246

Recently Sold Homes in 01906

Section Image
  • /38

    $750,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    42 Crescent Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,391

    Last Listing Agent Niki Loiko Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    42 Crescent Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /28

    $645,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    28 Columbus Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,864

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Ponte Trinity Real Estate

    28 Columbus Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /37

    $460,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8 Newcomb Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,576

    Last Listing Agent Craig Celli Century 21 North East

    8 Newcomb Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $751,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    58 Adams Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,637

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cacciatore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    58 Adams Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $1,100,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11 Applewood Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,960

    Last Listing Agent Alice Sahakian Century 21 North East

    11 Applewood Ln, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $415,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Thomas St Unit 11, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,492

    Last Listing Agent Kyle D'Addieco eXp Realty

    9 Thomas St Unit 11, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $790,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    64 Vine St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,410

    Last Listing Agent The Decotis Group Lyv Realty

    64 Vine St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /11

    $445,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9 Walden Pond Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,478

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cranfill Cameron Prestige, LLC

    9 Walden Pond Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /8

    $540,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1402 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,556

    Last Listing Agent Paul Redmond Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty

    1402 Sheffield Way, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /38

    $850,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    15 Gilway St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,852

    Last Listing Agent Paula DAngelo-Pickett Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    15 Gilway St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $880,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    44 Blueridge Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,290

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller Littlefield Real Estate, LLC

    44 Blueridge Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /23

    $660,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    363 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,248

    Last Listing Agent Candice Hodgson Lyv Realty

    363 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $552,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    48 Denver St Unit 309, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,263

48 Denver St Unit 309, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /4

    $24,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    15 Fiske Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $276,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Zambrano RE/MAX 360

    15 Fiske Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    14 Austin Ct Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,381

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mower Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    14 Austin Ct Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /34

    $660,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    171 Essex St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,976

    Last Listing Agent Jody Geany Citylight Homes LLC

    171 Essex St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • 20 Juniper Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    $910,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20 Juniper Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,064

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rich Citylight Homes LLC

    20 Juniper Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /33

    $1,425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    16 Lisa Ln, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,816

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tsakirgis RE/MAX Property Shoppe, Inc.

    16 Lisa Ln, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /21

    $365,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    33 Bristow St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,787

    Last Listing Agent Christian Molina eXp Realty

    33 Bristow St Unit 2, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    483 Central St Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rich Powers Toner Real Estate, LLC

    483 Central St Unit A, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /38

    $674,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    431 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,938

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Wilcox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    431 Central St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /35

    $680,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    20 Palmer Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,570

20 Palmer Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $574,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1702 Lewis o Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,479

    Last Listing Agent Gina Bourikas Lyv Realty

    1702 Lewis o Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /38

    $640,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    14 Ballard St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,803

14 Ballard St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /35

    $790,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    27 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,141

    Last Listing Agent McGlynn Splaine Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    27 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /36

    $1,100,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    32-34 Mount Vernon St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN COUGHLIN Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

    32-34 Mount Vernon St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /32

    $925,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    14 Kayla Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,481

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cirignano The Synergy Group

    14 Kayla Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /36

    $855,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Manter Ct, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,240

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hutchinson Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    5 Manter Ct, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $1,000,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2 Mcintyre Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Storella Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    2 Mcintyre Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /39

    $760,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    20 Nason Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,955

    Last Listing Agent Lia Carminati Be Live in Realty

    20 Nason Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /38

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    123 Walnut St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,132

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Silva Invest Realty Group

    123 Walnut St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /35

    $576,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1104 Lewis o Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,505

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harding Classified Realty Group

    1104 Lewis o Gray Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /41

    $1,321,250 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21 Mccullough Rd, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,381

21 Mccullough Rd, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /31

    $880,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    45 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,296

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mass Mass Realty Properties

    45 Susan Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $770,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    23 Orchard Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,526

    Last Listing Agent Frank Dascoli Century 21 North East

    23 Orchard Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /23

    $515,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    67 Saville St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,239

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johnson Trinity Real Estate

    67 Saville St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /39

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Cheever Ave, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,971

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker RE/MAX Encore

    4 Cheever Ave, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /42

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9 Indian Rock Dr, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,786

    Last Listing Agent Lea Doherty Mango Realty, Inc.

    9 Indian Rock Dr, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /35

    $635,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    187 Hamilton St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,968

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kelleher SmartHomes Realty

    187 Hamilton St, Saugus, MA 01906
  • /36

    $665,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10 Makepeace St, Saugus, MA 01906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,932

    Last Listing Agent Lea Doherty Mango Realty, Inc.

    10 Makepeace St, Saugus, MA 01906

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home