7,439

Homes in ZIP Code 11783

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    4057 Eve Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    Located mid-block on a quiet, tree-lined street, is a beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom split-level home that perfectly combines modern luxury with suburban tranquility. Every inch of this residence has been meticulously updated, starting with the brand-new designer kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops and premium stainless steel appliances. The interior shines with expertly

    Agent Photo

    Anthony LaBella

    EXP Realty

    (516) 585-2406

    4057 Eve Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /25

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4025 Boston Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Spacious colonial with 4 bedrooms-primary bedroom has ensuite with jacuzzi tub and walk-in closet. 3 other bedrooms, one a King and 2 other queen sized. First floor hosts a grand entry and gleaming hardwood floors. Kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and large center island. There is a formal dining room with vaulted ceiling a living room and a den with sliders that open

    Patricia Ruh Call Murf Real Estate Co Inc

    4025 Boston Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1182 Adrienne Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

    $860,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1182 Adrienne Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,045

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Filardo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1182 Adrienne Ln, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /46

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    3685 Nimrod St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this stunning waterfront Colonial home offering direct canal access seconds from the open bay. The property features a new bulkhead, elevated construction for flood compliance, and thoughtful outdoor amenities perfect for waterfront living.Inside, enjoy approximately 2,800 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 9-foot ceilings on the main level, and elegant

    Agent Photo

    Andrew-Paul Ragusa

    REMI Realty

    (516) 469-3669

    3685 Nimrod St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /39

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    874 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    Well-maintained and spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a desirable Seaford neighborhood within the Levittown School District. This home features a bright living room with vaulted ceilings, central air conditioning (CAC), gas heating, and a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living.

    Ellen Kim BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    874 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3620 Tuscala St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $635,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3620 Tuscala St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,037

    Last Listing Agent Diana Hiotis BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    3620 Tuscala St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /33

    $599,999

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft

    3659 Ionia St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom Cape Cod, perfectly situated in the heart of Seaford. The home features stainless steel appliances, gas cooking, ductless units in each room, an in-ground sprinkler system, and a secondary kitchen setup in the third bedroom which provides a rare opportunity for multi-generational living. The spacious backyard offers ample space for

    Agent Photo

    Richard Krug

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    (516) 347-7441

    3659 Ionia St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /6

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3559 Bayview St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Second Floor rental, hardwood floors, central air conditioning. Three Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room. Shared use of yard. One parking space in the driveway.Mint condition, Separate Thermostat.Tenant must pay Electric and Gas Heat. Owner pays water and landscaping

    Barbara Shane Shane's Anchor Realty Corp

    3559 Bayview St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3888 Mill Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3888 Mill Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,002

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Leatherman Leatherman Homes

    3888 Mill Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /32

    $659,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    3769 New York Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to 3769 New York Ave., this charming four-bedroom, one bath Cape Cod in desirable Seaford Manor. Enjoy great curb appeal with newer roof and siding plus warm gleaming hardwood floors inside. The high ceiling unfinished basement offers excellent potential for additional living space. An oversized backyard that's perfect scene for summer, fun, gatherings, and relaxation.

    Agent Photo

    Dame Cascone

    Century 21 AA Realty

    (516) 689-1166

    3769 New York Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3981 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3981 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,583

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

    3981 Old Post Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /23

    $849,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    3938 Arthur Ave N, Seaford, NY 11783

    Spacious Split-level featuring 3 bedrooms, kitchen w/ granite countertops,1.5 bth, thoughtfully laid out for modern living whether enjoying the the living room with fireplace, the primary bedroom w/built-in wall closets for optimal storage or the renovated family room. New gas burner, hot water heater, 200 amp electric, central air conditioning. Heated semi-inground saltwater pool with stone

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Gromus

    Leading Edge R E Services

    (516) 963-1945

    3938 Arthur Ave N, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2602 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2602 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,145

