2,357

Sea Girt, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $7,950,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    212 Crescent Pkwy, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    Stately Georgian Colonial in Sea Girt offers timeless coastal elegance just 2 blocks from the beach on a rarely offered 125x150 lot. Lovingly restored & beautifully refreshed, this 5,600 sq ft residence blends classic architecture w/ modern comfort. A gracious open flr plan is filled w/ natural light from oversized windows & stunning two-story family rm w/ custom palladium windows capturing the

    Colleen Tobin Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    212 Crescent Pkwy, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /71

    $80,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    706 Morven Terrace, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    AUGUST SUMMER RENTAL! Available August 1st @ 4pm thru August 31st @ 10am An Amazing Location for your summer vacation nestled in the beach sand. The front entry of this beach house welcomes you to three spectacular floors of coastal living with walls of windows and multiple verandas welcoming you to an endless Atlantic horizon. The ground floor offers the perfect space for coming off the beach. A

    Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    706 Morven Terrace, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /30

    $5,399,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    102 Baltimore Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,728/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,287,270

    Last Listing Agent Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    102 Baltimore Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /57

      Est $4,487,342 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Baltimore Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      204 Baltimore Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $1,056/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,799,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ilze Henry Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /63

    $3,350,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    719 Philadelphia Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    Luxury Living in the heart of Sea Girt. Built in 2013, this exceptional 5 BR /5BA custom home offers refined design, impeccable craftsmanship, and high end finishes at every turn.The stunning kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring a 16 foot island with Brazilian granite, a second island for added prep. Outfitted with premium appliances including a wolf stove, Sub-Zero refrigerator

    Susan Miller Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    719 Philadelphia Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /36

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Beacon Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    SUMMER 2026 | RENTAL WITH POOL: Custom 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Sea Girt, just two short blocks from the beach. Spend your days by the ocean or unwind in your private backyard oasis with a pool, outdoor shower, Solo Stove, and ample seating for family and guests. The home features an expansive kitchen open to family room, formal living and dining rooms for entertaining.Spacious primary suite

    Kerry Tarigo Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    200 Beacon Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /71

    $4,500,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    216 Boston Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,954/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,522,444

    Last Listing Agent James Reilly Jack Green Realty

    216 Boston Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /25

      Est $3,008,671 Not Listed For Sale

      410 New York Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      410 New York Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $967/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Hall Bonnie O' Malley Realtor

  • /4

    $4,200,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    205 Stockton Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    This exceptional property presents a rare opportunity to create your ideal beachside retreat in one of New Jersey's most coveted coastal towns. Located just a few blocks from the ocean, this 50' x 150' lot offers ample space to build a stunning home. Within walking distance to the beach, boardwalk, top-rated schools, boutique shops, and dining, this location captures the essence of the Sea Girt

    Helen Drosos-Capone Curran Group Real Estate Services

    205 Stockton Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /47

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    412 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    This beautifully maintained 5BR/3.5BA home is available as a short term rental. Blocks from beach and town, as well as great restaurants. The inviting wraparound front porch leads into a spacious interior featuring a second-floor primary suite along with two additional bedrooms, while the third floor provides two more well-sized bedrooms and a full bath, ensuring ample privacy and flexibility.

    Megan Walker RE/MAX Bay Point Realtors

    412 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /12

    $446,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    534 Washington Blvd Unit 6, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $675/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,273

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mayer Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    534 Washington Blvd Unit 6, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /36

      Est $651,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Laurel Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1320 Laurel Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Dailey Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

  • /33

    $45,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    105 The Terrace, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    A rare offering, the perfect one of a kind updated Summer Rental . Fabulous Beach House . Magnificent Location , Incredible water views. Deck is perfect for beach sunsets. Home was recently renovated,, .Spacious open floor plan with generous room sizes. Features 4 spacious bedrooms ,3 of the bedrooms have a private bath. Hardwood floors, tastefully decorated. Central Air. 4 beach Badges . Close

    Maryanne Stebbins Chris Smith Realty

    105 The Terrace, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /35

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1314 Willow Dr, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,230

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cleary Carter O'Brien Realty, LLC

    1314 Willow Dr, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /66

      Est $1,342,393 Not Listed For Sale

      2171 Terrace Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2171 Terrace Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

• /33

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    407 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    Open Concept w/bluestone, rocking-chair porch just 4 blocks to the Sea Girt Beach. Lg LR & DR. Tasteful EI-Kit w/granite counters and stainless steal appliances opens to oversized family room with 75-inch TV and new sofa bed. MBR has ensuite bathroom. 2021 addition provides a fourth bedroom with ensuite bathroom and laundry room. Finished basement, private yard with new outdoor shower w/hot&cold

    Patricia O'Neill Corcoran Baer & McIntosh

    407 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /66

    $4,399,999 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    314 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,329,879

314 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /26

      Est $1,079,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Magnolia Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1100 Magnolia Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $637/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Granite BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /60

