9,723

Scituate, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $769,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    51 Edgewood Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,611

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Lee McTiernan Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    51 Edgewood Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /25

      Est $1,049,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Moorland Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5 Moorland Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Tierney William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /26

    $579,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    74 Branch St Unit 15, Scituate, MA 02066

    Welcome to Dreamwold, one of Scituate’s most desirable condominium communities, set on beautifully landscaped grounds just minutes from the harbor, beaches, commuter rail, and village amenities.This sun-filled second-floor unit has been freshly painted throughout and features brand-new carpet in the entryway and bedrooms, offering a truly move-in-ready feel. The home includes a well-appointed

    Carol Hewett Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    74 Branch St Unit 15, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /42

    $1,875,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    130 Central Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Campbell Real Broker MA, LLC

    130 Central Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /42

      Est $1,888,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Bassin Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Bassin Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,655,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Sullivan Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

  • /3

    $359,000

    $91K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $245,890 per Acre

    453 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    This prime lot along scenic Clapp Road, this rare offering creates the perfect canvas for your custom dream home. With generous frontage and a coveted location across from the established Arrowwood Drive neighborhood, you'll enjoy both complete privacy and community connection. Experience the perfect blend of seaside charm and suburban tranquility, while still close to commuter rail and Route 3.

    Siobhan Hunter Misanko William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    453 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /35

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    18 Marshfield Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $775/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,064

    Last Listing Agent Red Giovanucci William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    18 Marshfield Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /12

      Est $3,148,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Crescent Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      40 Crescent Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $1,169/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,100,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

  • /38

    $714,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft

    12 Julian St, Scituate, MA 02066

    WOW! Literally steps to the beach.. This rarely available Humarock beach community cottage is the perfect seasonal spot! This adorable home is everything you've been looking for. Just down the street from the river for kayaking and Humarock beach. The front porch is the perfect spot to enjoy relaxing or for extra sleeping. Spacious living room with tongue and groove panelling, carpeted flooring,

    Jeanne Leombruno Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    12 Julian St, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /42

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    85 Glades Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,339

    Last Listing Agent John Heffernan Compass

    85 Glades Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /39

      Est $1,729,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Crescent Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      19 Crescent Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Cole Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

  • /2

    $1,869,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    455 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    TO BE BUILT: Create your own custom design on this prime lot along scenic Clapp Road. This rare offering creates the perfect canvas for your custom dream home offering easy highway access and close proximity to Scituate’s beaches.Partner with a respected local builder who manages the entire process. Features may include 9 ft and cathedral ceilings, a chef’s kitchen with walk in butler’s pantry,

    Siobhan Hunter Misanko William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    455 Clapp Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /40

    $1,525,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6 Northey Farm Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,469

    Last Listing Agent Amy March The Firm

    6 Northey Farm Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /31

      Est $615,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 311, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 311, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Brennan Conway - Scituate

  • /18

    $1,365,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    25 Grace Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    Premier South Shore Builder Eric Pontiff offering The Cottages at Old Oaken Bucket, 24 new standalone single family homes within a condo community. Relax in Scituate’s newest neighborhood in a pristine countryside setting convenient to all amenities including Greenbush commuter rail, shopping, schools, beaches. Traditional New England architecture combines with a contemporary open concept for

    Sue Meharg E.J. Pontiff Properties

    25 Grace Way, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /38

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    411 Hatherly Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,982,078

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Larnard Michelle Larnard Real Estate Group LLC

    411 Hatherly Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /21

      Est $611,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 303, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 303, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • $514/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Mullen Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

  • /18

    $1,365,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    23 Grace Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    Premier South Shore Builder offering The Cottages at Old Oaken Bucket, 24 new standalone single family homes within a condo community. Relax in Scituate’s newest neighborhood in a pristine countryside setting convenient to all amenities including Greenbush commuter rail, shopping, schools, beaches. Traditional New England architecture combines with a contemporary open concept for easy living and

    Sue Meharg E.J. Pontiff Properties

    23 Grace Way, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /34

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    19 Dunster Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,651

    Last Listing Agent Kate Connelly Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    19 Dunster Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /29

      Est $676,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 201, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 201, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $520/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill D'Entremont Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

  • /42

    $1,280,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft

    684 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066

    This exceptional property is a true private retreat set on over an acre of beautifully landscaped grounds. Lush gardens-stone walls-wooden bridge, and a picturesque garden swing create a one-of-a-kind setting rarely found in North Scituate. This antique Colonial-style home, complemented by an updated apartment above the 2-car garage, offers charm, modern comfort, and flexible living options. The

