3,012

Scotia, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $363,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sunnyside Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1928
      2 Sunnyside Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 561% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilcox Double Diamond Estates LLC

    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Washington Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      15 Washington Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /16

      Est $193,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 29, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 29, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew McCauley Big Blue Realty Group Inc

    • /5

      Est $138,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Euclid Ave, Scotia, NY 12302

      7 Euclid Ave, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 693% Above List Price
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Mattison 518 Realty.Com Inc

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 22, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 22, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Sacandaga Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      26 Sacandaga Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /19

      Est $180,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 36, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 36, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hackett Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /44

      Est $195,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 38, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 38, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elacia Marie Harple Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /41

      Est $669,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      32 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Iglewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Meriline Ave, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 10 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      320 Meriline Ave, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Seeberger C C S Realty Group

    • /22

      Est $132,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 7, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 7, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shari Miranda Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /12

      Est $207,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Jay St, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      118 Jay St, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,700
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Wood Capital Realty Experts LLC

    • /46

      Est $331,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Holly S, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7 Holly S, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Ten Broeck St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      303 S Ten Broeck St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,308
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Schrepper RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $242,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      141 Sacandaga Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marion Desantis KW Platform

    • /22

      Est $223,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      105 Cambridge Manor Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Subhash Sukhram Buy N Sell Realty Inc

    • /46

      Est $309,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Knickerbocker Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      17 Knickerbocker Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Jones Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /31

      Est $292,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 N Ballston Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      208 N Ballston Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tramel Williams Hunt Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $245,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      112 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $189,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      152 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Leger Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 16, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 16, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dunn Core Real Estate Team

    • /15

      Est $190,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 33, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 33, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pete Flaherty Masters Realty LLC

    • /4

      Est $141,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      222 S Ten Broeck St Unit 3, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Traficante Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /24

      Est $240,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      149 N Toll St, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Zingerman Red Door Realty NY Inc

    • /21

      Est $275,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Parkland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      189 Parkland Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,550
      • Sep 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent hassib tleiji The People's Real Estate Group

    • /9

      Est $222,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Macarthur Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      71 Macarthur Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,600
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    • /35

      Est $320,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 Saratoga Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      484 Saratoga Rd, Scotia, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Kim Budhraj Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /40

      Est $288,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      15 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Iwan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /4

      Est $329,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      45 Washington Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Herman Tesoros Property Mgmt LLC

    • /24

      Est $421,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      35 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy KW Platform

    • /62

      Est $367,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      116 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Walraed Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /42

      Est $325,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      20 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kate Pena Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    • /44

      Est $474,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      5 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy KW Platform

    • /45

      Est $473,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      21 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    • /86

      Est $674,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      27 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,500
      • Sep 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rich Carr Carr Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /47

      Est $357,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      52 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Walraed Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /54

      Est $409,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      42 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

• /34

      Est $313,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      26 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chester Enders Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    • /34

      Est $272,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      3 Washington Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Brady Equitas Realty

    • /43

      Est $320,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Irving Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      6 Irving Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home