15,495

Sargent, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1197 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,233

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1197 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /44

      Est $440,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      1397 County Road 243, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1397 County Road 243, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody & David Cassady Full Stringer Realty

  • /22

    $217,862

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $544,655 per Acre

    1163 Private Road 652, Sargent, TX 77414

    RARE WATERFRONT FIND!! If you are wanting to BUILD in Sargent, this is the perfect opportunity for you! TWO Lots in Live Oak Bend, on Caney Creek, and one of the best neighborhoods in Sargent! The Subdivision is a nice mixture of weekend and full time residents, has a nice Boat Ramp and community events throughout the year. Sargent is a short 90 Minute drive to the Greater Houston Area, making

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 459-9396

    1163 Private Road 652, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /23

    $262,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2509 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,000

    Century Communities Valor Park

    2509 Grace St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /12

      Est $247,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Large St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2400 Large St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Head CB&A, Realtors-Katy

  • /13

    $249,862

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $1,452,686 per Acre

    0 Private Road 675, Sargent, TX 77414

    SPECTACULAR WATERFRONT LOT ON THE ICW WITH VIEWS OF THE GULF OF AMERICA! Build your dream vacation home or full-time coastal residence and enjoy everything this incredible location has to offer. Wake up to views of the Ocean, breathtaking sunrises, unwind with stunning sunsets, and embrace the laid-back salt life that makes Sargent so special. This prime lot offers endless possibilities and is

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 364-4454

    0 Private Road 675, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /47

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2403 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,511

    Last Listing Agent Kayanne Crain

    2403 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /31

      Est $296,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2509 Oak Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

  • /35

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    4341 Ellison St, Bay City, TX 77414

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Caldwell, a delightful plan by Kendall Homes that brings together practicality and comfort. This charming residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Cruz

    JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    4341 Ellison St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /40

    $287,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3000 J P Davis Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,141

    Last Listing Agent Karen Huebner

    3000 J P Davis Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /16

      Est $141,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Sycamore Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1620 Sycamore Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Estes World Wide Realty,LLC

  • /39

    $699,900

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    462 Exotic Isle Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    Set along the Colorado River, 462 Exotic Isle is a rare chance to own part of a private, owner-exclusive island community spanning nearly 40 acres, a secluded escape with unmatched coastal access just minutes from Matagorda’s bays and some of the best fishing on the Gulf Coast. This inviting retreat offers 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flexible garage with guest house setup perfect for hosting

    Agent Photo

    Martina Tomey

    Nan & Company Properties-Galveston Office

    (979) 356-3618

    462 Exotic Isle Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /32

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    683 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,549

    Last Listing Agent Misty Brown eXp Realty, LLC

    683 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /18

      Est $119,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Norvell Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2304 Norvell Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

  • /34

    $447,862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    568 County Road 616, Sargent, TX 77414

    WATERFRONT GEM! This spacious home offers an open floor plan with soaring wood ceilings, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining family/ friends. The kitchen is beautiful with ample soft-close cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliance. Additional upgrades include a reverse osmosis system, whole-house water softener, and foam

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 269-8912

    568 County Road 616, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /50

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    153 Red River Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,480

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hill

    153 Red River Rd, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /13

      Est $195,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Gloria Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2220 Gloria Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

  • /28

    $218,862

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $1,808,777 per Acre

    867 County Road 299, Sargent, TX 77414

    THIS PROPERTY IS A TRUE GEM JUST WAITING TO BE ENJOYED! Featuring a beautifully maintained 2022 Mesa Ridge XLT, this incredible setup includes a covered RV, large attached screened-in room, bulkhead, fully fenced yard, observation deck with pier, and a 1,000-gallon propane tank—everything you need for coastal living at its best. The RV offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, comfortably sleeping 5–6

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 475-2835

    867 County Road 299, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /23

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5013 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5013 Freedom Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /14

      Est $125,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Norvell Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2220 Norvell Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Cruz Southern Integrity Realty LLC

  • /25

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 4,748 Sq Ft
    • $1,926,606 per Acre

    2410 & 2411 Gulfview N, Sargent, TX 77414

    Two exceptional waterfront lots on one of the best canals in Sargent! Easy and quick access to the ICW, bay, and Gulf of America. These lots are ready to go; each comes with its own Water, Sewer, and Electric pole with meter, culvert, good topsoil, fencing, and a new vinyl bulkhead already in place. Each lot also has its own survey and elevation certificate (Great Elevation!). One lot has a 10' x

