10,778

Homes in ZIP Code 01906

Section Image
  • /15

    $378,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    9 Broadway Unit 217, Saugus, MA 01906

    Welcome to Suntaug Estates, a desirable and well-maintained community overlooking scenic Hawkes Pond. This bright second-floor condominium offers approximately 840 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional and inviting layout. The sun-filled living and dining area provides an open space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This unit has a fresh coat of paint in all rooms!

    Jillian DiAngelis Lyv Realty

    9 Broadway Unit 217, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /47

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    32 Newhall St Unit 32 Newhall Street Saugus,, Saugus, MA 01906

    Available for May 1 - ALL NEW - 2 BR apartment in great Saugus location seconds from bust stop. 3rd floor unit with spectacular water views. MANY PICTURES including pictures of the neighborhood.* All new construction* Central A/C*Gas heat*R30 insulation*Hardwood floors*Ceramic Tile floor in bathroom*Stone kitchen countertops*Ceramic backsplash*NEW stainless

  • /42

    $880,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Dustin St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,713

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Evangelista eXp Realty

    12 Dustin St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /31

      Est $832,379 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Spring Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Spring Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $803,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Genovese Flow Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $545,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    804 Reynolds Dr Unit 804, Saugus, MA 01906

    Experience elevated living in a meticulously designed condominium offering 1377 square feet of refined space in Periwinkle Park. This townhome provides a seamless blend of comfort and convenience, ideal for those seeking an easy lifestyle. This inviting condominium features two well-appointed bedrooms, providing comfortable private retreats. Complementing these are two full bathrooms, ensuring

    Deborah Miller Littlefield Real Estate, LLC

    804 Reynolds Dr Unit 804, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /9

    $3,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    14 Seagirt Ave Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath Second -floor unit located in Saugus, MA. Conveniently situated behind Cogliano Plaza, one block from Bristow Park, and less than a .2 miles to the bus stop. This freshly renovated unit features a brand-new bedroom addition, stainless steel appliances, and an in-unit washer/dryer combo. Water and sewer are included in the rent. Ample parking is available with a driveway

    Shane Hancock Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    14 Seagirt Ave Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $767,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    63 Lincoln Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,037

    Last Listing Agent Yessenia Alvarado Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    63 Lincoln Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /37

      Est $873,821 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Spring Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6 Spring Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Genovese Flow Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    17 Lenox Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    Move right into this thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom 3 bath home featuring a perfect blend of modern upgrades and outdoor living. The property features a true backyard oasis complete with a stunning in-ground pool, expansive paver patio, and deck ideal for entertaining or relaxing all summer long. Inside the home has been updated throughout with the renovated kitchen which showcases updated

    Jason Richardson Truss Realty Advisors, LLC

    17 Lenox Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /21

    $3,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Harlow St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Exciting opportunity to rent this spacious raised ranch single family home. Floor plan is perfect with 3 bedrooms on main floor, with eat in kitchen and good sized living room, full bath. Lower walkout level features laundry room with washer and dryer, office area, another family room, full bath, and another private room. Yard is private with 2 off street spaces to park. Gas heating, cable

    Team Blue ERA Key Realty Services

    21 Harlow St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /30

    $333,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    15 Shore Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,433

    Last Listing Agent Robert Phelps Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    15 Shore Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $1,013,860 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Indian Rock Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      22 Indian Rock Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Manoogian Littlefield Real Estate

  • /31

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    9 Thomas St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906

    Elevate your lifestyle and enjoy carefree condo living at its best at Hillview West. Hillview West is a well maintained and professionally managed community with lots of guest parking for family and friends and a heated IG pool for relaxing. Conveniently located just moments from US route 1, shopping, dining and Breakheart Reservation for biking and hiking. Enjoy your commute to Boston, North to

    Elizabeth Schultz Century 21 North East

    9 Thomas St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /35

    $760,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    166 Essex St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,709

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

    166 Essex St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /27

      Est $768,455 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Alfred Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7 Alfred Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Endicott RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,080 Sq Ft

    12 Gianna Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    Stunning new construction home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with thoughtfully designed living space & high-end finishes throughout. This beautifully crafted home features gleaming hardwood floors across the entire main living areas, creating a seamless & elegant flow. The heart of the home is a true chef’s kitchen, designed with both style & functionality in mind; perfect for entertaining or

    Manny Paolucci Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack

    12 Gianna Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /17

    $575,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    32 Staaf Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,584

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Oliveira DiPietro Group Real Estate

    32 Staaf Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /28

      Est $709,035 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Alfred Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      11 Alfred Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Toner Toner Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $2,099,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,525 Sq Ft