    $16,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Trenton Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    SUMMER 2026: PET FRIENDLY RENTAL WITH POOL: custom 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath SEA GIRT home w/ beautiful new furnishings & recent updates. Enjoy days at the beach or by the HEATED GUNITE POOL. FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM w/ensuite full bath, kitchen w/ brand new appliances, expansive living room, & office w/ built in desk for remote working opportunity. Three beautifully appointed bedrooms & a full bath

    Kerry Tarigo Diane Turton, Realtors-Sea Girt

    409 Trenton Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /35

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2171 Gregory Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,666,490

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Napp Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    2171 Gregory Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /48

      Est $2,580,892 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Brooklyn Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      705 Brooklyn Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,306,323
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Clancy Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /18

    $35,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Baltimore Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    Summer 2026June $12,000July $35000August $35000Sept 12,000 Great opportunity for summer 2026 at Spectacular Sea Girt. Beach block , direct access to pristine beaches. 4 Beach Badges Included

    Charles Vanden-Bulcke Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Baltimore Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /40

    $757,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    142 Tarpon Dr, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,047

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Donohue Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    142 Tarpon Dr, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /68

      Est $1,793,272 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Sea Girt Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1109 Sea Girt Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Schnurr Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /12

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    548 Washington Blvd Unit UPPER, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    SUMMER RENTAL! Welcome to your perfect summer escape in beautiful Sea Girt! This coastal inspired upper level apartment offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience - just minutes from the beach. Key amenities include an open layout, personal washer/dryer, and assigned parking. This newly renovated apartment is situated in a prime location. You can look forward to experiencing the finest

    Shae Cowley Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    548 Washington Blvd Unit UPPER, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /45

    $3,100,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    417 Brooklyn Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,001/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,213,785

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Pastorelli Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    417 Brooklyn Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /65

      Est $2,368,476 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Philadelphia Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      712 Philadelphia Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Amato Shire Realty Inc

  • /48

    $32,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    Full Summer Rental: Available: June for $20K, July for $32k August $32k & September $20k. Situated just one block to the beach & boardwalk located on the north side of town. The front porch welcomes you to two levels of comfortable casual living. The main level offers a spacious living room, dining room, eat in kitchen that leads to the rear deck, two bedrooms and one full bath. The upper level

    Denise Dreyer Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    111 Chicago Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • 1113 Laurel Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1113 Laurel Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $781/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,583

    Last Listing Agent Nina D'Alessio CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    1113 Laurel Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /48

      Est $1,081,151 Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Locust Rd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2138 Locust Rd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liskowitz Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /32

    $17,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    814 1st Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    August 2026 awaits in this stunning coastal treasure. $17,500 a week. Bespoke furnishings in serene summer colors evoke a sense of all you want in a seashore vacation. A whisper off the Atlantic with breathtaking ocean views , a rocking chair balcony, a morning coffee/ cocktail balcony and a dining terrace make this home the quintessential beach getaway. Three magnificent floors offer an

    Jeanmarie Wheat Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

    814 1st Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /9

    $1,190,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,244

408 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /64

      Est $962,124 Not Listed For Sale

      1318 W Magnolia Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1318 W Magnolia Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

• /19

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 2nd Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    BEACH RETREAT- Available August 22 & 29 $6500 per week. Two blocks to Sea Girt beaches/boardwalk. 3Br & 1.5 bath +outside shower, large private front yard. Features: Four season sunroom (with heating & cooling) , EIK & laundry room. Sleeps 6-8: Primary Br. King 2nd Br. queen+loft. 3rd Br. Twin bunk + trundle. LR Sofa/Queen bed (X guests.) Other features: WIFI, beach chairs, bikes, 4 beach badges,

    Karen Marra Diane Turton, Realtors-Lavallette

    202 2nd Ave, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /23

    $670,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    94 Tarpon Dr Unit Sea Girt, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Oels O'Brien Realty, LLC

    94 Tarpon Dr Unit Sea Girt, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /49

      Est $2,209,132 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Brooklyn Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      516 Brooklyn Blvd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $972/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gill Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

  • /70

    $25,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Neptune Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    A stone's throw to Sea Girt beach entrance. Beautiful 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath sunlit custom Shore Colonial, the essence of coastal living. Rich Brazilian hardwood floors, preserved original window seats, timeless arched mill work, captivating ocean views. Open-concept main level, bright eat-in kitchen, spacious dining area , great room with French doors and a new gas fireplace. Separate LR, custom

    Helena Loelius Sitar Realty Company

    101 Neptune Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
  • /48

    $665,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    73 Tarpon Dr Unit 7003, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,106

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Dingley Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    73 Tarpon Dr Unit 7003, Sea Girt, NJ 08750
    • /46

      Est $1,799,301 Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      410 Bell Place, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

      Last Sold Summary

      • $670/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

• /45

    $5,525 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2125 Millbrook Rd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

    Welcome to your new home near the sea. This lovely annual rental puts you just minutes from the beaches of Sea Girt and Spring Lake, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. Inside, you'll find a brand-new gourmet kitchen and plenty of room to gather in the oversized living and dining rooms. The outdoor space is a true sanctuary, with a private in-ground pool surrounded by vibrant

    Jenifer Green Grigg Jack Green Realty

    2125 Millbrook Rd, Sea Girt, NJ 08750

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home