9,723

Scituate, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $2,699,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,322 Sq Ft

    9 Lincoln Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    Perched on Third Cliff, just steps from The Spit, this truly special home offers ocean & marsh views, timeless charm & the rare opportunity to own a property cherished by only two families in 50+ years. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its character, the home features a bright, flowing 1st floor, stunning three-season sun porch with dramatic ceiling-hinged windows & abundant storage

    Jennifer Hausmann Compass

    9 Lincoln Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /40

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    274 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

    WEEKLY SUMMER RENTAL – OCEANFRONT BEACH HOUSE IN HUMAROCK. Escape to this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3-bed, 2,5 bath coastal retreat, available weekly ($5,000/week, Sat–Sat), with consecutive weeks available for extended stays. Enjoy breathtaking water views from nearly every room—the Atlantic Ocean just steps from your back door and serene North River views from the front. Start your

    Melissa McNamara William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    274 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /25

    $757,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    49 Cedarwood Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,475

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mullen Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    49 Cedarwood Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /32

      Est $1,733,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Studley Farm Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4 Studley Farm Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,652,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Cornell Corcoran Property Advisors

  • /39

    $1,495,000

    $104K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    23 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    Welcome to 23 Oceanside - this gem of a property is ready to be reintroduced to the market after some impactful 2026 updates! Built in 1925, this quintessential New England shingle style home stands apart with its distinctive cobblestone accents & sweeping unobstructed views of the sea. Rich in charm & character, the inviting interior is highlighted by soaring 9' ceilings and a dramatic beach

    Jennifer Hausmann Compass

    23 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /21

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    346 Driftway Unit E212, Scituate, MA 02066

    SkySail at Driftway is the South Shore's newest luxury residence in the beautiful coastal community of Scituate! Surrounded by a lifestyle of amenities, this Luxury 2 Bed, 2 bath unit showcases an open concept floor plan with 9' ceilings, two walk-in closets, a Juliet balcony, in-unit laundry, soaking tub and walk-in shower among many other luxury features. Centered is a spacious light filled

    Michael Ross Hoffman Compass

    346 Driftway Unit E212, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /27

    $859,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22 Kings Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,188

22 Kings Way, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /37

      Est $1,742,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      98 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $629/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Oliver Compass

  • /18

    $1,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    271 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

    Large 5 Bedroom 3 full bath house on 4 levels House was gutted to the studs back in 2015 all new systems New Hickory hard wood floors Central air Lowest level has an extra kitchen and family room 3 fireplaces Large back yard with irrigation system Full Private dock in back

    Judy Duffy JD Family Realty

    271 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /24

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14 Alden St, Scituate, MA 02047

    ***WEEKLY SUMMER RENTAL*** $2400 / week *** Available June thru Sept. 3 BEDROOM / 1 1/2 BATH PLUS OUTDOOR SHOWER. Perfectly situated between the glistening South River and a lovely sandy stretch of Humarock beach close to Rexhame Dunes. Adorable beach Bungalow located steps from the Beach. First floor features a warm and welcoming open layout kitchen and living space with slider to wrap around

    Kristin Dewey Kornerstone Real Estate Brokerage

    14 Alden St, Scituate, MA 02047
  • /42

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10 Evangeline Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,806,434

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Troupe Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    10 Evangeline Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /20

      Est $1,684,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Gilson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1858
      122 Gilson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Foley Realty Consultants of Cape Cod

  • /40

    $1,600,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft

    131 Maple St, Scituate, MA 02066

    Welcome to 131 Maple St, a stunning brand-new construction showcasing exceptional craftsmanship and high-end finishes throughout. This thoughtfully designed home offers three spacious floors of living space, featuring three bedrooms—each with its own walk-in closet and private ensuite bath—plus two additional half baths for convenience. The open-concept layout is perfect for modern living,

    Andrew Sebaaly NextGen Realty, Inc.

    131 Maple St, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /9

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    272 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

    SUMMER WEEKLY RENTAL - DIRECT OCEANFRONT HUMAROCK BEACH - SAT - SAT, WIFI , first floor bedroom (full bed), 2nd floor master (king bed), second floor second bedroom (2 twins).2 Full baths (second floor bath tub only) and outdoor shower.Includes all linens, beach chairs, fully equipped kitchen, gas grill. Huge rap around deck. AVAIL WEEKS June 22-29, Aug 10-17 and Aug 17-24

    Kristin Dewey Kornerstone Real Estate Brokerage

    272 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $860,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    27 Ann Vinal Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,438

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Sheppard William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    27 Ann Vinal Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /26

      Est $1,306,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Driftway Unit 29, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      40 Driftway Unit 29, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Larnard Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

  • /4

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 4.21 Acres
    • $189,786 per Acre

    38 Booth Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    Tucked away in N Scituate, this rare 4.21 acre parcel presents a unique opportunity for builders, investors, or those looking to create a private estate setting. Current developer is looking to sell the project as is, allowing buyer to step in and move through the next phase. Potential uses may include renovated existing, new single family with ADU, Condex, or, with conservation approvals, the

