15,487

Sargent, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $59,862

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $433,783 per Acre

    540 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414

    Escape to paradise with this prime property just minutes from the Gulf of America. Enjoy crabbing, fishing, and shelling in the serene surroundings. Perfect for RV living, completely cleared and has beach views. Sargent is a charming community offering bait camps, restaurants, and shopping. Only a 90-minute drive from Houston, making it a convenient getaway spot. Embrace the simplicity of packing

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 432-7612

    540 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /17

    $222,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1009 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    1009 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /38

      Est $269,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1543 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $387,862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1867 County Road 291, Bay City, TX 77414

    Charming waterfront retreat in Caney Creek Haven! This beautiful, move-in-ready home sits on two waterfront lots along scenic Caney Creek, offering the perfect blend of relaxation and outdoor adventure. The open-concept layout creates an inviting space for entertaining, and the home is being sold fully furnished for immediate enjoyment. Located in the highly desirable Caney Creek Haven

    Agent Photo

    Carla Rae Southard

    Coastal Realty Specialists

    (979) 378-5565

    1867 County Road 291, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /17

    $225,940 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5020 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    5020 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /20

      Est $262,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      743 Private Road 652, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Rae Southard Coastal Realty Specialists

  • /4

    $49,500

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $263,298 per Acre

    000 Selkirk Cir, Matagorda, TX 77414

    Discover the perfect get away with this heavily wooded lot in the Selkirk Subdivision! This property offers privacy and a serene natural setting, ideal for a weekend retreat or future homesite. Located just minutes from the Colorado River and Selkirk Island Boat Ramp, outdoor enthusiasts will love the easy access to fishing, boating, and wildlife. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a piece of

    Agent Photo

    Lin Hutzenbiler

    JLA Realty

    (979) 271-6880

    000 Selkirk Cir, Matagorda, TX 77414
  • /7

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lots 532 & 533 Mariner St, Sargent, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 10,541 Sq Ft
    • $278,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Coreena Sims Gulf Coast, Realtors

    Lots 532 & 533 Mariner St, Sargent, TX 77414
    • /31

      Est $178,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      3409 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3409 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danelle Rodriguez RE/MAX Land & Homes on the Bay

  • /8

    $274,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    HAMPTON Plan at Valor Park, Bay City, TX 77414

    The Hampton two-story home is an open-concept floor plan featuring the primary suite privately situated on the first floor, while the secondary bedrooms are on the second floor. The gourmet island kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room, creating a spacious entertaining area. And the upstairs gameroom offers a secondary entertainment space for the home.

    Century Communities Builder
    2525 16th St Unit 36582310, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /27

    $244,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5030 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    5030 Gallant St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /22

      Est $200,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Hillcrest Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2008 Hillcrest Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Stasney RE/MAX

  • /10

    $325,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    LASSEN Plan at Russell Ranch, Bay City, TX 77414

    The two-story Lassen floor plan opens with an inviting porch entry that leads past private study and a powder room. An impressive open kitchen with a center island is adjacent, and flows into a dining area and an airy great room, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The owner’s suite is conveniently located on the main level, and offers a walk-in closet and a private

    Century Communities Builder
    3559 Monroe St Unit 36582260, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /38

    $136,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    351 Mariner St, Sargent, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • $1,123,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,137

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    351 Mariner St, Sargent, TX 77414
    • /22

      Est $154,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      3312 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3312 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bailes Bailes Real Estate

  • /20

    $328,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    Hardin Plan at Russell Ranch, Bay City, TX 77414

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Hardin, a cozy and inviting plan by Kendall Homes that seamlessly combines practicality with comfort. This charming residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a comfortable 1,634 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds a touch of

    Kendall Homes Builder
    3561 Monroe St Unit 36452517, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /23

    $216,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1101 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Valor Park - Cottage Collection

    1101 Valiant Dr, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /18

      Est $181,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3240 12th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erik Frankson

