3,012

Scotia, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $257,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      19 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Cioffi Reliable Properties

    • /28

      Est $244,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      21 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,900
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dean Heer Heer Realty, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $301,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      33 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    • /27

      Est $264,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      125 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Sbardella 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /22

      Est $215,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      131 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Cavallaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /30

      Est $219,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      140 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josepha Macherone Purdy Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $289,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      126 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • May 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carla Carter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /30

      Est $275,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      118 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Riley Field Realty

    • /43

      Est $250,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      107 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dunster Purdy Realty LLC

    • /35

      Est $264,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      126 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Newcomb, Jr. Yankee Realty Inc

    • /21

      Est $286,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      11 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    • /23

      Est $261,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Wyman St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      205 Wyman St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jill Reilly Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /31

      Est $241,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      219 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mulone The Property Shop

    • /28

      Est $220,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      301 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bushee CYC Realty Management Inc

    • /7

      Est $228,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      307 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /38

      Est $304,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      105 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /24

      Est $254,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      306 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bushee CYC Realty Management Inc

    • /31

      Est $295,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      227 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /37

      Est $246,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      417 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hassan Khan KW Platform

    • /51

      Est $295,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      413 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kubow Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /19

      Est $255,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      419 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nina LeMorta Realty One Group Key

    • /25

      Est $291,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      423 Sanders Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Buttofucco All in 1 Realty LLC

    • /21

      Est $249,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      206 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

• /22

      Est $215,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Pleasantview Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      508 Pleasantview Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,600
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Weires Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /27

      Est $188,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Pleasantview Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      509 Pleasantview Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Krista Polumbo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /21

      Est $220,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      420 Charles St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karl Sindel Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /19

      Est $281,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Lindsay Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      401 Lindsay Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Newbegin CM Fox Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $313,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      113 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wagner Vera Cohen Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $239,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      118 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bird Bird Realty

    • /26

      Est $281,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      108 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Micheli COLDWELL BANKER Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /31

      Est $298,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Catherine St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      101 Catherine St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caron Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /38

      Est $275,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      215 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McSharry McSharry & Assoc. Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $273,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      221 James St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Dec 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy VanWormer Reliable Properties

    • /29

      Est $239,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      301 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Keith KW Platform

    • /13

      Est $211,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      303 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amjad Mughal M J J Realty

    • /59

      Est $267,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      305 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    • /36

      Est $225,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      329 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Fronk Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /21

      Est $286,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6 S Reynolds St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erwin Premchan Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    • /42

      Est $267,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      238 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Edward Beisler KW Platform

    • /23

      Est $277,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      228 Glen Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jul 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Barry Griggs Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home