10,780

Homes in ZIP Code 01906

Section Image
  • /27

    $969,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft

    12 Stevens Place, Saugus, MA 01906

    Welcome Home to this Impressive, Impeccably Designed Mid Century Modern Split Ranch with Extended Family Living! Bordering Hammersmith Village, this Masterpiece has the Perfect Serene Setting Surrounded by All of the Beauty that Nature Has to Offer! You'll Love the Amazing Views from the 4 Season Sunroom! Main Level Offers 3 Spacious Bedrooms with Generous Closet Space! Gleaming Hardwood Floors!

    Noreen Opidee Advantage Realty & Rentals

    12 Stevens Place, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /9

    $2,500 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14 Lincoln Ct, Saugus, MA 01906

    NO BROKER FEE!! 2 Bedrooms1 bathroomPet Policy: Negotiable. Must be small in size. laundry: Hook-ups in the Basement. Utilities: Tenant pays Oil Heat, Gas and Electric. Parking: Included, Outdoor, 2 Spaces.Level: 2nd Floor. Availability: July 1, 2026Up-Front Costs: First, Security and 2x Months in advance. De-leaded: Must Have good credit and strong

    (339) 444-1052

    14 Lincoln Ct, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $590,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1215 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,593

    Last Listing Agent Coastal Life Realty Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    1215 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /32

      Est $527,640 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Dale St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 Dale St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $541/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller Littlefield Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    31 Water St, Saugus, MA 01906

    This exceptional home is thoughtfully designed and seamlessly integrated. A 2020 addition transforms this classic Cape into a spacious and versatile residence, with 4 beds and 3 full baths which is ideal for extended living. An open-concept chef’s kitchen flows into flexible living and entertaining spaces. The private primary suite occupies its own wing and features two walk-in closets, a cozy

    Brian Tierney Rondeau/Tierney Real Estate, LLC

    31 Water St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /7

    $3,420

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 511 Sq Ft
    • 861 Broadway-SI FL1-ID3015A

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID3015A, Saugus, MA 01906

    Photos Coming SoonThese sample photos are meant to give you a sense of Blueground’s design style. Layout and furniture are subject to change. This apartment will be ready by the date indicated.Be the first to rent!Feel at home wherever you choose to live with Blueground. You’ll love this sophisticated Saugus furnished studio apartment with its modern decor, fully equipped

    861 Broadway-SI FL1-ID3015A

    (781) 417-5469

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID3015A, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /40

    $949,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1 Eric Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,984

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Goldman Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    1 Eric Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Lewis o Gray Dr Unit 1907, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1907 Lewis o Gray Dr Unit 1907, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Rasner Group Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

  • /42

    $1,074,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,805 Sq Ft

    12 Parkway Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    Commanding a hilltop setting, this exceptional home at 12 Parkway Drive offers a rare opportunity for truly elevated living. Set on an expansive lot abutting the stunning Breakheart Reservation, the property delivers sweeping views, unmatched privacy, and a backyard that feels more like Vermont or New Hampshire than Greater Boston. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings or entertaining outdoors,

    The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    12 Parkway Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /11

    $3,645

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • 861 Broadway-SI FL1-ID6183A

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID6183A, Saugus, MA 01906

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Show up and start living from day one in Saugus with this stylish one bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped

    861 Broadway-SI FL1-ID6183A

    (339) 444-1576

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID6183A, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1607 Lewis o Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,547

    Last Listing Agent John Bulman Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    1607 Lewis o Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /27

      Est $667,017 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Taylor St Unit B, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      11 Taylor St Unit B, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $687,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connolly Gallo Team RE/MAX 360

  • /38

    $725,000 Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    365 Main St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Welcome home to this spacious and well-maintained multi-level residence set on a beautifully sized lot shy of half an acre in a convenient Saugus location! Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home provides an ideal blend of comfortable living space, flexible layout, and exceptional outdoor entertaining potential. The main level features a bright and inviting living room, kitchen, and dining

