31,739

Scranton, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    1158 Hampton St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Prime Scranton City Buildable Lot: Positioned for Convenience and Value! Discover the perfect foundation for your dream home on this exceptionally located, buildable lot in Scranton City. Situated near all the essentials--including shopping, dining, and major interstates--this parcel offers unparalleled convenience and connectivity.This is a rare opportunity to invest in a desirable location that

    Agent Photo

    Felipe Rosero Salazar

    Christian Saunders Real Estate

    (272) 999-1742

    1158 Hampton St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /22

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    520 Clay Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Mid-Rise Apartments in Lackawanna CountyBecome a part of history at Clay Commons in Scranton, PA. The old-world charm of this apartment community includes a variety of floor plans including heat, hot water, and sewer with available on-site parking and elevators. Located near the University of Scranton, Moses Taylor Hospital, and a variety of area goods and services, Clay Commons puts you in the

    Clay Commons

    (570) 569-0559

    520 Clay Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /23

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    305 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,913

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McMonigle-Jakubczyk LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    305 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Hemlock St Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      625 Hemlock St Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

  • /20

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1017 Hamm Ct, Scranton, PA 18505

    Check out this transformed 5 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom South Side gem located at 1017 Hamm Ct that has been meticulously and freshly remodeled and has the rare and highly convenient perk of an attached garage that ensures you never have to scrape snow off your windshield again while providing excellent extra parking or storage space, all situated in a prime location just minutes from Pittston Avenue

    Agent Photo

    Michael Clark

    Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    (272) 225-5232

    1017 Hamm Ct, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /35

    Starting at $1,641 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2000 Tall Trees Dr, Scranton, PA 18505

    Find the suburban oasis you have been searching for at Tall Trees. Our pet-friendly 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments provide space, comfort, and convenience in an ideal location in the Dunmore neighborhood of Scranton, Pennsylvania. With style around every corner, our vibrant community features amenities to simplify and elevate your life. Take advantage of the convenience of a stunning pool

    Tall Trees

    (272) 770-2508

    2000 Tall Trees Dr, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /28

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    525 Larch St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,064

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Clark C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    525 Larch St, Scranton, PA 18509
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1367-1369 Penn Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1367-1369 Penn Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Que Tran LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /72

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft

    621 Clay Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Amazing 11 room home offering 5+ bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, major renovations and updates on this Hill Section gem, on an extra-large yard, off-street parking in the front and rear and an oversized attached garage. Step in off of the large front porch and you will be greeted with beautiful stained glass windows, gorgeous woodwork, an elegant fireplace and a cascading staircase leading up to the

    Agent Photo

    Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle

    Dwell Real Estate

    (272) 422-2314

    621 Clay Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /26

    Starting at $1,172 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    6 Donny Dr, Scranton, PA 18505

    Come enjoy the natural beauty of Mountain Lake, offering studio, one, two, three, and four-bedroom apartments for rent in Scranton, PA. These spacious apartments are located on East Mountain, minutes away from Lake Scranton, Mountain Lake, and Robinson Park. Our close proximity to downtown Scranton provides you with shopping, dining, and entertainment options conveniently located to your new

    Mountain Lake Apartments

    (570) 483-9202

    6 Donny Dr, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    18 Pen-Y-bryn Dr, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stash LUZERNE COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    18 Pen-Y-bryn Dr, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      13161318 Jefferson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      13161318 Jefferson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta HomeStarr Realty

  • /38

    $149,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    910 Hampton St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Do Not Miss This Value-Add Duplex Opportunity In A Convenient Scranton Location With Strong Upside And Rare Parking! Whether you are expanding your portfolio or looking for an entry point into investing, this property offers the kind of potential that is getting harder to find at this price point. Featuring two spacious units, the layout provides a solid foundation for future cash flow once

    Agent Photo

    Xander Weidenbaum

    Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    (272) 999-2336

    910 Hampton St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /15

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    426 Biden St, Scranton, PA 18503

    Directly located in the Heart of Scranton, Downtown Courtyard Square. You pay the rent, we pay All the utilities except Wi-Fi and Cable. Quiet building with residents ranging from doctors, professors, local biz owners ,work at home residents etc. Quite, safe, updated and professionally run by management who has been in charge for 20 years and lives very close to the city. 24/7 response time,

    (570) 569-1387

    426 Biden St, Scranton, PA 18503
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    111 S Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,339

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Suchter Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    111 S Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Margaret Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2028 Margaret Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Mackiw EXP Realty LLC

  • /30

    $99,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1928 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    Come check out this property! This is a great opportunity, why rent when you can own? A lot of potential and close to businesses and the downtown area.

