14,543

Scotland County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $205,750 Sold May 29, 2025

    15020 Millstone Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,367

    Last Listing Agent Sheila St. Germain eXp Realty

    15020 Millstone Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /32

      Est $356,829 Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Blake Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12500 Blake Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /43

    $410,330 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    28880 Deercroft Dr, Wagram, NC 28396

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath NEW CONSTRUCTION Nestled in the lovely Deercroft Gated Golf and Lake Community! Brown Family Builders is excited to bring to you this Open floor plan perfect for entertaining with elevated finishes. The great room features built-ins next to the fireplace and access to the side covered porch. Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom wood range hood and

    Mary Jo Baggett RE/MAX CHOICE

    28880 Deercroft Dr, Wagram, NC 28396
  • /121

    $554,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9000 Odom Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,693

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN MORACCO Everything Pines Partners LLC

    9000 Odom Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /46

      Est $358,895 Not Listed For Sale

      12540 Ponderosa Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12540 Ponderosa Cir, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Bodnar NorthGroup

  • /42

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    15740 Fox Ln, Wagram, NC 28396

    *ONE-OF-A-KIND RANCH STYLE HOME BEAUTIFULLY POSITIONED ON .93 ACRE WOODED SECLUDED LOT WITH VIEWS OF THE 11TH TEE. *UP TO $2,500 PREFERRED LENDER CREDIT! The perfect balance of privacy and open space on a corner lot. Mature landscaping frames the property, creating a peaceful and picturesque setting from every angle. The spacious screened porch is enhanced by an external heat source that allows

    Sue Calegan LPT REALTY LLC

    15740 Fox Ln, Wagram, NC 28396
  • /32

    $464,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    16661 Titmouse Ct, Wagram, NC 28396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent #SELLINGMOORE THE PG GROUP CAROLINA SUMMIT GROUP #1

    16661 Titmouse Ct, Wagram, NC 28396
    • /20

      Est $270,032 Not Listed For Sale

      12261 Blues Farm Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12261 Blues Farm Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Milligan Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $12,038 per Acre

    Tract A Aberdeen Rd, Marston, NC 28363

    3.73-acre lot offering approximately 228 feet of road frontage on US HWY 15-501/Aberdeen Rd. Great opportunity for a private homesite or investment with convenient proximity to nearby towns, shopping, and dining. A 30-ft easement is located at the front left corner of the property (see survey). Enjoy the flexibility of acreage living while still being within a quick drive to larger surrounding

    Deborah Parker DEBORAH PARKER REALTY, INC.

    Tract A Aberdeen Rd, Marston, NC 28363
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12001 Purcell St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $29,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mikala Britt Realty One Group Affinity

    12001 Purcell St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /12

      Est $283,298 Not Listed For Sale

      11621 X Way Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11621 X Way Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsie Johnson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $27,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $54,706 per Acre

    15760 Fox, Wagram, NC 28396

    GREAT BUILDING LOT ON FOX LANE. THIS LOT BACKS UP TO THE GOLF COURSE CART PATH. IT GIVES YOU EASY ACCESS TO THE GOLF PRO SHOP AND POOL AREA, ETC. COUNTY WATER IS AVAILABLE BUT WILL NEED A SEPTIC TANK.

    Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    15760 Fox, Wagram, NC 28396
  • /41

    $389,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    30260 E Lake Rd, Wagram, NC 28396

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,319

    Last Listing Agent Sue Calegan LPT REALTY LLC

    30260 E Lake Rd, Wagram, NC 28396
    • /34

      Est $253,177 Not Listed For Sale

      12541 Cypress Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      12541 Cypress Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Skamperle Hasty Realty

  • /55

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    17881 Harry Malloy Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    This home is a private paradise and waiting for you! Located outside of city limits, easy access to US HWY 74. This property includes manufactured home and additional lot for a total of 1 acre. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, this property offers a spacious layout with a living room, dining room, kitchen, and laundry room designed for comfortable everyday living. Kitchen cabinets are custom

    Sandy Skamperle Hasty Realty

    17881 Harry Malloy Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    16780 Douglas Ave, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,156

16780 Douglas Ave, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /14

      Est $192,066 Not Listed For Sale

      13000 Debra Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      13000 Debra Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Mccall Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

  • /37

    $95,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    112 2nd St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking flexibility and value. This well positioned duplex sits on a corner lot on a quiet dead end street and features a fenced backyard for added privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Unit A offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, including a spacious walk-in closet in one of the bedrooms. The layout also features fresh interior paint, a dedicated

    Jenna O'Neal EPP Richmond County

    112 2nd St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /18

    $115,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16980 Barnes Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,387

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Krout Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

    16980 Barnes Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /16

      Est $240,667 Not Listed For Sale

      13260 Blues Farm Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      13260 Blues Farm Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Trt 9 Peach Orchard Rd, Wagram, NC 28396