    Ngoc Anh Goldstein Leading Edge Real Estate

    365 Main St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /7

    $4,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • 861 Broadway-SI FL1-ID1404A

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID1404A, Saugus, MA 01906

    Photos Coming SoonThese sample photos are meant to give you a sense of Blueground’s design style. Layout and furniture are subject to change. This apartment will be ready by the date indicated.Be the first to rent!Discover the best of Saugus, with this two bedroom apartment in Saugus. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this elegantly furnished apartment

    861 Broadway-SI FL1-ID1404A

    (781) 417-3106

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL1-ID1404A, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /18

    $780,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4 Zito Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,008

    Last Listing Agent Michael Quilty Return Realty Group, Inc.

    4 Zito Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /32

      Est $1,200,024 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Altamount Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      65 Altamount Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Ponte Trinity Real Estate

  • /15

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,300,000 per Acre

    0 Hampton St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Incredible opportunity to build the home you have always dreamed about! This quarter acre lot is situated in a quiet neighborhood in south Saugus and is just waiting for you to bring your ideas. Escape the constant traffic by building your home at the end of this peaceful, dead-end street! Local amenities include beaches, parks, schools, restaurants, stores, a golf course, highway access, and

    Michal Wisniewski Realty One Group Next Level

    0 Hampton St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /14

    $4,110

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • 861 Broadway-SI FL2-ID5790A

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID5790A, Saugus, MA 01906

    Staged photos of matching layout and similar décorImagery shows same floorplan and building, and similar décor as we finish photographing this new unit.Be the first to rent!Show up and start living from day one in Saugus with this spacious two bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped

    861 Broadway-SI FL2-ID5790A

    (781) 417-5764

    861 Broadway Unit SI FL2-ID5790A, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /25

    $662,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    26 Park St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,455

    Last Listing Agent The Team - Real Estate Advisors Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    26 Park St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Belair St Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5 Belair St Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bannister Uptown Realty

  • /42

    $729,900 Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    10 Pillings Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    Welcome to 10 Pillings Rd! This spacious 9-room, 4-bedroom, 2 full bath Raised Ranch is located in one of the town’s most desirable neighborhoods and is not to be missed.The updated kitchen features maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a vaulted ceiling. The dining room, complete with hardwood floors and a built in china cabinet flows seamlessly into a fireplaced

    Ann Marie Wilcox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    10 Pillings Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /28

    $2,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Fairview Ave Unit 4, Saugus, MA 01906

    Renovated 2nd floor, Clean, Sunny 1 Bed Rm apartment for Rent in quiet building. INCLUDED in rent: Heat, Gas, Water, Electricity & 1 car Parking. No pets & No smoking allowed. Special Features incl: Floor to ceiling windows, Cathedral ceilings, Large eat-in kitchen w/Built-in China Cabinet, Pantry, Ceiling Fans & Hardwood Floors. Close proximity to Boston, Rt.1 shopping, Reservation &

    Karen Ferro StartPoint Realty

    14 Fairview Ave Unit 4, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /13

    $130,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    846 Broadway Unit 40, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rosen Littlefield Real Estate

    846 Broadway Unit 40, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Howard St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      4 Howard St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Branca Branca Real Estate

  • /38

    $729,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    20 Pleasant St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Located on a lovely tree-lined street, this beautifully maintained 3-bed, 11⁄2 bath Colonial checks all the boxes! Through the oversized front porch and welcoming foyer you are greeted with tall ceilings, a spacious living room, dining room w/ period details, 1⁄2 bath, and bright kitchen featuring cherry cabinets, center island w/ seating, SS appliances & quartz counters. Upstairs offers a

    Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    20 Pleasant St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /6

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Mount Vernon St Unit BASEMENT, Saugus, MA 01906

