31,739

Scranton, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /82

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    11 Elmhurst Blvd, Scranton, PA 18505

    Introducing 11 Elmhurst Blvd, Scranton, PA -- offered for the first time by its original owner. Built in 1975, this classic 4-bedroom, 3-bath Colonial has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated over 50 years of ownership.Located in the highly desirable East Mountain section, this well built home features a traditional layout with all four bedrooms on the second floor, including an

    Noah Doncses Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    11 Elmhurst Blvd, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /28

    $1,325

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    520 Madison Ave Unit Apartment 1, Scranton, PA 18510

    Located in a historic mansion in the Lower Hill Section, three blocks from medical school and universities, this one bedroom apartment will be available July 1, 2025, or sooner. Clean and spacious with high ceilings and architectural details, the apartment is furnished with newer appliances, cookware, utensils, furniture and bed frame. Optional laundry facilities are in basement. First and Last

    520 Madison Ave Unit Apartment 1, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /44

    $286,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1302 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,427

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Valvano CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    1302 Dundaff St, Scranton, PA 18519
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1351 1353 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      • 11 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1351 1353 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Meckes Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

  • /42

    $299,995

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1223 Eynon St, Scranton, PA 18504

    Income-Generating 3-Unit Property with Oversized GarageFantastic investment opportunity or perfect owner-occupant setup with this well-maintained 3-unit property located in a a nice part of West Scranton Each unit offers comfortable living space, and the layout provides flexibility for rental income, multi-generational living, or a combination of both.What truly sets this property apart is the

    Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    1223 Eynon St, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /10

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    427 Taylor Ave Unit 427, Scranton, PA 18510

    University Scranton/Marywood students look no further! 6 bedroom, 2 bath. Spacious bedrooms, Washer/Dryer, Eat-In Kitchen, Large driveway lot for ample parking. 24/7 Maintenance. Available JUNE 2026. Open to groups of 4-6. Do not wait to sign!

    427 Taylor Ave Unit 427, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /38

    $349,932

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1015 Grandview St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,237

    Last Listing Agent Christian Saunders Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1015 Grandview St, Scranton, PA 18509
    • /29

      Est $158,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Acker Ave Unit L 70, Scranton, PA 18504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      927 Acker Ave Unit L 70, Scranton, PA 18504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Fotta Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $172,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    121 Throop St, Scranton, PA 18508

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, 121 Throop Street offers a lot of space and great updates throughout. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has a spacious layout with a large living area, separate dining room, and a bright updated kitchen. First-floor laundry makes everyday living easier, and the off-street parking is a major plus. Upstairs has three good-sized bedrooms and a beautifully updated full

    Corey Christian ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    121 Throop St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /40

    $1,495 - $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 605 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    200 Adams Ave, Scranton, PA 18503

    High-end, modern apartments in one of Downtown Scranton's most desirable apartment buildings. Open, airy, pet-friendly units located directly on the courthouse square nearby various shops, restaurants and bars. These apartments boast stainless steel appliances and in-unit washer/dryers. Water, sewer & trash are included in the rent. Credit and background check required prior to approval. One

    200 Adams Ave, Scranton, PA 18503
  • /4

    $293,550

    Sold May 23, 2025

    603 S Blakely St, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,333

    Last Listing Agent Corey Christian ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    603 S Blakely St, Scranton, PA 18510
    • /56

      Est $163,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Florida Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      141 Florida Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group LLC

  • /20

    $579,000

    Pending
    • 7,637 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Rare investment opportunity! This well-maintained multi-family portfolio offers 5 occupied units with long-term tenants and 2 additional units on N. Decker Court ready to be completed for added value and future income. Features include off-street parking, a 2-car garage, covered porches, patio space, newer water heaters, and solid overall condition. Strong cash flow with upside potential.

    Susan Parrick Lewith & Freeman, Kingston

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2202 Adams Ave Unit 2202, Scranton, PA 18509

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2027! Look no further Marywood U students! ONE BLOCK from the University.. immaculate 3 bedroom apartment, huge bedrooms, eat in kitchen, washer/ dryer, back yard! . 24/7 maintenance. Will not last. Lock in now.

    2202 Adams Ave Unit 2202, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /10

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    220 Linden St Unit 503, Scranton, PA 18503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christer Popp RE/MAX Summit Partners

    220 Linden St Unit 503, Scranton, PA 18503
    • /51

      Est $277,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      2642 Pittston Ave Unit 2644, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2642 Pittston Ave Unit 2644, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Connors Christian Saunders Real Estate

  • /10

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    816 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    This centrally located , commercial property boasts low taxes , a large, fenced back yard, within walking distance to Center city. Situated directly on a public transportation route these three units are set for investors.

    Anthony Deeter EXP Realty LLC

    816 Capouse Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /6

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    123 Morris Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    Cozy spacious 2 level, 2 Bedroom Living room and Dinning Room, Eat-in Kitchen, with OFF street Parking, large yard. Very Quite neighborhood. With Great Neighbors.

