31,739

Scranton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $149,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    326 Neptune Place, Scranton, PA 18505

    This turn key property features a laundry mudroom, gorgeous kitchen, with sliding barn door, brand new bathroom and flooring and most importantly no work for you! Make an easy move this spring. Right here on Neptune Place.

    Cynthia Byer RPA Real Estate - Kingston

    326 Neptune Place, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /12

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    307 School St, Scranton, PA 18508

    Clean and updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a quiet street in Scranton. This well-maintained property features a spacious eat-in kitchen with updated finishes and appliances included. Shared, fenced-in yard.Conveniently located near major highways, including Interstate 81, making commuting easy. Enjoy a small fenced-in yard for added privacy and outdoor space. All applicants must complete

    Joanne Rezzino C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    307 School St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1722 1724 Washburn St, Scranton, PA 18504

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bauserman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    1722 1724 Washburn St, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /19

      Est $162,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1117 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Evans Wayne Evans Realty

  • /17

    $137,950

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    942 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Come take a peek at this lovely, spacious, Hill section home. Main level features foyer, living room, dining room and kitchen. You will not be disappointed in the hardwood floors and overall layout appeal. 2nd level has 4 nicely sized bedrooms & full bath. But wait....there's more, 3rd level feature 2 additional bedrooms w/closets. You will not believe the amount of space in this home. Everything

    Stacey Lauer Realty World Rubbico Real Estate, Inc.

    942 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    313 Cedar Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18505

    As of right now, water and sewer is included. Down the road, the water and sewer will be separated and tenant will be responsible to pay them. At tha time, rent will go down $50.

    313 Cedar Ave Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1227-1229 Hampton St, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    1227-1229 Hampton St, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /27

      Est $212,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1123 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Somerville D & D REALTY

  • /28

    $199,995

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1319-1321 Luzerne St, Scranton, PA 18504

    3 unit with ample parking in need of renovations. Large units, potential 4 unit, has enough parking for zoning. Currently condemned.

    Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    1319-1321 Luzerne St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    835 Maple St Unit B, Scranton, PA 18505

    Charming and cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offering a cute and comfortable living space. Perfect for those seeking a simple, low-maintenance place to call home with a warm and inviting feel.

    Aubrey Gussett Revolve Real Estate

    835 Maple St Unit B, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    618 Alder St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,633

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Burns-McDermott C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    618 Alder St, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /16

      Est $140,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Maple St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      726 Maple St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Osborn EXP Realty LLC

  • /5

    $1,899,999

    • Land
    • 58.05 Acres
    • $32,730 per Acre

    0 Montage Mountain Rd Unit PALW2000542, Moosic, PA 18507

    Located at the top of the mountain near the ski slopes, featuring spectacular views, this unique parcel offers so many possibilities. Zoned R1-C / Conservation and Planned Recreational.

    Virginia Rose Lewith and Freeman Real Estate Inc.

    0 Montage Mountain Rd Unit PALW2000542, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /8

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    545 Prescott Ave Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18510

    545 Prescott Ave Unit 2, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /28

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1109 Stafford Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,021

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grady Revolve Real Estate

    1109 Stafford Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /44

      Est $200,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • Studio
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1001 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Levy CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $40,541 per Acre

    0 Silkman Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    Fantastic Opportunity in the Beautiful East Mountain Area!This unique property is divided on both sides of Silkman Avenue, offering two distinct parcels with excellent potential. The angled lot measures approximately 0.13 acres, while the larger parcel provides 0.77 acres, giving you ample space and flexibility to bring your vision to life.With lot dimensions of 185x169x263x150 on one side and

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    0 Silkman Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /16

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1704 Summit Pointe, Scranton, PA 18508

    Spacious 1 bedroom condo located on first floor . NEW Gas stove, dishwasher & refrigerator included. Large living room with sliders out to sitting area (porch). Master bedroom has double closet. Right out side your door is laundry area. HOA $348/month, includes water, sewer, garbage, exterior maintenance, grass/snow removal. Assigned parking space. Public area include, playground, outdoor fitness

    PAMELA CADMAN-ROMALDINI Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    1704 Summit Pointe, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    900 Albert St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Vosefski Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    900 Albert St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /41

      Est $276,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1004 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /59

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    641 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505

    Great investment opportunity in a highly convenient location! This well-maintained multi-unit property features two separate units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Both units are currently occupied, providing immediate rental income for the new owner.Ideally situated close to downtown amenities, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Each tenant is responsible for their own gas and