    This charming 1-bedroom apartment in Saugus offers both comfort and convenience, just steps from Cliftondale Square. The unit features a spacious bedroom with tile flooring and a generous closet, a bright living room, and a well-maintained fully tiled bathroom.Enjoy easy access to local restaurants, cafés, shops, and everyday essentials right outside your door. A laundromat is

    12 Mount Vernon St Unit BASEMENT, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /34

    $380,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    141 Essex St Unit D5, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,254

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Liang Hao eXp Realty

    141 Essex St Unit D5, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /32

      Est $1,220,372 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lynn Fells Pkwy, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10 Lynn Fells Pkwy, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Hou Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

  • /37

    $769,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    19 Harlow St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Welcome Home to this Impressive Saugus Gem! The True Feeling of Home Awaits You! Come Right In and Get Cozy in this Charming Living Room! You'll love Entertaining in the State of the Art, Fully Applianced Kitchen with Island which Leads to Adjacent Spacious Formal Dining Room! Gleaming Hardwood Flooring Throughout! Home Features an Incredible Addition which Offers a Lovely Master Suite with

    Noreen Opidee Advantage Realty & Rentals

    19 Harlow St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $2,775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    32 Newhall St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906

    Available for May 1 - ALL NEW - 2 BR apartment in great Saugus location seconds from bus stop. 3rd floor unit with spectacular water views. MANY PICTURES including pictures of the neighborhood.* All new construction* Central A/C*Gas heat*R30 insulation*Hardwood floors*Ceramic Tile floor in bathroom*Stone kitchen countertops*Ceramic backsplash*NEW stainless steel appliances*Garbage

    Peter Manoogian Littlefield Real Estate

    32 Newhall St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /31

    $675,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18 Nason Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,178

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    18 Nason Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /18

      Est $395,131 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lincoln Ave Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      123 Lincoln Ave Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiandao Dong Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

  • /41

    $589,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft

    914 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!...WELCOME HOME to 914 Sherwood Forest Lane @ Desirable 'Forest Green'...This BEAUTIFUL Townhouse offers 2+Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths with OVERSIZED ATTACHED GARAGE...Welcoming Tiled Foyer leads up to Main Level where you will find FULLY APPLIANCED Updated KITCHEN w/Granite Counters & OPEN FLOOR PLAN overlooking DINING ROOM & LIVING ROOM w/Hardwood Floors and Slider leading

    Regina Paratore RE/MAX 360

    914 Sherwood Forest Ln, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /16

    $4,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11 Taylor St, Saugus, MA 01906

    11 Taylor St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $819,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    21 Laurine Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,305

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Rockas Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    21 Laurine Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /40

      Est $443,670 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Broadway Unit 321, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9 Broadway Unit 321, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Celli Century 21 North East

  • /39

    $569,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    1205 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906

    Discover modern living in lovingly updated townhome in Saugus' highly desirable Sheffield Heights! This 3-bed/1.5-bath home spans 2,000+ sqft across 4 levels. Enjoy an open spacious living/dining area w/ hardwood floors & private deck. The sunny kitchen boasts granite counters & cherry cabinets w/ ample storage. A powder room completes the main level. The 2nd level boasts a spacious primary

    The Rasner Group Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    1205 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /15

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    193 Winter St Unit 1, Saugus, MA 01906

    Be the first to live in this stunning brand-new 4-bedroom, 1-bath apartment at 193 Winter St, Unit 1, Saugus, MA 01906, . This 2025 new construction offers a spacious open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry, central heating and cooling, luxury vinyl plank flooring, large closets, and off-street parking. Conveniently

    Shane Hancock Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    193 Winter St Unit 1, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /13

    $440,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    59 Denver St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,406

    Last Listing Agent William & Veroni Real Estate Team eXp Realty

    59 Denver St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /31

      Est $523,366 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Broadway Unit 311, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9 Broadway Unit 311, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lia Carminati Be Live in Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home