    123 Morris Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    831 Raines St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,924

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Rudis Classic Properties Kingston

    831 Raines St, Scranton, PA 18509
    • /38

      Est $174,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      739 Cherry St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      739 Cherry St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan McKenna Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

  • /62

    $299,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    736 Hickory St, Scranton, PA 18505

    Open House Wednesday, 5/13/2026 from 5:30pm until 7:00pm.When arriving at this property, the view includes neighbor properties nicely kept. Frequently, the air has the aroma of freshly mowed lawns.The tenants have lived in their respective homes for 10 years and more. Each side has more room than some single homes. There are 3 bedrooms for each apartment and both sides have a full bath plus a

    Marieann Duffy-Mates C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    736 Hickory St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /6

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1725 Vine St Unit 1725 Vine St., Scranton, PA 18510

    Attention: TCMC, U of S and Marywood students!!Spacious 4 bedroom, near Geisinger CMC and Nay Aug park in very nice neighborhood. Can be used for 4 tenants or 2 with each having their own office/study space. Washer and dryer included. Close to downtown Scranton, all expressways, grocery and pharmacy.Can be furnished for long term tenants.Owner pays, heat, water,

    1725 Vine St Unit 1725 Vine St., Scranton, PA 18510
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    356 N Rebecca Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,054

    Last Listing Agent Amy Proctor CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    356 N Rebecca Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /43

      Est $205,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1425 S Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,400
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Evans Wayne Evans Realty

  • /10

    $269,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    529 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    ***Price reduction! Seller is ready to make a deal.***Welcome to 529 Taylor Ave, a charming Hill Section duplex with solid curb appeal and move-in ready interiors! This classic Scranton up-and-down features spacious layouts, abundant natural light, fresh neutral finishes, and updated flooring throughout. Each unit offers generous room sizes, large windows, and functional floor plans ideal for

    Ignacio Patricio Ignite Realty Group

    529 Taylor Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /11

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1415 Diamond Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    Charming, Quiet 2-Bedroom Home in North ScrantonThis cozy single-family home is privately set back on McGuire Court, just off Wood Street in North Scranton. With no through traffic, the setting is peaceful and quiet—perfect for those seeking privacy and comfort. An added benefit is that the owner lives just two houses away, offering convenience and peace of mind.The home features

    1415 Diamond Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    318 15th Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,593

    Last Listing Agent Michael Clark Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    318 15th Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /23

      Est $225,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Cherry St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • Studio
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      720 Cherry St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Albrecht Pocono Properties Rentals & Sales

  • /60

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    922-924 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    Must see this spacious 2 unit home close to the hospitals, university and downstown. Excellent opportunity to live on one side and have the tenants pay your mortgage. Each side has 5 bedrooms, full and half baths, as well as a 17' X 7' enclosed porch over looking the fenced in backyard.. All utilities are separate. Right side has lots of hardwood (some rooms covered with carpeting) Left side has

    Connie Seagraves C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    922-924 Monroe Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /14

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1002 Fisk St Unit 1002 Fisk st unit 3, Scranton, PA 18509

    Student housing cute 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment very close to marywood

    1002 Fisk St Unit 1002 Fisk st unit 3, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /20

    $189,995

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    223 225 N Bromley, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Rogan The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    223 225 N Bromley, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /52

      Est $239,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Palm St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      715 Palm St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

  • /23

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1057 Euclid Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    Do not miss this fully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Scranton, offering incredible value under $180K. Step into a bright, modern interior with fresh paint, new lighting, and durable low-maintenance flooring throughout the main level. The spacious living room flows into a large dining area, creating an open, flexible layout perfect for everyday living. The renovated kitchen

    Vinay Hinduja Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    1057 Euclid Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /7

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    501 Deacon St, Scranton, PA 18509

    Student housing. Nice 2 bedroom apt close to Greenridge corners.

    501 Deacon St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /28

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1502 Church Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,041

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson EXP Realty LLC

    1502 Church Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
    • /29

      Est $310,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Fig St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • Studio
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      628 Fig St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Schwartz Re/Max Realty Select

  • /13

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    635 E Elm St Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18505

    LOW, LOW TAXES! First time investor or homebuyer? Currently tenant occupied at a reasonable rent, allowing for cash flow. Tenant pays all utilities and upkeep of the grounds. Appliances are in working condition. All information is considered approximate and not warranted or guaranteed.

    Kelly Oltmann ERA One Source Realty

    635 E Elm St Unit Rear, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /10

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1028 Clay Ave Unit B, Scranton, PA 18510

    Spacious townhouse apartment (2nd floor) located in quiet, safe Hill Section community is near medical school, universities, hospitals and downtown. Owned and operated by the same company for over 20 years. Heat and most utilities included in rent. Suitable for families, healthcare workers, medical students. Rent application (no fee) required.

    1028 Clay Ave Unit B, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /15

    $148,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    305 S Garfield Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,679

    Last Listing Agent Beth Versace CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    305 S Garfield Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
    • /29

      Est $231,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 Genet St, Scranton, PA 18505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      631 Genet St, Scranton, PA 18505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Scritchfield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home