    Karen Landry REMAX Executive Realty

    684 Country Way, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /18

    $820,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    37 Rebecca Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,222

    Last Listing Agent Penny Locke Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    37 Rebecca Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /18

      Est $576,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 104, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12 Meeting House Ln Unit 104, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Gallagher Coastal Countryside Properties

  • /21

    $1,195,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    6 Grace Way Unit 6, Scituate, MA 02066

    Premier South Shore Builder offering The Cottages at Old Oaken Bucket, 24 new standalone single family homes within a condo community. Relax in Scituate’s newest neighborhood in a pristine countryside setting convenient to all amenities including Greenbush commuter rail, shopping, schools, beaches. Traditional New England architecture combines with a modern open concept for easy living and appeal

    Sue Meharg E.J. Pontiff Properties

    6 Grace Way Unit 6, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /4

    $1,325,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    44 Elm St, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,684

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Braga William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    44 Elm St, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /33

      Est $944,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Ridge Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      44 Ridge Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

• /34

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    6 Tilden Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    Wonderful spot near Minot beach. Two bedroom 1 @ 1/2 bath cellar with washer dryer. Porcelain bedroom floors and bath. Kitchen porcelain as well. Living room area Brazilian cherry. 4 miles from supermarket and 2 to the t station purple line. Approx 4 miles from scituate harbor. the porch on the second floor is constructed of stainless steel railings with encapsulated stainless steel post and the

    Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    6 Tilden Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /31

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    54 Garrison Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,064,388

    Last Listing Agent Julie McCarthy Compass

    54 Garrison Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /30

      Est $767,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Ridge Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      55 Ridge Hill Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Bacci Conway - Scituate

  • /40

    $2,650,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    5 Michael Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    Perched high atop coveted Third Cliff, this exceptional mansard-roof Colonial offers a rare opportunity to own in one of Scituate’s most exclusive coastal enclaves. Just steps from beach access at the iconic Spit, this five-bedroom home captures the essence of seaside living. The open-concept floor plan is designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring a stunning kitchen, walk-in pantry,

    Tricia Duffey Conway - Scituate

    5 Michael Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /42

    $1,020,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28 Christopher Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,550

28 Christopher Ln, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /34

      Est $981,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Duffey Conway - Scituate

  • /19

    $849,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    6 Minot Light Ave, Scituate, MA 02066

    Any and all offers will be reviewed at 5pm Sunday. Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained home, renovated in 2018 and ideally situated on a quiet side street in one of Scituate’s most desirable neighborhoods. Just a short stroll to beaches, the harbor, shops, restaurants, and commuter rail, this property offers the perfect blend of seaside charm and everyday

    Gail Petersen Bell Compass

    6 Minot Light Ave, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /7

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    K10-07-05 Alden St, Marshfield, MA 02050

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,913,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Tarantino Tarantino Real Estate

    K10-07-05 Alden St, Marshfield, MA 02050
    • /37

      Est $1,379,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      82 Greenfield Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alli Trowbridge Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

  • /42

    $789,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    74 Branch St Unit 5, Scituate, MA 02066

    ONE OF A KIND Luxurious sun filled townhouse in Dreamwold! Once part of the original grand dining room & private bar of Thomas Lawson, this 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home maintains many of its original architectural details. Elegant living & dining room features gorgeous millwork & built-ins, beamed ceilings, fresco paintings, an ornate 6 ft fireplace with hand painted Grueby tiles & the original

    Christine Powers Coldwell Banker Realty - Cohasset

    74 Branch St Unit 5, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /37

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    118 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,117

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Gentile Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    118 Oceanside Dr, Scituate, MA 02066
    • /28

      Est $992,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lynda Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      26 Lynda Ln, Scituate, MA 02066

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Duffey Conway - Scituate

  • /42

    $2,795,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,743 Sq Ft

    14 Bayberry Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    Prominently set in one of Scituate’s most coveted locations, this exceptional shingle-style home offers a blend of timeless character and modern luxury. The home showcases elegant, light-filled interiors with high ceilings, refined finishes, and a versatile floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle. A welcoming foyer leads to the heart of the home—a well-appointed kitchen—surrounded by

    Melissa McNamara William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    14 Bayberry Rd, Scituate, MA 02066
  • /27

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6 Dayton Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,324

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Duffy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    6 Dayton Rd, Scituate, MA 02066

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home