14,543

Scotland County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    308 Everett St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Picture your next chapter unfolding in the heart of downtown Laurinburg. This residential lot offers a rare opportunity to build in an established neighborhood just steps from the charm of Main Street shops, local eateries, and community gathering spots. Wake up to morning walks through tree-lined streets, enjoy the convenience of small-town living where neighbors still wave from their porches,

    Dogwood Realty POWERED BY LPT REALTY LPT REALTY LLC

    308 Everett St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /12

    $34,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    301 W Railroad St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,981

    Last Listing Agent Tristan McCall Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    301 W Railroad St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /33

      Est $316,432 Not Listed For Sale

      12540 Woodpecker Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12540 Woodpecker Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Britt Hasty Realty

  • /12

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 15.95 Acres
    • $5,329 per Acre

    Tbd Scholl Rd, Gibson, NC 28345

    15+ Acres of prime wooded land in Scotland County! Conveniently located off Scholl Road, this beautiful undeveloped tract offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility. Featuring No HOA and No City Taxes, this property is ideal for those looking to build, invest, or create a private estate. Positioned just minutes from the highly anticipated Amazon distribution center, and a short drive

    Pete Mace Carolina Property Sales

    Tbd Scholl Rd, Gibson, NC 28345
  • /57

    $465,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    110 Sterling Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,332

    Last Listing Agent Jacque Britt Hasty Realty

    110 Sterling Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /22

      Est $349,879 Not Listed For Sale

      12501 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12501 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erika Reece Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /19

    $48,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    607 Washington St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Cute block 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with fresh paint inside and out. Freshly stained wood floors throughout.

    Julia Mudd Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    607 Washington St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12460 Angus Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,718

    Last Listing Agent Jason Guyot Maison Realty Group

    12460 Angus Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /31

      Est $214,955 Not Listed For Sale

      12381 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      12381 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /25

    $145,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    11401 Purcell Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    SELLERS OFFERING $3,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!! Charming 3BR, 1.5BA brick ranch with carport, offers comfort, character, and value. This home features beautiful hardwood floors and a spacious kitchen with dining-area combo, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Solid brick construction provides low maintenance and timeless appeal, while the functional layout

    Sandy Skamperle Hasty Realty

    11401 Purcell Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /22

    $110,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    602 Sherbrooke Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,428

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    602 Sherbrooke Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /20

      Est $208,693 Not Listed For Sale

      12360 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12360 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Britt Hasty Realty

  • /18

    $60,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    710 S Pine St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Bring your creativity for a great opportunity for a fix-and-flip or a great addition to your rental portfolio. This home features 4 bedrooms, 1 bath and a great lot in Laurinburg NC.

    Raymond Sharp, CCIM GRANT-MURRAY HOMES

    710 S Pine St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    Tbd Harrington St, Wagram, NC 28396

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    Tbd Harrington St, Wagram, NC 28396
    • /27

      Est $211,662 Not Listed For Sale

      12400 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12400 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /2

    $15,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $11,538 per Acre

    Tbd Cedar Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    This beautiful wooded land has plenty of room to make the perfect home site.

    Dede Watts Dede's Realty, LLC

    Tbd Cedar Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /9

    $53,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    000 Harry Malloy Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $8,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Krout Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

    000 Harry Malloy Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /18

      Est $214,766 Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Stratford Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12900 Stratford Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /54

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    28900 Deercroft Dr, Wagram, NC 28396

    Welcome to a home where everyday living feels like a retreat, perfectly positioned along the 14th fairway of Deercroft Golf and Country Club in Wagram. Here, mornings begin with coffee on the screened porch as the sun rises over manicured greens, and evenings wind down with peaceful fairway views and the quiet rhythm of golf course living. Designed for both comfort and connection, this

    Mary Jo Baggett RE/MAX Choice

    28900 Deercroft Dr, Wagram, NC 28396
  • /13

    $60,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    201 2nd St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,632

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    201 2nd St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /32

      Est $208,917 Not Listed For Sale

      12941 Providence Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12941 Providence Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BETTY SUE TAYLOR TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

  • /17

    $143,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    22480 Patricia St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    LOOKING FOR A NICE HOME IN THE COUNTRY WITH NO CITY TAXES IT'S HERE!3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM, KITCHEN W/STOVE. THERE'S A SUN ROOM, COVERED FRONT PORCH AND DETACHED STORAGE BUILDING ALL SITTING ON A LARGE LOT WITH EXTRA ROOM FOR A GARDEN. IT'S CONNECTED TO COUNTY WATER AND HAS A WELL BUT WILL NEED A PUMP. SEPTIC TANK IS LOCATED IN THE FRONT YARD SO EVEN A POOL COULD BE

