105

Recently Sold Homes in 18840

Section Image
  • /38

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    812 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,967

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    812 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /2

    $48,015

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Sackett Creek Rd, South Waverly, PA 18840

    • Land
    • 10.67 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    0 Sackett Creek Rd, South Waverly, PA 18840
  • /25

    $200,850

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3498 Grimley Rd, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,536

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Henry Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    3498 Grimley Rd, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    609 Lincoln St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,975

609 Lincoln St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /48

    $211,894

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    410 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,418

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Glielmi Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    410 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /42

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    124 Jacklin Rd, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,084

    Last Listing Agent Sean Anthony Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    124 Jacklin Rd, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /7

    $132,459

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Seneca St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,092

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Gentile Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    102 Seneca St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /34

    $173,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    101 Perkins St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,946

101 Perkins St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /8

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    57 Sackett Creek Rd, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,815

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Simons Knolles Real Estate, LLC

    57 Sackett Creek Rd, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /36

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    526 Stevenson St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,411

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Young Realty One Group Supreme

    526 Stevenson St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /55

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    45 White Birch Ln, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,699

45 White Birch Ln, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    817 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,147

    Last Listing Agent Christina Young Realty One Group Supreme

    817 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4244 Wilawana Rd, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,045

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Jo Chase Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    4244 Wilawana Rd, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    317 Madison St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,868

317 Madison St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /35

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    328 W Lockhart St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,821

    Last Listing Agent Derek Ciardi Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    328 W Lockhart St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /19

    $154,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    304 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

304 N Elmer Ave, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    101 Beech Terrace, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,081

    Last Listing Agent Valerie ONeil Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Sayre

    101 Beech Terrace, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /24

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    506 N Wilbur Ave, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,831

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wells Century 21 Jackson Real Estate - Athens

    506 N Wilbur Ave, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    0 Hill Rd, South Waverly, PA 18840

    • Land
    • 79.21 Acres
    • $2,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Shadduck Henry Dunn, Inc. Sayre

    0 Hill Rd, South Waverly, PA 18840
  • /24

    $163,770

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    609 Stevenson St Unit 615, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,138

609 Stevenson St Unit 615, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /41

    $395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    330 Hillcrest Dr, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,765

330 Hillcrest Dr, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /49

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    204 Cypress St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,801

204 Cypress St, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Mile Lane Rd Unit R1601860, South Waverly, PA 18840

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $25,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    0 Mile Lane Rd Unit R1601860, South Waverly, PA 18840
  • /42

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    608 S Wilbur Ave, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,988

608 S Wilbur Ave, Sayre, PA 18840
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    410 Oneida St, Sayre, PA 18840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,662

410 Oneida St, Sayre, PA 18840

Showing Results 81 - 105, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home