29

Recently Sold Jackson Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 131 Myrtle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $270,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    131 Myrtle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,126

    Last Listing Agent Christine Champlin RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton

    131 Myrtle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /2

    $599,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    300 Honey Tree Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,678

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Ryan The Charles Reinhart Company

    300 Honey Tree Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /80

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    944 Marshall Ct, Dexter, MI 48130

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $604,201

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson The Charles Reinhart Company

    944 Marshall Ct, Dexter, MI 48130
  • 150 S Staebler Lot 899 Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    150 S Staebler Lot 899 Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Miller Prestige Realty International

    150 S Staebler Lot 899 Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 6167 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $774,655

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6167 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,141

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    6167 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 6144 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $722,895

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6144 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    6144 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /60

    $765,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    287 Honey Tree Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,421

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Chen Crown Properties International

    287 Honey Tree Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 150 S Staebler Rd Unit 891, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $30,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    150 S Staebler Rd Unit 891, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dantes Dantes Manufactured Homes, LLC

    150 S Staebler Rd Unit 891, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 6128 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $655,250

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6128 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    6128 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /6

    $308,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    38 Burton Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,876

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reilly @properties Christie's Int'l

    38 Burton Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /38

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    124 Burton Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,468

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Roberts NestEgg Properties

    124 Burton Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /44

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    319 Sedgewood Ln Unit 2324, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,726

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Durston The Charles Reinhart Company

    319 Sedgewood Ln Unit 2324, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    52 Myrtle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,890

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bouma Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    52 Myrtle Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /56

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    343 Honey Tree Way Unit 156, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $606,491

    Last Listing Agent Marge Bass Coldwell Banker Professionals

    343 Honey Tree Way Unit 156, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 150 S Staebler Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $92,600

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    150 S Staebler Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Maskin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Clinton

    150 S Staebler Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /21

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5097 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,447

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Dickson Trowbridge Realty

    5097 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    283 S Zeeb Rd Unit 212, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,800

    Last Listing Agent Howard Watts Coldwell Banker Professionals

    283 S Zeeb Rd Unit 212, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /44

    $361,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    331 Scio Village Ct Unit 173, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,265

    Last Listing Agent Brent Flewelling The Charles Reinhart Company

    331 Scio Village Ct Unit 173, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /31

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    331 Scio Village Ct Unit 288, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,368

    Last Listing Agent Matt Dejanovich Real Estate One Inc

    331 Scio Village Ct Unit 288, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6378 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,184

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Roberts NestEgg Properties

    6378 N Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /28

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    139 Luella Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,517

    Last Listing Agent Lianna Naebeck The Charles Reinhart Company

    139 Luella Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 274 Silver Oak St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $628,710

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    274 Silver Oak St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,873

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    274 Silver Oak St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 6409 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $616,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6409 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,508

6409 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • 6191 Green Mountain Cir, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    $741,030

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6191 Green Mountain Cir, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,435

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lombardo Lombardo Realty

    6191 Green Mountain Cir, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /28

    $600,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    383 Sedgewood Ln Unit 41, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,982

    Last Listing Agent Hao Zhang AutoCity Realty LLC

    383 Sedgewood Ln Unit 41, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /78

    $690,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6217 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,229

    Last Listing Agent Alex Milshteyn Real Estate One Inc

    6217 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /35

    $48,000

    Sold Mar 29, 2026

    6655 Jackson Rd Unit 722, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rising Cornerstone Real Estate

    6655 Jackson Rd Unit 722, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /37

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    331 Honey Tree Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,936

    Last Listing Agent Deverell Baty Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    331 Honey Tree Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6337 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,967

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Wade Howard Hanna Real Estate

    6337 S Trailwoods Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Jackson, MI?
The houses for sale in Jackson, MI spend an average of 32 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Jackson, MI?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Jackson, MI.

Home Trends in Jackson, MI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$599,945
Median Single Family Sale Price
$600,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$225
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$599,945
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home