18,600

Schoharie County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $399,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    252 Main St, Schoharie, NY 12157

    Meticulously restored and beautifully upgraded, this exceptional 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom home offers 2400 SF of refined living on a private 1-acre lot in Schoharie. Every feature has been thoughtfully modernized--from a custom kitchen with radiant floors, new insulation, and zoned heating to newer windows, roof, boilers, and refinished hardwoods (and so much more) - all done in the last 13 years!

    Alex Cooley Compass Greater NY, LLC

    252 Main St, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /43

    $560,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    187 Mount Jefferson Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Fox Keller Williams Upstate NY Pro

    187 Mount Jefferson Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
    • /19

      Est $624,307 Not Listed For Sale

      538 N Harpersfield Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      538 N Harpersfield Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

  • /47

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    155 Andrews Rd, Sloansville, NY 12160

    Discover the beauty of this rare find. This is country living at its finest. Whether you're looking for a primary or second family home, this property has it all. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home located on 163 acres is perfect for the outdoor enthusiasts. The expansive land features wooded areas, open fields, trails, and an amazing pond. Perfect for farming, gardening, recreational

    Marcy Graziano Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    155 Andrews Rd, Sloansville, NY 12160
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    698 Mineral Springs Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,153

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Klein Listing by Howard Hanna

    698 Mineral Springs Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
    • /24

      Est $132,661 Not Listed For Sale

      1897 State Route 165, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1897 State Route 165, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kiesow Country Boy Realty

  • /58

    $159,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,431 Sq Ft

    1289 New York 990v, Gilboa, NY 12076

    What an investment opportunity to finish the renovations and own a two-family home.The downstairs unit is ready to go and offers 3 Bedrooms and one full bath. Wood floors throughout and a cozy wood stove. Upstairs will need to be a rehab project. New windows throughout and newer metal roof. Lovely older country home with front porch and ramp access in the back. Come and take a look and get

    Debra Stanton Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1289 New York 990v, Gilboa, NY 12076
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    298 Myers Rd, Howes Cave, NY 12092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,241

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    298 Myers Rd, Howes Cave, NY 12092
    • /14

      Est $201,277 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Schuessler Ln, Preston Hollow, NY 12469

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      136 Schuessler Ln, Preston Hollow, NY 12469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Smith Coldwell Banker Prime

  • /27

    $549,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1007 State Route 990v, Gilboa, NY 12076

    Experience the future of luxury living in this sophisticated, professional-grade Barndominium-a property engineered for the visionary who demands complete autonomy without compromising on style. Nestled on 6 private, usable acres with breathtaking Southern exposure and mountain views, this estate represents a rare opportunity to own one of the most technologically advanced, self-sufficient

    Susan Miller WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    1007 State Route 990v, Gilboa, NY 12076
  • /33

    $257,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    125 Church St, Howes Cave, NY 12092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,667

    Last Listing Agent Renee McLaughlin Hunt ERA

    125 Church St, Howes Cave, NY 12092
    • /57

      Est $535,807 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Sitzer Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      227 Sitzer Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat DeChristopher Country Boy Realty

  • /38

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    969 Gates Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Welcome to this cozy and affordable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in the peaceful Town of Broome, NY. Offering a great opportunity for first-time buyers, weekend getaways, or those looking to add their personal touch, this property is full of potential. Enjoy the quiet of country living while being just minutes from Franklinton Vlaie Wildlife Management Area and Vlaie Pond, where you can easily

    Christy Gillespie-Quinn Country Boy Realty

    969 Gates Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /11

    $89,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    L2 Yankee St, Summit, NY 12175

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $4,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Silvestri-Putnam Better Spaces Realty

    L2 Yankee St, Summit, NY 12175
    • /28

      Est $389,992 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Greenbush Hill Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      560 Greenbush Hill Rd, Warnerville, NY 12187

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Olsen Century 21 North East

  • /57

    $1,300,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,429 Sq Ft

    102 Main St, Jefferson, NY 12093

    Welcome to The Mill Pond House & Inn - a rare opportunity to own a historic waterfront residence offering extraordinary live/work flexibility in the heart of Jefferson, NY. Originally built in 1879 as a working grain and saw mill, this landmark property was meticulously restored in 2018 with every system rebuilt from the studs out, blending historic authenticity with modern comfort and

    Katherine Keys The Catskill Dream Team

    102 Main St, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /2

    $43,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2153 State Route 10, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $43,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Listing Comparative1 UNKNOWN NON MEMBER

    2153 State Route 10, Jefferson, NY 12093
    • /47

      Est $265,975 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Bear Gulch Rd, Summit, NY 12175

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      311 Bear Gulch Rd, Summit, NY 12175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Gillespie-Quinn Country Boy Realty

  • /49

    $149,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    137 Washington Ave, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    Classic Village Cape Cod full of character, space, and opportunity! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers approximately 1,960 sq ft of living space on a landscaped lot in the heart of Cobleskill. Rich in architectural charm, the home features traditional dormers, original hardwood floors, built-ins, large sun-filled windows, and a wood-burning fireplace that anchors the main living

    Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    137 Washington Ave, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /67

