470

Recently Sold Homes in 85257

Section Image
  • /17

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8545 E Belleview St Unit 1161, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,019

    Last Listing Agent Erik Kelly eXp Realty

    8545 E Belleview St Unit 1161, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /33

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7254 E Vernon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,636

    Last Listing Agent Hunter DiTallo Compass

    7254 E Vernon Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /28

    $589,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2541 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,417

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ufimzeff Keller Williams Integrity First

    2541 N Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /28

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7407 E Polk St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,653

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rothe West USA Realty

    7407 E Polk St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /35

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2027 N 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,720

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lewis Barrett Real Estate

    2027 N 81st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /66

    $560,525

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2839 N 61st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,821

    Last Listing Agent Kayley Greene eXp Realty

    2839 N 61st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /30

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    802 N 74th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,394

    Last Listing Agent Broc Tooher Instasold

    802 N 74th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /25

    $548,888

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1209 N 87th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,983

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Shevy Arizona Best Real Estate

    1209 N 87th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /37

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    937 N 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,407

    Last Listing Agent Josh Randall HomeSmart

    937 N 85th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /25

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8155 E Roosevelt St Unit 204, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,918

    Last Listing Agent Bret Johnson Real Broker

    8155 E Roosevelt St Unit 204, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /11

    $18,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8780 E Mckellips Rd Unit 220, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barnett Barnett Realty

    8780 E Mckellips Rd Unit 220, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /9

    $600,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2701 N 66th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,626

    Last Listing Agent Laurelle Anderson West USA Realty

    2701 N 66th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /20

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6858 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,381

    Last Listing Agent Cionne McCarthy Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    6858 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /32

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    906 N Roosevelt Cir, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,253

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Carlson Gentry Real Estate

    906 N Roosevelt Cir, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /26

    $1,220,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6102 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,204

    Last Listing Agent Cory Mishkin Cambridge Properties

    6102 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /30

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5847 E Thomas Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,885

    Last Listing Agent Ali Wise eXp Realty

    5847 E Thomas Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • /25

    $264,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6721 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 308, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Ostrovsky Venture REI, LLC

    6721 E Mcdowell Rd Unit 308, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /19

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8220 E Garfield St Unit M8, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steele Mercer Citiea

    8220 E Garfield St Unit M8, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /24

    $784,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8316 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,564

    Last Listing Agent Elmon Krupnik Venture REI, LLC

    8316 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5929 E Thomas Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,978

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Karn Barrett Real Estate

    5929 E Thomas Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1027 N 70th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,966

    Last Listing Agent Szilvia Diaz Property Hub LLC

    1027 N 70th Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /53

    $485,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7733 E Harvard St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,825

    Last Listing Agent Kort Linden HomeSmart

    7733 E Harvard St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /43

    $832,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8448 E Cambridge Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,684

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hartsburg Maplewood Homes

    8448 E Cambridge Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8625 E Belleview Place Unit 1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,826

    Last Listing Agent Donna Walkosz eXp Realty

    8625 E Belleview Place Unit 1046, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /31

    $900,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6837 E Culver St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,501

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Gibson My Home Group Real Estate

    6837 E Culver St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    525 N Miller Rd Unit 114, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,538

    Last Listing Agent Mary Meyer Success Property Brokers

    525 N Miller Rd Unit 114, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /58

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2409 N 57th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,723

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Poulos RETSY

    2409 N 57th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2050 N 71st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,751

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Elosegui REI Marketing

    2050 N 71st St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /60

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2313 N 66th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,704

    Last Listing Agent Marine Beilerian The Firm RE

    2313 N 66th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /14

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    6538 E Oak St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,440

    Last Listing Agent Molly Scott Realty ONE Group

    6538 E Oak St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /21

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7543 E Portland St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,540

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schumacher Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    7543 E Portland St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /21

    $470,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    7403 E Garfield St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,089

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Vaccaro My Home Group Real Estate

    7403 E Garfield St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /43

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7426 E Moreland St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,994

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Vivirito Realty ONE Group

    7426 E Moreland St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /56

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8126 E Cypress St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,530

    Last Listing Agent Dana Scharf Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    8126 E Cypress St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /35

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6056 E Harvard St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,613

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morgan eXp Realty

    6056 E Harvard St, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /68

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6128 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,965

    Last Listing Agent Landon Chase eXp Realty

    6128 E Edgemont Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /24

    $269,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1318 N 85th Place Unit 1274, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,014

    Last Listing Agent Sam Levy The Brokery

    1318 N 85th Place Unit 1274, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /31

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7423 E Cambridge Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,379

    Last Listing Agent Kodi Riddle eXp Realty

    7423 E Cambridge Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /18

    $707,850

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7501 E Kimsey Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,323

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Parry The Brokery

    7501 E Kimsey Ln, Scottsdale, AZ 85257
  • /25

    $20,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8780 E Mckellips Rd Unit 345, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barnett Barnett Realty

    8780 E Mckellips Rd Unit 345, Scottsdale, AZ 85257

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home