  • /8

    $294,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    BRAZOS Plan at Valor Park, Bay City, TX 77414

    Boasting a beautiful and functional single-story layout, the Brazos plan welcomes you with a charming front porch entrance. Inside, the home is anchored by an open-concept living area, with a spacious great room that flows into a versatile dining area and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island. Toward the front of the home, the foyer leads to three secondary bedrooms—two that flank a full

    Century Communities Builder
    2525 16th St Unit 36582307, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /22

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    Tract 1 Private Road 648 St, Cedar Lake, TX 77414

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $11,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    Tract 1 Private Road 648 St, Cedar Lake, TX 77414
    • /29

      Est $151,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      3216 13th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3216 13th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

  • /4

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft

    Stonewall Plan at Russell Ranch, Bay City, TX 77414

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Stonewall, a captivating 2-story plan by Kendall Homes that elevates the standard for modern living. This impressive residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an expansive 2,481 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The flexibility of a 2/3 car garage

    Kendall Homes Builder
    3561 Monroe St Unit 36489727, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /21

    $158,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1194 Blue Water Blvd, Sargent, TX 77414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,972

    Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

    1194 Blue Water Blvd, Sargent, TX 77414
    • /2

      Est $205,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 14th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3100 14th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Barrett

  • /8

    $294,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    BRAZOS Plan at Valor Park - 70', Bay City, TX 77414

Century Communities Builder
    2525 16th St Unit 36582316, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /49

    $1,322,862 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1301 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,940

1301 Private Road 675, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /21

      Est $204,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 14th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3221 14th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Ferrer MOVE HOUSTON REAL ESTATE

  • /28

    $290,900

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    1121 Avenue M, Bay City, TX 77414

    The Hampton two-story home is an open-concept floor plan featuring the primary suite privately situated on the first floor, while the secondary bedrooms are on the second floor. The gourmet island kitchen overlooks the great room and the dining room, creating a spacious entertaining area. And the upstairs gameroom offers a secondary entertainment space for the home. Century Communities is excited

    Jared Turner Century Communities

    1121 Avenue M, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /41

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1920 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,809

    Last Listing Agent Amberly Savage Ward Real Estate, Inc

    1920 Marguerite St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /14

      Est $140,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 15th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3208 15th St, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vu Luong Smart City Realty

  • /24

    $355,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Russell Ranch, Bay City, TX 77414

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Grayson, an exquisite plan by Kendall Homes that embodies the epitome of refined living. This splendid residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a generous 2,084 square feet of carefully designed space, offering a perfect balance of elegance and practicality. The

    Kendall Homes Builder
    3561 Monroe St Unit 36456018, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /24

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3712 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,380

    Last Listing Agent Kim Brown Full Stringer Realty

    3712 4th St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /15

      Est $188,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Highland Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1607 Highland Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cherise Melancon TBT Real Estate

  • /10

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    LASSEN Plan at Valor Park - 70', Bay City, TX 77414

Century Communities Builder
    2525 16th St Unit 36582318, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /33

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3008 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,014

    Last Listing Agent Kayanne Crain

    3008 Avenue K, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /19

      Est $184,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Highland Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1425 Highland Dr, Bay City, TX 77414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julia Barrett Ward Real Estate, Inc

  • /8

    $330,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    Caldwell Plan at Russell Ranch, Bay City, TX 77414

    Builder Incentives Offered* Please visit our website (www.kendallhomes.net) or a sales model for more information. Introducing the Caldwell, a delightful plan by Kendall Homes that brings together practicality and comfort. This charming residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 2-car garage adds convenience to this well-crafted

    Kendall Homes Builder
    3561 Monroe St Unit 36446623, Bay City, TX 77414
  • /30

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3615 Rose St, Bay City, TX 77414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,333

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Talley eXp Realty LLC

    3615 Rose St, Bay City, TX 77414
    • /16

      Est $120,124