9,484

Scott County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $216,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2137 W Bobwhite Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,618

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Barger Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    2137 W Bobwhite Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /99

      Est $501,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 E County Line Rd, Underwood, IN 47177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      169 E County Line Rd, Underwood, IN 47177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Long- Jones Keller Williams Realty Consultants

  • /27

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    1048 N 1st St, Austin, IN 47102

    This beautiful ranch style home has been meticulously maintained. Although originally built in 1994, this home still looks like new! Beautiful open floor plan with a wood burning fireplace in the living room. Split Bedroom Layout complete with a master suite! Large walk-in style closets in every room. Situated on a paved driveway, it also features a fenced in back yard and front & back decks.

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    1048 N 1st St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /65

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4827 S Slate Ford Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,668

    Last Listing Agent Tina Browning Green Tree Real Estate Services

    4827 S Slate Ford Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /17

      Est $273,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      5029 S Double Or Nothing Rd, Underwood, IN 47177

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5029 S Double Or Nothing Rd, Underwood, IN 47177

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Koerner Property Advancement Realty

  • /4

    $39,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    132 W Owen St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    Opportunity in the heart of Scottsburg! Situated on TWO city lots, this property offers an incredible amount of potential for investors, flippers, landlords, or builders alike. The existing home features approximately 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom with plenty of space to renovate and bring back to life. Built in 1945, this property is ready for someone with vision and

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    132 W Owen St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /24

    $236,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    615 W Cherry St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,211

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    615 W Cherry St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /17

      Est $67,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 E Radio Tower Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1701 E Radio Tower Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Powell Lopp Real Estate Brokers

  • /7

    $174,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    747 English Ave, Austin, IN 47102

    Recent price adjustment. Home is now easy to schedule. Buyers agents welcome. Turn-key updated 2BR/1BA home with 936 sq ft on nearly half an acre, about 35 minutes north of Louisville. Features fresh paint, new flooring, and a bright open layout. A large detached pole barn includes electric, plumbing, and shower hookup for flexible use. Separate guest house has a full bath, kitchenette, porch,

    Steven Koleno

    747 English Ave, Austin, IN 47102
  • /38

    $176,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    314 S 1st St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,867

    Last Listing Agent Susan Riley RE/MAX FIRST

    314 S 1st St, Austin, IN 47102
    • /7

      Est $164,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 W Berna Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32 W Berna Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Pierce Sunshine Homes and Properties

  • /5

    $49,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1118 Wade St, Austin, IN 47102

    Investment opportunity at 1118 Wade St in Austin, Indiana! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers approximately 1,176 square feet and is currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease at $650 per month, providing immediate rental income potential. Built in 1950, the property has had some floor joists replaced by the seller and the home does include an electric HVAC system. This home is being

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    1118 Wade St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /32

    $229,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1320 Timber Meadows Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,390

    Last Listing Agent James Mann RE/MAX FIRST

    1320 Timber Meadows Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /43

      Est $167,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 W Berna Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      233 W Berna Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

• /21

    $99,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft

    143 Rural St, Austin, IN 47102

    Charming and move-in ready! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an excellent opportunity for affordable homeownership. Inside, you'll find fresh updates throughout, creating a clean and inviting living space that's ready for its new owner. The home features a covered front porch-perfect for relaxing-as well as a metal roof for added durability and peace of mind. A storage

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    143 Rural St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /32

    $284,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    85 Northfield Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,839

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jewell

    85 Northfield Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /42

      Est $331,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 W Pigeon Ridge Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      21 W Pigeon Ridge Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Shields Lopp Real Estate Brokers

  • /24

    $159,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    491 W Cross St, Austin, IN 47102

    Charming 3 bed 2 bath home located right in the heart of Austin, close to shopping and interstate. Completely renovated. New paint, floors, kitchen, appliances, bathroom fixtures. Feels and looks like new construction for a fraction of the price.

