,608 Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Breck Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3921 Breck Ln, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tritschler RE/MAX

  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1805 Springwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,978

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Burr BRIGHT REALTY

    1805 Springwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $364,304 Not Listed For Sale

      4522 Busti Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4522 Busti Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Beckham Michael Saunders

  • /2

    $399,999 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5310 Hayden Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,775

    Last Listing Agent Chandler South FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC

    5310 Hayden Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $396,812 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Spainwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3208 Spainwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Aubin RE/MAX

  • /59

    $459,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    5704 Whistlewood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,405

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ripley PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    5704 Whistlewood Cir, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /42

      Est $406,569 Not Listed For Sale

      5526 Rollingwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5526 Rollingwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Green COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4110 Winthrop St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,507

    Last Listing Agent Toni Zarghami KW COASTAL LIVING III

    4110 Winthrop St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $380,748 Not Listed For Sale

      2046 Cambridge Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2046 Cambridge Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Beachy BEACHY PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $365,440 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4205 Ruth Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,787

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ogg PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    4205 Ruth Way, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /45

      Est $275,131 Not Listed For Sale

      3420 Dunbar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3420 Dunbar Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN LONG CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1529 Oak Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,013

    Last Listing Agent Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    1529 Oak Way, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $295,951 Not Listed For Sale

      4215 Larkin St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4215 Larkin St, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Volosevych CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY

  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5115 Island Date Way, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,938

    Last Listing Agent Jen Hendrickson MACHADO PROPERTY PROS

    5115 Island Date Way, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $336,025 Not Listed For Sale

      3444 Corey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3444 Corey Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 449 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Owens KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

  • /2

    $334,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4642 Spahn St, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,798

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    4642 Spahn St, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /2

      Est $361,144 Not Listed For Sale

      3619 Aloha Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3619 Aloha Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Sartore RE/MAX PALM

  • /2

    $640,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1471 Palmwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,454

    Last Listing Agent Gygorgyi Hangyasi FINE PROPERTIES

    1471 Palmwood Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /57

      Est $384,633 Not Listed For Sale

      5178 Lancewood Dr Unit 13, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5178 Lancewood Dr Unit 13, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Curcio COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $321,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4927 Live Oak Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,647

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Violett MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4927 Live Oak Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232
    • /24

      Est $343,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3632 Woodmont Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3632 Woodmont Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Machado MACHADO PROPERTY PROS

  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5319 Hayden Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,525

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Capotosto MODERN REALTY

    5319 Hayden Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34232

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home