21,876

Schertz, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8506 Ivy Curl, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,895

    Last Listing Agent Ana Warmke Keller Williams Heritage

    8506 Ivy Curl, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /17

      Est $275,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Rolling Brook Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1636 Rolling Brook Ln, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Midkiff RE/MAX

  • /24

    $638,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft

    Lockhart Plan at The Homestead, Schertz, TX 78108

    The Lockhart floor plan is a striking two-story home designed for those who love both elegance and functionality. With five spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, this layout offers ample room for a growing family or for hosting guests. The expansive three-car garage provides plenty of storage and parking space. The first floor boasts an open-concept design that seamlessly connects the living

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2855 Reeves Ln Unit 36180366, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /2

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8318 Wren Cir, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,000

    David Weekley Homes The Crossvine - 55’

    8318 Wren Cir, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /16

      Est $315,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4000 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 203 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Young Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /23

    $449,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft

    Goodrich Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78154

    The Goodrich floor plan provides a thoughtful layout that combines functionality and modern living. This two-story home includes four spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, making it ideal for families or those who enjoy entertaining. The main level welcomes you with an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A

    Coventry Homes Builder
    4956 Park Cape Unit 40094152, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /24

    $246,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11714 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,500

    Lennar Rose Valley - Eventide Collection

    11714 Carolina Rose, Converse, TX 78109
    • /15

      Est $356,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4004 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Clevenger RE/MAX

  • /71

    $743,990

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft

    Plan 222 at Hallie's Cove, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home, the 222 Plan. This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. As you enter through the foyer, you are guided into the formal dining room, which seamlessly connects to both the family room and the modern kitchen. The first floor also includes a bedroom, a versatile entertainment room, a dedicated study, and the primary suite which is tucked in the back of

    Highland Homes Builder
    6819 Hallie Loop Unit 38791937, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /10

    $429,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9418 Chatside, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes The Crossvine

    9418 Chatside, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /30

      Est $277,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      3932 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3932 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Schlip Vista View Realty

  • /12

    $522,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    2127W Plan at Homestead - 55', Schertz, TX 78108

    Welcoming entry framed by home office and game room. Family room with a wall of windows opens to kitchen and dining area. Island kitchen with built-in seating space, and a corner walk-in pantry. Secluded primary suite features three large windows. Primary bathroom offers a double door entry, dual vanities, two walk-in closets, garden tub and a separate glass enclosed shower. Secondary bedrooms

    Perry Homes Builder
    4932 Childress Ln Unit 39877323, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /27

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    628 Rooster Run, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,497

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Goodridge Vortex Realty

    628 Rooster Run, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $275,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      3944 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3944 Brook Hollow Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kurth Southern Style Hospitality Real Estate

  • /18

    $334,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Discovery Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    From the covered porch, you enter into the foyer, where stairs to the second floor are immediately in view. Continuing through, you arrive at the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. A powder bath is conveniently located off the kitchen and family room. Also off the kitchen are a pantry, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. Upstairs, a central loft leads to the primary bedroom,

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10117 Peppercorn Place Unit 36475102, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /8

    $434,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12622 Winding Butte, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McGrath Meritage Homes Realty

    12622 Winding Butte, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /33

      Est $403,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2528 Cove Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2528 Cove Brook, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Minyard Global Realty Group

  • /21

    $351,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Spectra Plan at Saddlebrook Ranch, Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcome to your next home! As you enter from the covered porch, you’re greeted by a flex room. Continuing through the main level, you pass a powder bath and the two-car garage before stepping into the open kitchen, dining area, and family room. A back patio is located just off the dining area. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional bedrooms—each with a walk-in closet—and a shared

    Starlight Homes Builder
    10117 Peppercorn Place Unit 36452958, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /32

    $364,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12842 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    12842 Hill Plains Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /25

      Est $392,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Tree Crown, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2620 Tree Crown, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie McMullin eXp Realty

  • /21

    $613,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft

    3593W Plan at Parklands - 60', Schertz, TX 78124

    Two-story entry features curved staircase. Formal dining room and home office with French doors frame entry. Two-story family room with wall of windows opens to kitchen and morning area. Kitchen features walk-in pantry, butler's pantry and island with built-in seating space. First-floor primary suite includes bedroom with 12-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Dual vanities, corner garden tub,

