82

Recently Sold Schenley, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    187 Blaney Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,850

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Littlejohn RE/MAX INFINITY

    187 Blaney Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    216 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,156

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    216 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /13

    $184,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    417 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ratvasky BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    417 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /49

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1173 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,308

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fox HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1173 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    136 Queen St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,426

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    136 Queen St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /39

    $309,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    107 Heather Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,167

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Yockey REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    107 Heather Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /28

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    320 Garfield St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,482

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    320 Garfield St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /13

    $117,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    143 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bonosky KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    143 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /27

    $87,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    514 Southern Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,342

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    514 Southern Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /26

    $96,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    935 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,531

    Last Listing Agent Allison Mortimer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    935 Orr Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /10

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    231 Stone Ave, Templeton, PA 16259

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,667

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bowser RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    231 Stone Ave, Templeton, PA 16259
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    160 Cornman Rd, Templeton, PA 16259

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,729

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    160 Cornman Rd, Templeton, PA 16259
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    293 Troy Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,521

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    293 Troy Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    711 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,942

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    711 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /45

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    223 Cedar Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,546

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    223 Cedar Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    166 Clearfield Pike, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,295

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Miller REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    166 Clearfield Pike, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /24

    $81,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    422-424 Highland Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Burk ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC.

    422-424 Highland Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    174 Mcmillen Rd, Rayburn Township, PA 16201

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Glasgow HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    174 Mcmillen Rd, Rayburn Township, PA 16201
  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    238 Allegheny Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,201

    Last Listing Agent Dave McSwigan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    238 Allegheny Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    701 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,970

    Last Listing Agent Tony Molnar-Strejcek HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    701 S Harrison St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /20

    $137,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    503 Cleveland St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,334

    Last Listing Agent Tim Johns REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    503 Cleveland St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /48

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    202 Locust Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,280

202 Locust Ln, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $160,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    349 Franklin Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,677

349 Franklin Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /35

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    404 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,408

    Last Listing Agent Ron Huber BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    404 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    941 Johnston Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,904

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Fix RE/MAX INFINITY

    941 Johnston Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /24

    $108,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    614 Woodward Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,916

    Last Listing Agent Laney Sarver BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    614 Woodward Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /25

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    176 Wray Plan Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cannon YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    176 Wray Plan Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /23

    $129,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    414 North Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,256

    Last Listing Agent Leann Needham HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    414 North Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    410 Union Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,753

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Bretz RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    410 Union Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /19

    $59,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    341 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,201

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McIntosh BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    341 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    113 Birch Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,432

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Lunz HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    113 Birch Dr, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1182 State Route 1035, Templeton, PA 16259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,994

1182 State Route 1035, Templeton, PA 16259
  • /20

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    302 Franklin Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,750

    Last Listing Agent David Furst REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    302 Franklin Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /19

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    305 Chestnut St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,754

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    305 Chestnut St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /21

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    661 Johnston Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,334

661 Johnston Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /41

    $78,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1004 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,447

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Swank REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1004 N Grant Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    317 Mckinley St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,906

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Dewitt DENARDO REALTY, INC.

    317 Mckinley St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /27

    $108,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    228 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,993

228 Arthur St, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1024 Wilson Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,668

    Last Listing Agent Grace Fogel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1024 Wilson Ave, Kittanning, PA 16201
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    204 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,564

    Last Listing Agent Twila Nimal REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    204 Pine Hill Rd, Kittanning, PA 16201

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home