18,597

Schoharie County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    143 Lower Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,399

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    143 Lower Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
    • /39

      Est $205,379 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Gorge Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      125 Gorge Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /29

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft

    320 Main St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Attention investors and income-property seekers: this is not your average upstate opportunity. This fully renovated mixed-use building in the center of Middleburgh offers strong, reliable cash flow with a setup that's both straightforward and smart. The residential portion features five thoughtfully designed one-bedroom apartments, each equipped with ductless heat and AC, in-unit laundry,

    Arlena Armstrong Anatole House LLC

    320 Main St, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /66

    $1,400,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1149 Slate Hill Rd, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,490

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    1149 Slate Hill Rd, Sharon Springs, NY 13459
    • /92

      Est $379,831 Not Listed For Sale

      893 Brooker Hollow Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      893 Brooker Hollow Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /15

    $179,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 128.34 Acres
    • $1,402 per Acre

    L11 Bassler Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Exceptional recreational property on over 125 acres situated in the heart of the Helderberg Mountains. This very private property borders a stream that attracts abundant wildlife and also features a mix of hardwoods and evergreens, gorgeous views, has been recently surveyed and has two access points from New Road and Lawton Hollow Rd. Only 10 minutes to the 935-acre Partridge Run State Forest,

    Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L11 Bassler Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /12

    $25,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    145 Gott Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,127

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Real Estate Associates

    145 Gott Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149
    • /47

      Est $684,319 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Pavillion Ave, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 8,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      123 Pavillion Ave, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 646 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Curran Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /18

    $100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    105 Vintonton Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187

    Attention Renovation Enthusiasts! If you're ready to put in the work, this charming farmhouse is brimming with potential! Nestled on 1.7 private acres with a peaceful creek at the back, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is waiting to be restored to its former glory. Surrounded by nature, this property is perfect for country living—bring your animals, plant a garden, or simply enjoy the tranquility. Two

    Lisa Tenneson Listing by Four Star Realty Group, Inc

    105 Vintonton Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    175 Ragan Rd, Sloansville, NY 12160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    175 Ragan Rd, Sloansville, NY 12160
    • /54

      Est $294,762 Not Listed For Sale

      939 Loonenbergh Turnpike, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1784
      939 Loonenbergh Turnpike, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Law Charlotteville Realty

  • /50

    $344,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    133 Marjorie Ln Unit 1, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Escape the pace of city life without giving up the convenience and sophistication you love. This newly built 2024 condo in Upstate New York offers a seamless blend of modern design and peaceful country surroundings, all within a vibrant and welcoming community.Start your mornings with scenic views and fresh air, then settle into a beautifully designed home office--perfect for today's flexible

    Amber Hensley Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    133 Marjorie Ln Unit 1, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    369 S Gilboa Rd, Stamford, NY 12167

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,837

    Last Listing Agent Robert Schneider Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    369 S Gilboa Rd, Stamford, NY 12167
    • /47

      Est $351,328 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Lawyersville Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      444 Lawyersville Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /17

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5.44 Acres
    • $10,110 per Acre

    0 Potter Mountain Rd Unit 6, Conesville, NY 12076

    Vacant parcel ideally located and just a short drive to Windham Mountain, golf, dining and year-round recreation. If you just want to enjoy the peace and quiet this is a prime hunting property. This lot offers an excellent opportunity for future development. There is electric at the road. Bonus is that it borders State land too. So, make the call and come out and take a look!

    Ann Kochersberger WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    0 Potter Mountain Rd Unit 6, Conesville, NY 12076
  • /2

    $286,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    484 Peraglie Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,673

484 Peraglie Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
    • /2

      Est $167,673 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Maple Ave, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      108 Maple Ave, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group, Inc.

  • /41

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 7.9 Acres
    • $3,785 per Acre

    L29 Mount Crest Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187

    Discover 7.9 private acres tucked away on a quiet private road in Warnerville, NY. Located in Schoharie County, this secluded, wooded property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, complete with a serene spring for a peaceful, country setting.Enjoy easy access to I-88--your gateway to Albany and New York City--while being surrounded by some of the region's most unique

    Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    L29 Mount Crest Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187
  • /33

    $146,800 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    132 S South Main St St, Schoharie, NY 12035

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Stanton Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    132 S South Main St St, Schoharie, NY 12035
    • /41

      Est $262,032 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Squaw Trail, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      112 Squaw Trail, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /32

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    109 Westkill Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    Price Adjustment - All reasonable offers will be presented to the seller. Buyers should understand that they could move in tomorrow but the home does require some work that can be done at their pace. A new furnace is needed therefore unlikely to qualify for conventional or FHA loans. Timeless 1840 Cape Cod Ready for Its Next Chapter Step into the story of this classic 1840 Cape Cod—a 1.5-level