    Perry Homes Builder
    4964 Park Cape Unit 40537130, Schertz, TX 78124
  • /34

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3252 Crosby Creek, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    3252 Crosby Creek, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /33

      Est $353,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Cove Trail, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2619 Cove Trail, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Whittaker JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /23

    $379,990

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    Yorktown Plan at Rhine Valley, Schertz, TX 78154

    The Yorktown floor plan offers a well-designed single-story layout that blends comfort and practicality. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this home provides ample space for relaxation and entertaining. The open-concept design enhances flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere. A spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while

    Coventry Homes Builder
    10076 Mulhouse Dr Unit 40057992, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /21

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2563 Chasefield Dr, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,789

    Last Listing Agent Mario Ramirez JPAR San Antonio

    2563 Chasefield Dr, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /36

      Est $433,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Black Pine, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2505 Black Pine, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mason Brown Keller Williams City-View

  • /2

    $489,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    3511 Potter Place, Schertz, TX 78108

    Spacious, stylish, and designed for modern living—this stunning single-story home has it all! With its sleek modern exterior and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort and sophistication. Step into a welcoming foyer accented by rich wood flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas. The gourmet kitchen is a dream for any home

    3511 Potter Place, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /26

    $429,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    9909 Paseo Post Place, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,000

    Ashton Woods Saddlebrook Ranch - The Summit 55's

    9909 Paseo Post Place, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /45

      Est $401,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      2525 Black Pine, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2525 Black Pine, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Donahoe RE/MAX

  • /22

    $554,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    Kennedale Plan at Homestead - 65', Schertz, TX 78108

    The Kennedale floor plan is a thoughtfully designed one-story home offering four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Its open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a spacious feel ideal for entertaining. The private primary suite features a well-appointed bathroom and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms offer versatility for guests or a home office.

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2855 Reeves Ln Unit 38154408, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /30

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    213 Goodfella Ave, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,504

    Last Listing Agent Roy Bogar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    213 Goodfella Ave, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /47

      Est $437,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2468 Sombra Hill, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2468 Sombra Hill, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Jones JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /18

    $622,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    2574W Plan at Homestead - 65', Schertz, TX 78108

    Home office with French doors set at entry with 12-foot ceiling. Coffered extended entry leads to open family room, kitchen and dining area. Family room features wall of windows. Kitchen features corner walk-in pantry and generous island with built-in seating space. Primary bedroom highlights 12-foot ceiling and wall of windows. Double doors lead to primary bath with dual vanities, a garden tub

    Perry Homes Builder
    4932 Childress Ln Unit 38309486, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /36

    $477,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5118 Garden Field, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Real Broker, LLC

    5118 Garden Field, Schertz, TX 78108
    • /45

      Est $420,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      2458 Cove Crest, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2458 Cove Crest, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Garza Better Homes and Gardens Winans

  • /11

    $712,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    3094W Plan at Windborne - 100', Schertz, TX 78154

    Welcoming entry framed by home office with French doors. Extended entry flows past a media room with French door entry. Open family room with a wall of windows flows into the dining area. Island kitchen features a corner walk-in pantry and extends to the morning area. Secluded primary suite with wall of windows. Primary bathroom offers a French door entry with dual vanities, garden tub, separate

    Perry Homes Builder
    5205 Lottchen Ln Unit 39892108, Schertz, TX 78154
  • /40

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8489 Ivy Curl, Schertz, TX 78154

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,087

    Last Listing Agent Cat Lodge Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    8489 Ivy Curl, Schertz, TX 78154
    • /32

      Est $372,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Crested Heights, Schertz, TX 78154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2540 Crested Heights, Schertz, TX 78154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Andabaker Global Realty Group

  • /18

    $594,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    Groveton Plan at Homestead - 75', Schertz, TX 78108

    The Groveton floor plan brings together thoughtful design and modern living in a spacious one-story layout. Featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this home provides the perfect balance of privacy and shared spaces for families of all sizes. The open-concept main living area is ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings, with a kitchen that seamlessly connects to the dining and

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2855 Reeves Ln Unit 36249653, Schertz, TX 78108
  • /22

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    635 Sumpter Banks, Schertz, TX 78108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Steele Creek

    635 Sumpter Banks, Schertz, TX 78108

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home