    Debbie Brown Southern Homes Realty

    491 W Cross St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /16

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    387 E Jefferson St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,693

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bare Berkshire Hathaway Home

    387 E Jefferson St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /35

      Est $308,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 W Pigeon Ridge Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 W Pigeon Ridge Ct, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Terry Kovener & Associates Real Esta

  • /36

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    267 S 2nd St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    Welcome HOME to 267 S Second St in Scottsburg, Indiana. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a unique opportunity in today's market-there is truly nothing else like it currently available in Scottsburg. Featuring recent updates throughout, this home combines character with modern convenience. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, newer appliances including a gas stove, a new electric water

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    267 S 2nd St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /20

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    364 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,223

    Last Listing Agent Trevor McIntosh McIntosh & Co Real Estate

    364 Oak St, Austin, IN 47102
    • /65

      Est $333,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 W Everitt Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      274 W Everitt Ln, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,500
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Walker Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

  • /26

    $184,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1116 Mann Ave, Austin, IN 47102

    STOP THE CAR for this one! Another BRAND NEW Construction Home by Top Quality Construction; to be fully completed by the end of May 2026. This home was PRICED to sell quickly- 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms! Open Floor Plan. Slab Foundation. Covered front porch. Attached Garage! This seller goes above and beyond to deliver top quality construction throughout their homes and it shows. Schedule your

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    1116 Mann Ave, Austin, IN 47102
  • /71

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2653 N Coffee Pot Rd, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,471

2653 N Coffee Pot Rd, Austin, IN 47102
    • /47

      Est $235,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      3441 S Lake Rd S, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3441 S Lake Rd S, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Henegar RE/MAX

  • /11

    $64,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    148 Morning Dr, Austin, IN 47102

    Home centrally located in Austin. Great location. Home in disrepair. Not livable. Sold As is. Side lot not included.

    David Branham KGF Realty, LLC

    148 Morning Dr, Austin, IN 47102
  • /11

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    137 Bowles Cir, Austin, IN 47102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,986

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Sharp F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

    137 Bowles Cir, Austin, IN 47102
    • /37

      Est $288,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      3637 S Underwood Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      3637 S Underwood Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /10

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $425,319 per Acre

    43 S Railroad St, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exciting opportunity in the heart of Scottsburg! Formerly the site of Vail Lumber Company, this spacious commercial property at 43 S Railroad St is now a clean slate, ready for your next big venture. After a fire in 2022, the lot has been cleared and offers endless potential surrounded by thriving local businesses. As a bonus, the lot directly across the street is included in

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    43 S Railroad St, Scottsburg, IN 47170
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    127 N Church St, Austin, IN 47102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,783

127 N Church St, Austin, IN 47102
    • /32

      Est $161,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 E State Road 356, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1014 E State Road 356, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angel Perry Angel Perry & Associates, LLC

  • /5

    $29,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    560 North St, Austin, IN 47102

    Welcome to 560 North St! 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,013 square feet and full of opportunity! Built in 1967, this property features a brand new metal roof (less than 2 months old)—an upgrade already completed for the next owner. Seller has also begun improvements with the installation of new floor joists, giving you a head start on your renovation plans. The home includes a 1-car attached

    Casey Kovener-Elkins Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    560 North St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /37

    $214,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2481 N Slab Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,827

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Estep Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

    2481 N Slab Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /12

      Est $156,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 E State Road 356, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2014 E State Road 356, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

• /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $19,512 per Acre

    1376 N State Rd 3 (Tract #3), Lexington, IN 47138

    Discover 2.05 acres of vacant land ready for your dream build! The property has been recently surveyed with stakes in place for easy boundary identification. Utilities at the road. A septic system will be needed. With plenty of space and essential utilities nearby, this is the perfect opportunity to create the home or getaway you've been envisioning! Stick built only per deed restrictions. (Tract

    Tamara Barger Kovener & Associates Real Esta

    1376 N State Rd 3 (Tract #3), Lexington, IN 47138
  • /74

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    82 Park Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,610

82 Park Dr, Scottsburg, IN 47170
    • /36

      Est $310,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      4914 E State Road 356, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4914 E State Road 356, Scottsburg, IN 47170

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Roll Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (N

  • /21

    $174,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft

    180 Broadway St, Austin, IN 47102

    Welcome to this remodeled home in Austin Indiana, just 1 block from Hwy 31, offering an easy commute. This 3-bedroom 1.5 bath home is currently being cleaned out and renovated with a completion date of 4/1/26. This 1970's home offers large room sizes than newer builds and is divided up in several bonus rooms as compared to the current open concept design.

    John Jackson KGF Realty, LLC

    180 Broadway St, Austin, IN 47102
  • /8

    $179,800

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1402 W State Road 56 Unit SITE 1, Scottsburg, IN 47170

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $221,975 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,234

    Last Listing Agent Dave Church Jack Bridgewater Real Estate

    1402 W State Road 56 Unit SITE 1, Scottsburg, IN 47170

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home