    4 Oneil Way, Saugus, MA 01906

    Luxury living awaits! Welcome to your custom dream home in Saugus! This stunning new construction offers six spacious bedrooms and an impressive 4 full and 1 half bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to meet all your needs. Featuring cutting-edge, high-energy efficiency throughout, this home is as smart as it is beautiful, offering modern comforts while keeping energy costs low. The customizable

    Rosalee DiScipio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    4 Oneil Way, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $620,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20 Kent St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,288

    Last Listing Agent Martin Tokos Coldwell Banker First Quality Realty

    20 Kent St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /28

      Est $741,144 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Pinehurst Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5 Pinehurst Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Carpenito Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /3

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $957,143 per Acre

    2 Ashford St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Builders And Developers Take Note! 15,246 Square Slightly Sloped Lot For Sale. Last " Potentially Developable" Lot In An Area Of Lovely Newer Single Family Homes. Quiet Side Street With Easy Access To Boston And All Points North. Please See Disclosures. Please Do Not Walk On Neighbors Property. PARCEL ID ES-7-4

    Anita Voutsas RE/MAX 360

    2 Ashford St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /24

    $615,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    32 Westland Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,162

    Last Listing Agent Len Ferrari Century 21 North East

    32 Westland Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /40

      Est $698,170 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Bow St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      70 Bow St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Buscanera Atlantic Realty Collective

  • /31

    $789,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    4 Granite Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    An inviting opportunity awaits at 4 Granite Rd, Saugus, presenting a single family residence maintained in great condition and recognized as an attractive property. The kitchen, a central point of the home, features elegant backsplash details, quartz stone countertops, and classic shaker cabinets, providing a sophisticated backdrop for everyday living. Within the living room, a comforting

    Rosa Martinez Hacienda Realty

    4 Granite Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6 Martin St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,564

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Malatesta Today Real Estate, Inc.

    6 Martin St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /31

      Est $590,997 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Bow St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      47 Bow St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $569/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Corbett William Corbett

  • /42

    $1,285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft

    20 Blacksmith Way, Saugus, MA 01906

    Set within the coveted HAMMERSMITH VILLAGE on the MELROSE/SAUGUS line, this thoughtfully updated home offers a refined blend of comfort, style, and convenience just 15 minutes from Boston. Designed for today’s lifestyle, with the option for true ONE-LEVEL LIVING, the main floor features a private primary suite, laundry, and direct access to a two-car garage. The designer white kitchen, complete

    Maureen Fuccillo William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    20 Blacksmith Way, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /39

    $597,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Desota St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,436

26 Desota St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /36

      Est $751,765 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Bow St, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      83 Bow St, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Feliz Re-yes Real Estate

  • /29

    $680,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    7 Prospect St, Saugus, MA 01906

    Charming Colonial style home located on a quiet residential street in a convenient Saugus location. This well maintained home offers classic character, a functional layout, and many thoughtful upgrades completed by the seller over the years. Enjoy a spacious yard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, or future possibilities. The home also features a full basement and attic,

    Lucy Luo Luo&Co. Realty

    7 Prospect St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $1,275,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,719

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cohron Fiv Realty Co.

    5 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /38

      Est $835,632 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Great Woods Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      88 Great Woods Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Peterson E.W. Peterson & Son RE

  • /41

    $660,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    8 Horton St, Saugus, MA 01906

    This charming bungalow with a classic front porch is light-filled and full of character. A tiled foyer opens to a well-balanced layout with living and dining spaces, a cozy sitting area with a wood-burning fireplace, and white oak floors throughout. The kitchen is updated with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, marble backsplash, and ample storage. French doors lead to a flexible

    Carlisle Group Compass

    8 Horton St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    12 Lothrop St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,033

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Pessanha eXp Realty

    12 Lothrop St, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $583,771 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Great Woods Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      87 Great Woods Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Winters Compass

  • /34

    $724,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    91 Great Woods Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    Set in a charming neighborhood in Saugus with easy access to Route 1, this inviting ranch is perfect for buyers seeking comfort, convenience, and single-level living. The home features a spacious two-car attached garage with workspace and ample off-street parking—ideal for multiple vehicles or guests. Inside, the sun-filled living room offers an abundance of natural light and flows seamlessly to

    The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    91 Great Woods Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $815,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Farmland Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,973

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mason Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    4 Farmland Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
    • /42

      Est $1,402,990 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Birch Pond Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      23 Birch Pond Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

  • /16

    $320,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    62 Chestnut St Unit 4, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Martin Compass

    62 Chestnut St Unit 4, Saugus, MA 01906

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home