    Robert Kennedy Listing by Coldwell Banker Timberland Properties

    109 Westkill Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1456 Huntersland Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $227,364

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Broughton KW Platform

    1456 Huntersland Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
    • /31

      Est $225,323 Not Listed For Sale

      273 Sunnyside Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      273 Sunnyside Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shelmerdine IRE Home Services

  • /30

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.38 Acres
    • $17,123 per Acre

    156 Akita Ln, Jefferson, NY 12093

    Great lightly wooded 4.38 acs with cleared areas , stone walls, driveway, electric. Use as a week end get away or would be beautiful building site. New Amish tiny structure and camper already on parcel with electric service.Amish tiny home has unfinished interior waiting for all your ideas. Camper is older needing a little love but certainly livable.Conveniently located between Jefferson,

    JoAline Bordinger Listing by Bordinger Realty, LLC

    156 Akita Ln, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /17

    $90,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1045 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shania Ruszlhowski Four Star Realty Group Inc

    1045 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122
    • /33

      Est $248,834 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Grandview Dr, Esperance, NY 12066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      115 Grandview Dr, Esperance, NY 12066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /30

    $69,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    123 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    Set on a scenic 2.5 acre parcel in the Middleburgh school district, this country home offers a great opportunity to customize and create your vision. This handyman home is ready for your ideas and improvements. Property is being sold ''as is''.

    Christy Gillespie-Quinn Country Boy Realty

    123 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /3

    $100,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1894 State Route 10, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF

    Current Estimated Value $151,737

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    1894 State Route 10, Jefferson, NY 12093
    • /37

      Est $201,203 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Rose St, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      111 Rose St, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynnette Butler Country Boy Realty

  • /12

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    123 Wildwood Ln, Breakabeen, NY 12122

    Peace, privacy, and the prestige of a State Forest border. Tucked away in the heart of Middleburgh, this 10-acre wooded lot is defined by its quiet beauty and rustic charm. Historic stone walls meander through the property, whispering of the land's storied past, while the towering trees offer total seclusion. Whether you're envisioning a year-round sanctuary or a cozy weekend getaway, the direct

    Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    123 Wildwood Ln, Breakabeen, NY 12122
  • /16

    $79,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    L1.22 New York 145, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • Land
    • 24.98 Acres
    • $3,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L1.22 New York 145, Cobleskill, NY 12043
    • /38

      Est $182,406 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Main St, Esperance, NY 12066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      142 Main St, Esperance, NY 12066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Santore Century 21 North East

  • /33

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    321 Allen Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    Nestled in the scenic Town of Jefferson in Schoharie County, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath modular home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and outdoor recreation on 68 beautiful acres. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting open kitchen and dining area, complemented by a separate formal dining room and a cozy sitting room just off the front porch — the perfect place to relax while

    Evelyn Kuhn Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    321 Allen Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /26

    $133,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    159 Eagle Mountain Rd, Summit, NY 12175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    159 Eagle Mountain Rd, Summit, NY 12175
    • /33

      Est $221,191 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      122 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /12

    $179,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    108 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Welcome to "Triangle Acres" the country cottage you've been looking for! Set back on a private road on two acres, flanked on one side by a beautiful stream, this little cutie has all the features of a relaxing retreat! Two bedrooms, one bathroom, open concept kitchen/living/dining space with stone fireplace and wait for it..... a huge wraparound screened in porch that almost doubles your living

    Jessica Mileto Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    108 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /14

    $74,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    L3.2 Brooker Hollow Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

    • Land
    • 14.56 Acres
    • $5,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L3.2 Brooker Hollow Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149
    • /55

      Est $270,949 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 State Route 165, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2316 State Route 165, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Charland Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /52

    $177,000

    • Land
    • 72.43 Acres
    • $2,444 per Acre

    00WP Podpadic Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

    This 72.43± acre tract on Podpadic Road in Richmondville offers a strong combination of seclusion, access, and habitat, setting up as a highly functional hunting and recreational property with long-term upside. Located on a quiet, seasonal gravel road, the property features approximately 5,017± feet of road frontage spanning multiple access points, including frontage on Podpadic Road and Harroway

    Mitchell Serlin WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (NY)

    00WP Podpadic Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149
  • /12

    $118,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2883 New York 145, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • Land
    • 14.3 Acres
    • $8,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Jones Real Estate Associates

    2883 New York 145, Schoharie, NY 12157

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home