    Agent Photo

    Sunita Arora

    ERA One Source Realty

    (272) 297-9912

    1928 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /20

    Starting at $1,494 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    117 Mountain View Way, Scranton, PA 18508

    Welcome to Morgan Manor Apartments, a beautiful community that offers picturesque mountain living just minutes from town. Our property provides one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent in Scranton, PA., at the perfect price and location. Enjoy fishing in our pond, walking on the property, or taking a short drive to Montage Mountain for skiing, shopping, and adventure! It’s time to relax in

    Morgan Manor

    (570) 483-9009

    117 Mountain View Way, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    538 Orchard St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • Studio
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,047

    Last Listing Agent Sharonn Thomas-Pope HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    538 Orchard St, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Clay Ave Unit 4d Ritz, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      550 Clay Ave Unit 4d Ritz, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

  • /56

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    1832 W Gibson St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home where every detail has been thoughtfully preserved. Step inside to discover gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and recently updated bathrooms that blend modern style with timeless elegance.The finished lower level provides incredible additional living space--perfect for entertaining, a home office, or family game nights. Outside,

    Sara Weiss SaraVista Real Estate LLC

    1832 W Gibson St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /20

    Starting at $1,915

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1651 Dickson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    Green Ridge Senior Apartments is ideal for active seniors who enjoy the attractions of Green Ridge St., but prefer to return to a cozy, suburban home.

    Green Ridge Senior Apartments

    (570) 774-4287

    1651 Dickson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /18

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    450 Laurel St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,136

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca O'Brien Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    450 Laurel St, Scranton, PA 18508
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 E Locust St Unit L 16, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      628 E Locust St Unit L 16, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Green Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

  • /42

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1229 Providence Rd, Scranton, PA 18508

    Welcome to this well-maintained, move-in ready 3 bedroom home located in a quiet North Scranton neighborhood. This property offers a spacious and functional layout, highlighted by a large, updated kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry. The home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout much of the living space. Major mechanical updates

    Christian Capone exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    1229 Providence Rd, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /7

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1220-1222 Schlager St Unit 1st Floor, Scranton, PA 18504

    This charming apartment in West Scranton PA, offers a comfortable living space perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the vibrant community. Featuring a welcoming layout with spacious rooms, beautiful hardwood floors, and laundry hookups for your convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your new residence for only $1050 a month plus electric.Schedule a viewing today and

    (272) 770-2443

    1220-1222 Schlager St Unit 1st Floor, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2714 Colliery Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,571

    Last Listing Agent Kim Poplaswski ERA One Source Realty

    2714 Colliery Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /83

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Blair Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1123 Blair Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

  • /34

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    506 Crown Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    This South Scranton home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring a brand-new roof and updated utilities. The interior is highlighted by hardwood floors throughout and a functional main level that includes a mudroom, a new full bathroom, and a convenient first-floor bedroom. Outside, you'll find a spacious yard and private parking in the rear court. Move-in ready and updated for modern

    Michele Felins Levy Realty Group

    506 Crown Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    863 N Rebecca Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18504

    Property Id: 2211908This spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment is located in the Tripp's Park area of Scranton. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a gas range stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and a stainless steel prep table. Each bedroom offers cedar closets for added storage. Tenants will also enjoy a private washer and dryer located in the basement, along with

    (272) 222-8375

    863 N Rebecca Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    507 Mclean St Unit Bell Mountain, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Julio-Mahalidge REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    507 Mclean St Unit Bell Mountain, Scranton, PA 18508
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Porter, Taylor, PA 18517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1320 Porter, Taylor, PA 18517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Hunter Suraci ERA One Source Realty

  • /42

    $259,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2220 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    Hidden gem located in the Greenridge area. This home offers timeless character with updates. Ready for its new owner to make it their own. This home offers lots of space, charm and outdoor features such as above ground swimming pool with deck, outdoor hot tub, large pagoda area for entertaining and dining. There's also a small pond with beautiful landscaping. This 4 bedroom home has a blend of

    James Caceres C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    2220 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /14

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1709-1711 Mcdonough Ave Unit 1709, Scranton, PA 18508

    Property Id: 2466260Welcome to your new home at 1709-1711 McDonough Ave in North Scranton, PA! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath unit features modern amenities including a freezer, oven, refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Enjoy the convenience of carpet and linoleum vinyl flooring, forced air heating, a balcony or deck, and cable readiness. Located near parks and wired for internet, this unit is

    (570) 354-0184

    1709-1711 Mcdonough Ave Unit 1709, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /56

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    933 Hickory St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,754

    Last Listing Agent RUTH HOLLANDER CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    933 Hickory St, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Lookout Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      286 Lookout Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,100
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /54

    $294,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    602 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519

    Charming 4-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home located in a wonderful neighborhood, offering character, warmth, and spacious living throughout. A newly built enclosed and heated front porch, that can be used for anything you want, welcomes you into the home's spacious and inviting interior.The second floor features convenient laundry access along with a beautifully updated full bathroom complete with a

    Amy Kiesinger Bohenek REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    602 Morgan St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1725 Ryerson Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18509

    Property Id: 1676441Features two spacious bedrooms, in a quiet neighborhood and convenient location.-Appliances: Stove, refrigerator, microwave.-Heating - Forced air, Gas-Utilities included- Water, Wifi.Nearby Amenities: Playground, Shopping/Mall, Health Club, Park, Library, Basketball Court.Location within:• 2 miles to University of Scranton, 8 minutes

    (475) 889-7352

    1725 Ryerson Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    525 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,924

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ruddy NEPA Real Estate Services

    525 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Lookout Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      287 Lookout Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,995
      • May 02, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home