    $567,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    340 Oak Meadows Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,818

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    340 Oak Meadows Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
    • /68

      Est $560,837 Not Listed For Sale

      5667 State Route 30, Schoharie, NY 12157

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1791
      5667 State Route 30, Schoharie, NY 12157

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Poole Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /46

    $449,900

    • Land
    • 226 Acres
    • $1,991 per Acre

    L18.1 Ralph Engle Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    Privacy meets panoramic perfection. Perched at the end of a quiet, town-maintained dead-end road, this stunning 226-acre expanse offers a rare ''top-of-the-world'' feel with breathtaking views of the Schoharie Valley. Whether you are envisioning a sprawling family estate or a secluded modern getaway, this buildable land provides the ultimate canvas. Explore your private kingdom via an extensive

    Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L18.1 Ralph Engle Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    290 Borst Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,311

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kippen Field Realty

    290 Borst Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043
    • /75

      Est $199,446 Not Listed For Sale

      471 Eminence Rd, Summit, NY 12175

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      471 Eminence Rd, Summit, NY 12175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Law Charlotteville Realty

  • /30

    $399,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 123.5 Acres
    • $3,231 per Acre

    L16 Mount Path, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Calling all developers! This is your chance to create something exceptional in one of Schoharie Counties most beautiful locations in Middleburgh. Imagine a cul de sac of custom homes with breathtaking views or build your dream home with plenty of room to roam. Included are two parcels: a 3 acre village lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac, leading to a stunning 120.5 acre lot with level top

    Pearl 'Ruby' Torres Listing by Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North

    L16 Mount Path, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    310 Bund Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,297

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    310 Bund Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076
    • /29

      Est $160,476 Not Listed For Sale

      459 Slate Hill Rd, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      459 Slate Hill Rd, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kiesow Country Boy Realty

  • /21

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    108 Wildberry Dr, Stamford, NY 12167

    Tucked away in the peaceful hills of Gilboa, this stunning log cabin underwent a complete gut renovation in 2024, blending classic charm with modern comfort. The home features a brand-new kitchen with updated appliances, along with new windows, roof, flooring, and mechanicals throughout. Inside, warm pine walls, a custom staircase with wood railings, and updated lighting create a cozy yet refined

    Brandon Oot Core Real Estate Team

    108 Wildberry Dr, Stamford, NY 12167
  • /28

    $87,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    429 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 1 Bed
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,109

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wayman Century 21 North East

    429 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
    • /59

      Est $375,945 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Crommie Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      309 Crommie Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /13

    $200,000

    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    169 Tae Kwon Rd, Blenheim, NY 12093

    Tucked deep in the Catskill Mountains on 24+/- private acres, this log cabin is the real Upstate dream. Quiet, wooded, and completely surrounded by nature. Here's the truth: it's a shell, an ALTA Log Home Shell...and that's the power. You're not inheriting someone else's ''finished.'' You're building your version of the cabin life—your layout, your style, your pace—without neighbors in your

    Eric Lein Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    169 Tae Kwon Rd, Blenheim, NY 12093
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    131 Park Ave, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,205

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    131 Park Ave, Cobleskill, NY 12043
    • /48

      Est $241,649 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Lawyersville Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      619 Lawyersville Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Listing Comparative1 UNKNOWN NON MEMBER

  • /16

    $119,900 Pending

    • 660 Sq Ft

    1166 Hauverville Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Welcome to your private countryside escape! Nestled on 33.4 acres of mainly wooded land, whether you are climbing the ridge or enjoying the creek, this property has plenty to offer. There's a converted shed turned into a rustic hunting cabin--ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and plenty of space to make this your own. Located just 15 minutes to Main St Middleburgh. Property is being sold As-Is,

    Kellen Wissert Four Star Realty Group Inc

    1166 Hauverville Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /26

    $29,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    L4.123 Eminence Rd, Summit, NY 12175

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $4,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

L4.123 Eminence Rd, Summit, NY 12175
    • /48

      Est $435,075 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Broome Center Rd, Preston Hollow, NY 12469

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      527 Broome Center Rd, Preston Hollow, NY 12469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Lafferty Anne Lafferty Realty

  • /70

    $495,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    440 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Open house Saturday April 11th from noon to 3 P.M.Your chance at this meticulous country home. Escape to peaceful country living where you are met with amazing sunrises and sunsets! This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pond is on 9.2 acres surrounded by over 1500 acres of state forest. Just 5 minutes to historic village for shopping. Oversized attached 2 car garage plus a detached garage for

    Betty Wayman Century 21 North East

    440 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /38

    $75,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    113 Quiet Path, Summit, NY 12175

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

113 Quiet Path, Summit, NY 12175
    • /60

      Est $398,729 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Smith Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      365 Smith Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

  • /46

    $899,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,280 Sq Ft

    334 Main St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    Positioned in the heart of the Village of Middleburgh, this prominent 8,200 square foot, three-story brick mixed-use building is a rare opportunity to own a high-visibility Main Street investment with strong, rental income. The property features off-street parking and a well-maintained, landscaped exterior that enhances its curb appeal.The main level is home to a fully operational, turnkey

    Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    334 Main St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home