    Joseph Stanco CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    641 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    853 Lords Ct Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18509

    853 Lords Ct Unit 1, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /46

    $326,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    848 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,956

    Last Listing Agent Alla Leybinsky Axen Realty LLC

    848 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /56

      Est $206,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Maple St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      628 Maple St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte Baum EXP Realty LLC

  • /26

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    1155 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Due to NO fault of the seller, this property is back on the market!! Spacious 4-bedroom home filled with timeless charm and character. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors, a functional eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living, a welcoming dining room for gatherings, and an oversized living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With generous space throughout, this home offers endless

    Nicole Robinson Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    1155 W Elm St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /12

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1264 S 6th Ave Unit 2nd floor, Scranton, PA 18504

    Newly remodeled 2-bedroom apartment available for rent. Conveniently situated just minutes from downtown Scranton with easy access to I-81, Main Ave, shopping, dining, public transportation, and local parks. Tenant pays utilities. No smoking. Pets considered for additional fee. Don't miss out on this beautifully updated apartment--contact today to schedule your private showing!

    Ashley Youells Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    1264 S 6th Ave Unit 2nd floor, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /14

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    302 Conroy St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,038

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ruddy Ruddy Realty

    302 Conroy St, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /14

      Est $155,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Prospect Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1409 Prospect Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /47

    $349,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,041 Sq Ft

    619 Griffin St, Scranton, PA 18508

    Private Setting and off street parking. Mid Valley School District home with mountain views and LOW TAXES on a lot that is almost an acre. This 3-bedroom house sits on a quiet lot with great views of the mountains. It has lots of space and nice touches throughout. Spacious bathroom with wood finishes. Eat-in kitchen with peninsula seating, ideal for casual meals and morning coffee. Large family

    Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    619 Griffin St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /21

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    322 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Grand Portico Historic building with utilities included.Here's a 1200 sq/ft spacious 3 bedroom apartment at the The Grand Portico building at 316-322 Taylor Ave. This second floor apartment has heat, water, hot water and maintenance included with rent. 10 foot ceilings adorn this unit with plenty of closet space, original hardwood floors, fresh paint, new windows and a large private

    322 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /39

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    529 Wheeler Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,787

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Angeloni ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    529 Wheeler Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /29

      Est $217,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 E Locust St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      528 E Locust St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aneta Grabowska Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

  • /25

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    1425 N Rebecca Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    Welcome to 1425 N Rebecca Ave in Scranton! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with modern touches throughout. The bright and inviting interior features an updated kitchen and bath, fresh finishes, and a functional layout designed for everyday convenience.Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced yard--perfect for pets, outdoor entertaining, or simply

    Christine Stawinsky Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    1425 N Rebecca Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /7

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    314 W Market St Unit 5, Scranton, PA 18508

    Beautiful updated second floor apartment in North Scranton! This apartment has vinyl flooring and stainless steel appliances. In the rear, there is a balcony and off street parking. Owner requires credit 580+, and income at least 2x the monthly rent. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

    Daniel Katz VORO Keystone, LLC

    314 W Market St Unit 5, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /38

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2230 Birney Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,814

    Last Listing Agent Linda Walsh Christian Saunders Real Estate

    2230 Birney Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
    • /32

      Est $186,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Cherry St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 Cherry St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Pisanchyn CLASSIC PROPERTIES

  • /74

    $675,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 1PM
    • 10 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,348 Sq Ft

    1607 Sanderson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY ALERT Hey Investors... Here's a great deal for you.An 8 Unit property on the corner of Sanderson & Green Ridge Street in Scranton -- right on the Dunmore border in a strong rental location with solid income potential. 2 - Two Bedroom Apartments 6 - One Bedroom Apartments Excellent corner location Strong rental demand area Opportunity to increase cash flow and build long-term

    Christine Ives Polizzi EXP Realty LLC

    1607 Sanderson Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1413 Prospect Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    This unit offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and classic hardwood flooring throughout the living room and both bedrooms.The apartment features a large eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space, perfect for cooking and everyday dining. Enjoy the outdoors from both the front covered porch and rear covered porch, offering great spots to relax.Additional

    1413 Prospect Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /60

    $229,995

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    556 S Keyser Ave Unit I, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,670

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    556 S Keyser Ave Unit I, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /25

      Est $315,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      534 Fig St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      534 Fig St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home