    Tricia Duffey Conway - Scituate

    38 Booth Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /20

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    21 Stone Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    Maryanne Lewis Lewis Realty Group

    21 Stone Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /34

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    223 Hatherly Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,814

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Bradbury Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    223 Hatherly Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /21

      Est $974,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Driftway Unit 16, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      40 Driftway Unit 16, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christian Jevne Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

  • /34

    $975,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    33 Whittier Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Colonial in one of Scituate’s most desirable neighborhoods. This move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, finished basement and two car garage. A bright breezeway leads into the expanded kitchen and dining area, featuring a vaulted ceiling, bay window, white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances—ideal for everyday living and

    Kathleen Duffy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    33 Whittier Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /14

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8 Beaver Dam Rd Unit B, Scituate, MA 02066

    Heavenly, harbor view in this recently renovated, year-round rental. Wake up to spectacular sunrises, smell the salty air, and enjoy everything that this Scituate Harbor location has to offer. Create your own coastal retreat in this unfurnished, one bedroom, second floor apartment. Grab you morning coffee, enjoy dining, and browse in all the sweet shops just a short stroll away. Have a front row

    Jennifer McGilvray Conway - Scituate

    8 Beaver Dam Rd Unit B, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /41

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    112 Hollett St, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1813

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,138

112 Hollett St, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /39

      Est $966,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Driftway Unit 5, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      40 Driftway Unit 5, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy March The Firm

  • /36

    $1,200,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    134 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050

    Nestled between the serene South River and the sands of Humarock, 134 Central Avenue is a gorgeous home that offers breathtaking views at every turn. Imagine waking up to the gentle sound of waves and vistas from nearly every room in this thoughtfully designed home. Step inside to discover an open floor plan that connects the updated kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating the ultimate space

    Shawn Costa Compass

    134 Central Ave, Marshfield, MA 02050
  • /42

    $759,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    14 Old Country Way Unit C, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    14 Old Country Way Unit C, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /41

      Est $1,639,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $796/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corie Nagle Conway - Scituate

  • /27

    $529,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $16K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft

    32 Barker Rd Unit 3, Scituate, MA 02066

    Sought-after location! This spacious one-bedroom condo offers stunning views of Scituate Harbor and the ocean beyond, making it ideal for year-round living or a perfect coastal getaway. Enjoy an easy, lifestyle, just a short distance to Museum Beach, the Scituate Harbor Yacht, the Satuit Boat Club, historic Scituate Lighthouse, and the many shops and restaurants of vibrant Scituate Harbor.

    Eileen Hamel Conway - Scituate

    32 Barker Rd Unit 3, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /34

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    154 Mann Lot Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,408

    Last Listing Agent Corie Nagle Conway - Scituate

    154 Mann Lot Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /41

      Est $1,422,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Brown Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Brown Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,265,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corie Nagle Conway - Scituate

  • /42

    $1,450,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    57 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    Experience the ultimate Scituate lifestyle in this impeccably newly renovated Sand Hills gem. Blending 1920s charm with modern luxury, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath retreat offers a front-row seat to the Atlantic just steps from the sand. The open-concept interior features a designer kitchen with a center island and a sun-drenched four-season porch perfect for entertaining. Retreat to the primary suite,

    Kristin Dewey Kornerstone Real Estate Brokerage

    57 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /33

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11 Williamsburg Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,170

    Last Listing Agent Molly Walker Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    11 Williamsburg Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /36

      Est $1,396,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      47 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laina Kaplan Realty Executives

  • /42

    $1,799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    5 Brand Blvd Unit 5, Scituate, MA 02066

    Luxury living at Seaside at Scituate! This light-filled townhouse offers a spacious open layout with significant upgrades throughout. The main level features gleaming wood floors, a custom kitchen with granite counters, and elegant moldings that add character and charm. The finished lower level is a true showstopper, offering additional ceiling height, a stylish bar area, and generous storage—the

    DiPesa Healy Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    5 Brand Blvd Unit 5, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /29

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    138 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,779

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Duffey Conway - Scituate

    138 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /11

      Est $2,127,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      9 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

• /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    0 Bates Ln (Lot E Kevin's Way) Unit 73419598, Scituate, MA 02066

    Offering 0.92 acre wooded parcel of Raw Land, by Clapp's Corner area in Scituate! Buyer Agent, Buyer is to conduct their own due diligence to verify all information and possibilities. Buyer Agent, Buyer is to conduct their own due diligence to verify all information. Parcel Number 17-2-10.

    Peter Kenney Redfin Corp.

  • /41

    $819,900

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    19 Ford Place Unit 3, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $586/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

19 Ford Place Unit 3, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /40

      Est $1,994,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Collier Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $797/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hausmann Compass

  • /3

    $349,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $75,216 per Acre

    455 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    A prime lot along scenic Clapp Road, this rare offering creates the perfect canvas for your custom dream home. With generous frontage and a coveted location across from the established Arrowwood Drive neighborhood, you'll enjoy both complete privacy and community connection. Experience the perfect blend of seaside charm and suburban tranquility, while still close to commuter rail and Route 3.

    Siobhan Hunter Misanko William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    455 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home