    Agent Photo

    Carrie Grimm

    Hodde Real Estate Company

    (979) 227-3813

    2410 & 2411 Gulfview N, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3009 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $193,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,525

    Last Listing Agent Amber Yerdon Bill Bell Realty

    3009 La Vista Ave, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /8

      Est $60,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2816 Avenue G, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2816 Avenue G, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Anderson Bay Prairie Investment Inc,

  • /5

    $92,862

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • $703,500 per Acre

    0 County Road 299 Unit 45850058, Sargent, TX 77414

    BRING YOUR RV!!! It has a wonderful concrete pad. This lot is on a Canal with a wonderful St. Augustine lawn!!! Ideal for a vacation getaway! Water, Sewer and Electric are already on site. Bring your fishing gear, BBQ and relax. Lot has a shed for any storage needs you may have. Sargent has a lot to offer including wonderful neighbors!!! Local food trucks, restaurants, fishing as well as the

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 201-8929

    0 County Road 299 Unit 45850058, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /8

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    216 Columbus Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $185,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DeGennaro CORE Group

    216 Columbus Rd, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /30

      Est $221,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Matthews St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2004 Matthews St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

  • /50

    $265,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    2501 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    Step into the charm of a classic 1960s home at 2501 Marguerite Street, updated to offer the best of both worlds—timeless character and modern comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home retains its original warmth while featuring major upgrades that bring peace of mind, including a 2013 ROOF, 2022 A/C, 2025 FURNACE, 2018 WATER HEATER, 2022 PEX PLUMBING, 2018 WINDOWS, 2022 SUBFLOORING & TILE FLOORING.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Curtis

    Realty Of America - Heights

    (979) 310-4208

    2501 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1216 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,444

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Elmore Real Broker, LLC

    1216 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /33

      Est $325,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Matthews St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2100 Matthews St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $124,862

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $678,598 per Acre

    1924 County Road 230, Sargent, TX 77414

    SARGENT BEACH AWAITS YOU! This lot is located in Sargent, Texas that offers you a serene coastline with opportunities for fishing, shelling and enjoying sunrises and sunsets. It is ideal for building a dream Beach house. Sargent is known for its quiet, alternative atmosphere compared to other beaches like Matagorda Beach and features amenities like bait camps, boat ramps and restaurants. Come see

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 269-7923

    1924 County Road 230, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /20

    $146,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3401 Cherry Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,955

    Last Listing Agent Kayanne Crain

    3401 Cherry Ln, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /9

      Est $75,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Adell St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1212 Adell St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Moudy Bay City Realty

  • /32

    $698,862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    2569 County Road 291 Rd, Bay City, TX 77414

    BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT HOME! Tastefully designed 3-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath property. Designed for comfort and style, the kitchen features granite countertops, a large island, soft-closing cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances. The open-concept kitchen, living, dining areas are filled with natural light, creating the perfect space for entertaining. Upstairs you will find: Bonus space, 2 full bedrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 270-7049

    2569 County Road 291 Rd, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /44

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    996 County Road 181, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,104

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    996 County Road 181, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /23

      Est $252,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      2410 Carrington St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2410 Carrington St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Derek Nemec Bay City Property Group, LLC

  • /17

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    8080 Highway 457, Sargent, TX 77414

    Waterfront Opportunity – Bay Canal View on 3 Lots with Boat Ramp! Enjoy beautiful bay canal views from this unique property offering three spacious lots, a private boat ramp, and a mobile home already in place. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, investment opportunity, or a place to build your dream waterfront retreat, this property offers incredible potential. With direct access to

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Swartz

    JLA Realty

    (979) 730-4977

    8080 Highway 457, Sargent, TX 77414
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1200 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,731

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1200 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /29

      Est $323,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Shantilly Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Shantilly Ln, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Moudy Bay City Realty

  • /12

    $169,862

    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    857 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! Create your own piece of paradise and enjoy the Sargent Salt Life! With a little elbow grease and vision, this property could become the perfect coastal dream home, vacation getaway, or income-producing vacation rental. Offering spectacular views of the ICW and the Gulf of America, the possibilities are endless. Property is being sold at lot value only, giving you a blank

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 553-6401

    857 County Road 230, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /40

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    986 County Road 297, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,978

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Johnson CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    986 County Road 297, Bay City, TX 77414

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home