5,376

Homes in ZIP Code 18512

Section Image
  • /13

    $549,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    404 Champion Cir, Throop, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Altier REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    404 Champion Cir, Throop, PA 18512
    • /35

      Est $310,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Meade St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      518 Meade St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /3

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    450 Delaware St, Throop, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,462

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    450 Delaware St, Throop, PA 18512
    • /37

      Est $229,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Washington St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      813 Washington St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /21

    $226,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    113 Franklin St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,350

    Last Listing Agent Max Conway Christian Saunders Real Estate

    113 Franklin St, Dunmore, PA 18512
    • /76

      Est $205,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Goodman St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      816 Goodman St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    816 Meade St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,217

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ripley, Broker Ripley Realty

    816 Meade St, Dunmore, PA 18512
    • /47

      Est $196,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Goodman St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      812 Goodman St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /47

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    604 Marjorie Dr, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,203

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    604 Marjorie Dr, Dunmore, PA 18512
    • /38

      Est $189,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Cypress St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      626 Cypress St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /33

    $401,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    518 Shirley Ln, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,627

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    518 Shirley Ln, Dunmore, PA 18512
    • /16

      Est $94,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Goodman St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      825 Goodman St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /31

    $246,400

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    715 Murray St, Throop, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,837

    Last Listing Agent Casie Lynott LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    715 Murray St, Throop, PA 18512
    • /31

      Est $145,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Murray St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      832 Murray St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /55

    $122,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    104 Sanderson St, Throop, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,149

    Last Listing Agent Paul Marcks Marcks Evans Real Estate

    104 Sanderson St, Throop, PA 18512
    • /31

      Est $352,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Dudley St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      816 Dudley St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /14

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    715 Moritz St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,453

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lukeski The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    715 Moritz St, Dunmore, PA 18512
    • /82

      Est $212,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      838 George St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      838 George St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Graduate Way, Throop, PA 18512

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $163,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gladys DeSavino Levy Realty Group

    0 Graduate Way, Throop, PA 18512
    • /30

      Est $175,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Cypress St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      705 Cypress St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /5

    $74,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    0 Winton St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $136,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Gilhooley C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    0 Winton St, Dunmore, PA 18512
    • /43

      Est $226,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Center St, Throop, PA 18512

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      621 Center St, Throop, PA 18512

      Last Sold Summary