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    22480 Patricia St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /11

    $39,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    36 Wildlife Ln, Deercroft, NC 28396

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $63,934 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISA GORDON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    36 Wildlife Ln, Deercroft, NC 28396
    • /28

      Est $237,880 Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12500 Colinwood Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $30,615 per Acre

    006 Dogwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    GREAT BUILDING LOT AT THE BACK OF SCOTCH MEADOWS. SEVERAL LOTS AVAILABLE. PART OF FOREST HILLS SUBDIVISION.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    006 Dogwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /6

    $17,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Lila Dr Lila Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • Land
    • 21,736 Sq Ft
    • $34,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LINDA COVINGTON LUCASMOORE REALTY INC.

    0 Lila Dr Lila Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /14

      Est $230,644 Not Listed For Sale

      12501 Appin Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12501 Appin Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guy McCook Hasty Realty

  • /8

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $159,420 per Acre

    16 Lakeshore Dr, Spring Hill, NC 28396

    Live the lake life in style! This extraordinary lot in Deercoft presents over 100 ft of waterfront perfection. Seize the opportunity to craft your own lakeside retreat! One of the last available waterfront lots!

    HILARY DRUMMOND Drummond Realty Group, LLC

    16 Lakeshore Dr, Spring Hill, NC 28396
  • /17

    $123,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23320 Crandall St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Leviner Leviner Realty & Appraisals

    23320 Crandall St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /42

      Est $227,695 Not Listed For Sale

      12781 Stratford Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12781 Stratford Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Krout Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 7,623 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    8061 Green Acres Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    A Rare Opportunity with Unlimited PotentialDiscover this beautiful parcel of land, a unique and flexible offering for anyone with vision. Located at 8061 Green Acres Rd. Laurinburg NC 28352, this expansive 0.175000-acre property provides the perfect foundation for your dream project.While the land is the star of this listing, it also includes an existing home. This house, a true

    LINDA COVINGTON LUCASMOORE REALTY INC.

    8061 Green Acres Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /17

    $32,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    411 Honey St Unit 1, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,654

    Last Listing Agent TONIA SPEARS SPEARS REALTY

    411 Honey St Unit 1, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /21

      Est $225,964 Not Listed For Sale

      12820 Stratford Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12820 Stratford Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /56

    $398,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    1203 Turnpike Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home set on 5 peaceful acres. Positioned on a corner lot with mature trees, this property offers both privacy and convenience--just across the street from the park and minutes from shopping, the hospital, and local restaurants. The kitchen features solid-surface countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and a Samsung Bespoke refrigerator. The living

    Julia Mudd Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    1203 Turnpike Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /19

    $389,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    30381 E Lake Rd, Wagram, NC 28396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA THOMAS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    30381 E Lake Rd, Wagram, NC 28396
    • /12

      Est $145,061 Not Listed For Sale

      12580 Hasty Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12580 Hasty Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Mccall Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

  • /17

    $46,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    14081 Oil Mill Rd, Gibson, NC 28343

    BEING SOLD ''AS IS''. 3 BEDROOMS 1 BATH, LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN. OWNER IS HAVING IT CLEANED OUT AND YARD CLEANED OF ALL DEBRIS AND TRASH THE TENANT LEFT BEHIND AFTER BEING EVICTED. STOVE CAN STAY OR BE REMOVED.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    14081 Oil Mill Rd, Gibson, NC 28343
  • /8

    $30,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15181 Elmore Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $14,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

15181 Elmore Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /34

      Est $374,443 Not Listed For Sale

      12521 Blake Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12521 Blake Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacque Britt Hasty Realty

  • /5

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $134,568 per Acre

    0 E Lake Rd E Unit 761553, Wagram, NC 28396

    Rare Lakefront Lot in Gated Deercroft Community Discover one of the last remaining lakefront opportunities in the highly sought-after Deercroft community! This stunning nearly 1-acre homesite offers breathtaking sunset views over the water, creating the perfect backdrop for your future dream home. Nestled within a private, gated neighborhood, this property combines natural beauty with exceptional

    Jason Guyot MAISON REALTY GROUP

    0 E Lake Rd E Unit 761553, Wagram, NC 28396

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home