301

Recently Sold Homes in 19973

Section Image Section Image
  • 17 Chesapeake Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    $343,990 Sold May 05, 2026

    17 Chesapeake Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Governors Grant

    17 Chesapeake Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /131

    $365,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    22399 Bloxom School Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,457

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Drew Hileman Real Estate-Berlin

    22399 Bloxom School Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /23

    $85,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    260 Cool Branch Blvd Unit 50353, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Thomas Robinson Real Estate

    260 Cool Branch Blvd Unit 50353, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /7

    $320,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    617 Elm St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,942

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Mills BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    617 Elm St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /35

    $285,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8088 Morgan Branch Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Quattrociocchi EXP Realty, LLC

    8088 Morgan Branch Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /56

    $424,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7064 Atlanta Cir, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,395

    Last Listing Agent Justin Yon Century 21 Home Team Realty

    7064 Atlanta Cir, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    301 Lilac Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,840

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Belcher Century 21 Home Team Realty

    301 Lilac Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /29

    $212,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8 Crossgate Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,967

    Last Listing Agent Margo Sarbanes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty - OP

    8 Crossgate Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22535 Bloxom School Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,714

    Last Listing Agent WHITNEY RUSSELL COASTAL REAL ESTATE

    22535 Bloxom School Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /14

    $329,990 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    189 Pond View Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,248

    189 Pond View Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /58

    $364,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    531 Rust St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,096

    Last Listing Agent James (David) Baugh Keller Williams Realty

    531 Rust St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /72

    $421,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    914 Midway Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,452

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    914 Midway Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    12798 Baker Mill Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,946

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Clark BETHANY AREA REALTY LLC

    12798 Baker Mill Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /28

    $340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    311 Christopher Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,112

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    311 Christopher Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /55

    $500,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    81 Rivers End Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,317

    Last Listing Agent Key Cole Delaware Valley Realtors

    81 Rivers End Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /23

    $197,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    728 Woolford St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,022

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hitch Century 21 Home Team Realty

    728 Woolford St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /54

    $395,600 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    21084 Atlanta Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,881

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cadwallader RE/MAX Horizons

    21084 Atlanta Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /40

    $490,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    10492 Gravelly Creek Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,946

    Last Listing Agent Jose Santos Century 21 Home Team Realty

    10492 Gravelly Creek Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /31

    $450,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    26320 Craigs Mill Rd Unit M, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,203

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nibblett CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    26320 Craigs Mill Rd Unit M, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8415 Hearns Pond Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,281

    Last Listing Agent CONNIE COVEY CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    8415 Hearns Pond Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19 Crossgate Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,753

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Anderson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    19 Crossgate Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7791 Nanticove Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,931

    Last Listing Agent Tambra Reagan CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    7791 Nanticove Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /16

    $299,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6255 Stefland Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,037

    Last Listing Agent David Grove Keller Williams Realty

    6255 Stefland Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /9

    $325,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    22411 Conrail Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    22411 Conrail Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /16

    $279,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    114 N Conwell St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

114 N Conwell St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /23

    $399,990 Sold Jan 25, 2026

    714 Four Seasons Ct, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,930

    714 Four Seasons Ct, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /40

    $379,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    712 Bridgeville Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,296

    Last Listing Agent Meme ELLIS Keller Williams Realty

    712 Bridgeville Hwy, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /25

    $409,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    908 Little Brooke Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Thawley RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    908 Little Brooke Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /21

    $362,890 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    701 Bristol Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,055

    701 Bristol Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /55

    $150,117 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    321 N Willey St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,938

    Last Listing Agent Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    321 N Willey St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /21

    $377,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    35 Read St, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,347

    Last Listing Agent Frank Parks Century 21 Home Team Realty

    35 Read St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /25

    $329,990 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    504 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,428

    504 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 River Rd Unit DESU2086752, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $2,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    0 River Rd Unit DESU2086752, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /30

    $324,999 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    25930 Vincent Farm Ln, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,652

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kennedy Compass

    25930 Vincent Farm Ln, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /2

    $78,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 7 Hastings Farm Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $58,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 7 Hastings Farm Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /64

    $445,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    415 Plantation Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,502

    Last Listing Agent Penny Hollis Woodburn Realty

    415 Plantation Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /10

    $37,250 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25677 Cornelia St Unit 40058, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    25677 Cornelia St Unit 40058, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /64

    $330,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    20730 Bucks Branch Rd, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,925

20730 Bucks Branch Rd, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /20

    $349,990 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    505 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,584

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    505 Chatham Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /39

    $123,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    478 Long Branch Rd Unit 46194, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Brown EXP Realty, LLC

    478 Long Branch Rd Unit 46194, Seaford, DE 19973

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home