    5+ Acre Equestrian & Outdoor Paradise bordering Deercroft Golf Course, and NC wildlife land. Just minutes from Camp Mackall, and a short commute to Fort Liberty, Southern Pines, and the renowned Carolina Horse Park. Outdoor enthusiasts and equestrians — this is your playground! This stunning 5+ acre parcel offers gently rolling hills dotted with mature pines is perfect for your dream home, horse

    Jason Guyot Maison Realty Group

    Trt 9 Peach Orchard Rd, Wagram, NC 28396
  • /5

    $33,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    35 E Lake Rd, Deercroft, NC 28396

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $62,264 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Guyot Maison Realty Group

    35 E Lake Rd, Deercroft, NC 28396
    • /23

      Est $178,924 Not Listed For Sale

      12461 Neal Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      12461 Neal Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $15,686 per Acre

    0 Queensdale St Unit 100539162, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    Nice acre lot just outside the city limits but in the ETJ. Great for a stick built or modular home. Quiet location at the end of Queensdale Street. Although not in the city limits, I have confirmed they the city will provide water and power but not sewer. You would have to install a septic tank. Address will be provided once a home is built.

    Jacque Britt Hasty Realty

    0 Queensdale St Unit 100539162, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /23

    $35,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    207 Mcrae St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,010

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    207 Mcrae St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /18

      Est $218,571 Not Listed For Sale

      13520 Oakwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      13520 Oakwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Donaldson ANE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

  • /14

    $174,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    8801 Johns Mill Rd, Maxton, NC 28364

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a 1-acre lot in the desirable John Station community of rural Scotland County. Featuring a durable metal roof and tasteful exterior updates, this property offers a cozy layout with wood accents and a fireplace that adds warmth and character. With no city taxes and plenty of potential, this home is the perfect starting point for interior customization

    Chelsie Johnson Stateline Realty and Property Management LLC

    8801 Johns Mill Rd, Maxton, NC 28364
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12261 Old Johns Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Skamperle Hasty Realty

    12261 Old Johns Rd, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /27

      Est $248,058 Not Listed For Sale

      13500 Oakwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      13500 Oakwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Flowers Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

  • /16

    $155,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    714 Walnut St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    **BACK ON THE MARKET** Take a look at this roomy split level that features two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level. The second level offers a living area, a bedroom and full bath. This home has a huge eat in kitchen, with a gas range. From the kitchen you step into a huge sunroom with extra natural lighting from the skylights. Walnut St is close to restaurants, parks, shopping, hospital

    Karen Milligan Weichert, Realtors Associated Group

    714 Walnut St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /25

    $172,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21041 River Birch Dr, Wagram, NC 28396

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hughes RE/MAX Southern Realty

    21041 River Birch Dr, Wagram, NC 28396
    • /7

      Est $182,106 Not Listed For Sale

      13420 Oakwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13420 Oakwood Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 01, 2025

• /26

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    1003 Raleigh St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    One story brick house with 3 nice sized bedrooms, a beautiful fireplace in the dining room/den. There is a large living room and a more casual family or game room. The perfect place for the children to plan. Fenced back yard, some hardwood floors, large kitchen and more.

    Brenda Grubbs Realty World-Graham/ Grubbs & Associates

    1003 Raleigh St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    322 E Church St, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,296

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

    322 E Church St, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /17

      Est $296,211 Not Listed For Sale

      13360 Sycamore Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13360 Sycamore Ln, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Pearson RE/MAX

  • /19

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 22.7 Acres
    • $7,048 per Acre

    Tbd Aberdeen Rd, Marston, NC 28363

    Excellent opportunity to own 22+ acres of versatile land with strong road frontage on both Aberdeen Hwy and Harold Morris Rd. Zoned RA, this property is ideal for residential, agricultural, or investment use. The land features an existing pond and is already equipped with utilities, including power, water, and multiple septic tanks--adding significant value and development flexibility. A mobile

    Jason Guyot Maison Realty Group

    Tbd Aberdeen Rd, Marston, NC 28363
  • /29

    $184,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12881 Scottish Ave, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,080

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Johnson Stateline Realty and Property Management LLC

    12881 Scottish Ave, Laurinburg, NC 28352
    • /32

      Est $188,265 Not Listed For Sale

      14421 Haney Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14421 Haney Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Evans Hasty Realty

  • /77

    $329,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    4320 Main St, Gibson, NC 28343

    Welcome to refined Southern Living on +/-1.16 acres of land! This remarkable home is an incredible preservation of what is believed to be late 1800s, early 1900s American architecture. Wrap around, covered front porch and updated roof, electrical wiring, HVAC unit and Ductwork. Inside, original tongue and groove ceilings, original heart pine flooring, and a grand heart pine staircase establish

4320 Main St, Gibson, NC 28343
  • /4

    $26,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    17500 Cornwall Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NATASHA HARLEY COSTELLO REAL ESTATE AND INVESTMENTS

    17500 Cornwall Dr, Laurinburg, NC 28352

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home