31,606

Scioto County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $195,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Slate Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      359 Slate Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bonecutter KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /45

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    191 Beatrice St, West Portsmouth, OH 45663

    Enjoy peaceful country living with beautiful rolling hill views in this charming 4-bedroom, 2-full-bath home, located in a very quiet setting just 10 minutes from Portsmouth. The interior features gorgeous hardwood floors and solid poured concrete basement walls, offering quality craftsmanship and durability throughout. A new metal roof provides long-term value and added peace of mind. Relax on

    Cassie Frump Rutman Realty Group

    191 Beatrice St, West Portsmouth, OH 45663
    • /13

      Est $177,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Sherborne Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      570 Sherborne Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 610% Above List Price
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /28

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    1913 6th St, Portsmouth, OH 45662

    Where modern comfort meets affordability, this turnkey cottage offers extensive updates inside and out. The exterior features new windows, new exterior doors, a new roof, and low maintenance vinyl siding. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, two bedrooms, and a fully updated kitchen with washer and dryer hookups, complete with white shaker cabinetry and butcher block countertops. A

    Roger Goddard Goddard Realty Group, LLC

    1913 6th St, Portsmouth, OH 45662
    • /44

      Est $410,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Kendra Jo Dr, Minford, OH 45653

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      278 Kendra Jo Dr, Minford, OH 45653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

  • /45

    $495,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft

    7474 Canterbury Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

    A beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home, perfectly crafted for multigenerational living. Located in the much sought after Wheelersburg School District, this property offers stunning views, thoughtful upgrades, and flexible living spaces. The main level features an open layout with a fully equipped kitchen, main-floor laundry, 2 bedrooms, & 2 full baths. The fully finished walk-out basement

    Katie Shirey Rutman Realty Group

    7474 Canterbury Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662
    • /17

      Est $272,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Diane St, Minford, OH 45653

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      135 Diane St, Minford, OH 45653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Davis Donald E Fender REALTORS

  • /15

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    998 Dixon Mill Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

    This beautiful, Amish-built home, features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, all thoughtfully designed on one level for easy living. The covered back porch is the perfect spot to sit back and relax while enjoying the beauty of nature that surrounds you. A wonderful place to unwind while still being conveniently located!

    Megan McKenzie Rutman Realty Group

    998 Dixon Mill Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662
    • /28

      Est $170,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Blue Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3316 Blue Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Todd Harris Todd Harris Realty

    • /17

      Est $160,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4350 Blue Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4350 Blue Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

    • /23

      Est $202,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1584 Sherborne Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1940
      1584 Sherborne Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hayley Harnetty Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    • /32

      Est $257,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Morris Lane Blue Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      640 Morris Lane Blue Run Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Klaiber Century 21 Homes and Land

    • /13

      Est $121,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      7156 N State Route 139, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      7156 N State Route 139, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    • /48

      Est $162,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      7394 N State Route 139, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7394 N State Route 139, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    • /2

      Est $209,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Rigrish Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      288 Rigrish Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Stark Hensley Realty

    • /13

      Est $197,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Tick Ridge Rd, Wheelersburg, OH 45694

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      156 Tick Ridge Rd, Wheelersburg, OH 45694

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,400
      • Sep 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Thurston Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Elliott Hill Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      308 Elliott Hill Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Fisher Key Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Haverhill Ohio Furnace Rd, Ironton, OH 45638

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2028 Haverhill Ohio Furnace Rd, Ironton, OH 45638

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Gillum ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    • /18

      Est $147,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Camp St, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      54 Camp St, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,750
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Murdock MURDOCK REALTY

    • /14

      Est $124,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Northwood Ave, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      218 Northwood Ave, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,000
      • Jan 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Williams BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    • /6

      Est $61,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Meadow Dr, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      53 Meadow Dr, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

    • /26

      Est $92,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Back Rd, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2737 Back Rd, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gannon Century 21 Homes and Land

    • /2

      Est $175,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      895 Junior Rd, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      895 Junior Rd, Franklin Furnace, OH 45629

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $132,500

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gannon Century 21 Homes and Land

    • /8

      Est $199,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      1126 Distel Ln, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1126 Distel Ln, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 505% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • May 14, 2019

• /15

      Est $89,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1358 Feurt Hill Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1358 Feurt Hill Rd, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ward Rise Realty and Management Co.

    • /6

      Est $129,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Alva Lyons Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      108 Alva Lyons Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,500
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shawntina Greenlee E-Merge

    • /27

      Est $85,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 High St, South Webster, OH 45682

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      81 High St, South Webster, OH 45682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jason Wilson ERA Martin & Associates Jackson

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Rowe Ln, Wheelersburg, OH 45694

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      132 Rowe Ln, Wheelersburg, OH 45694

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wiley Keller Williams Capital Partners

    • /9

      Est $169,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 McDermott Rushtown Rd Unit A, McDermott, OH 45652

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1029 McDermott Rushtown Rd Unit A, McDermott, OH 45652

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fletcher e-Merge Real Estate

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Knoxel Hill Bracken Ridge Rd, Brushcreek Township, OH 45657

Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia McMillion Huff Realty

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Ohio 772, Otway, OH 45657

      3705 Ohio 772, Otway, OH 45657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wilma Gillott Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lutz Hollow Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      0 Lutz Hollow Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Jan 14, 2022

• /21

      Est $162,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 West St, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      98 West St, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justin Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rarden-Hazelbaker Hill Rd Unit 1764555, Rarden Township, OH

Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Purtee-Smart MAX Sells Real Estate, LLC

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Spruce Hollow Rd, Minford, OH 45653

      140 Spruce Hollow Rd, Minford, OH 45653

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,410
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zach Singler RE/MAX

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Reel Ridge Rd Unit 1746096, Jefferson Township, OH 45684

      0 Reel Ridge Rd Unit 1746096, Jefferson Township, OH 45684

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zach Singler RE/MAX

    • /13

      Est $87,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3427 McNamer Brown Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2024
      3427 McNamer Brown Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Turner ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Ohio 140, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      447 Ohio 140, Portsmouth, OH 45662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Aug 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    • /35

      Est $508,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      2968 Rarden Hazelbaker Rd, Otway, OH 45657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2968 Rarden Hazelbaker Rd, Otway, OH 45657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,500
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd, REALTORS

    • /41

      Est $508,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      2968 Rarden Hazelbaker Rd, Otway, OH 45657

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2968 Rarden Hazelbaker Rd, Otway, OH 45657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,500
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler McConnell Comey & Shepherd

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home