    Last Listing Agent Georgene Zagarino 360 Realty Group

    2602 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /39

    $799,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    2591 Island Channel Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    Canal-Front Coastal Retreat with Private Dock & Garage Welcome to your dream waterfront escape! This stunning two-story canal-front home offers the perfect blend of comfort, light, and coastal living. Step inside to discover bright, light-filled rooms with an open and airy layout designed to maximize natural sunlight throughout the day. The home is equipped with central air conditioning, ensuring

    Agent Photo

    Richard Shane

    Shane's Anchor Realty Corp

    (516) 613-3129

    2591 Island Channel Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3728 E End, Seaford, NY 11783

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3728 E End, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,000

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Masaitis Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3728 E End, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /25

    $839,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    2701 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    An amazing opportunity to own in a premier location, right near the park, deep in the harbor with upgrades galore and an open, flowing floorplan thats sure to impress everyone! The stunning porcelain tile beckons you into a spacious den with fireplace aside the banquet dining area which opens to the chefs kitchen awash in natural light, gleaming quartz and stainless appliances...a gracious center

    Agent Photo

    Louise Pitlake

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (516) 917-0932

    2701 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 7 Crescent Cove Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7 Crescent Cove Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,654

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cusma Realty Connect USA LLC

    7 Crescent Cove Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /31

    $769,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    2080 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this charming Seaford home, proudly built and lovingly maintained by its original owner. From the moment you enter inside, you’ll feel the warmth, care, and potential this property offers.The first floor provides true convenience with a primary bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for anyone seeking main-level living. A bright living room and formal dining room create inviting spaces

    Agent Photo

    Margaret Grub

    Century 21 AA Realty

    (516) 217-0778

    2080 Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1806 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $955,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1806 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,854

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Baetens Canterbury Real Estate Inc

    1806 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    • 4000 Darby Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

      Est $870,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 Darby Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4000 Darby Ln, Seaford, NY 11783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /49

    $865,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    1885 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to the Charming 1885 Washington Avenue , where the country meets suburbia meets city. This one a kind property blends historic 1800’s farmhouse charm with modern updates. Offers low-taxes, no flood insurance, very close proximity to LIRR and Seaford Schools, and easy access to highways/parkways. Key features of this 65X185 immaculate property include a park-like backyard to watch bunnies

    Agent Photo

    Aideen Duignan

    Coldwell Banker American Homes

    (516) 518-6253

    1885 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3781 Martin Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $898,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3781 Martin Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,533

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wallace Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    3781 Martin Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /35

    $779,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    1286 Dale Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to 1286 Dale Court, Seaford — a well-maintained home set on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Levittown School District. This sun-filled residence offers a spacious and functional layout with generous living areas, great natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a well-kept kitchen, comfortable bedrooms, and bathrooms that

    Jeffrey Jimenez EXP Realty

    1286 Dale Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3945 Hickory St, Seaford, NY 11783

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3945 Hickory St, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,988

    Last Listing Agent Christine Biordi EXIT Realty Premier

    3945 Hickory St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /24

    $999,999

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    1967 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Spacious and versatile Colonial located in the heart of Seaford! This expansive home offers 9 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, providing exceptional flexibility for a variety of living arrangements. The property features a full basement, enclosed patio, and an inground pool, perfect for enjoying both indoor and outdoor living. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a dedicated parking

    Lamar Lanier Next Phase Realty LLC

    1967 Washington Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3969 Marlow Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $904,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3969 Marlow Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,493

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bay Signature Premier Properties

    3969 Marlow Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /43

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    2635 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    Fully Renovated 4-Bedroom in Hidden Harbor with Paid-Off Solar, Outdoor Kitchen & Private PVC-Fenced Yard — Nothing Left to Do but Move In. Located in the highly desirable Hidden Harbor section of Seaford, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home delivers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy efficiency, and true indoor-outdoor living—just moments from Seamans Neck Park with

    Russ Bonanno Bon Anno Realty ERA Powered

    2635 S Seamans Neck Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2091 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2091 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,582

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mullaney Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2091 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • /30

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    2309 Mattituck Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    Beautifully maintained and recently updated home offering comfortable living with thoughtful features throughout. The living room is highlightedby a charming bay window that fills the space with abundant natural light. Ceiling fans and recessed lighting are found throughout the home,creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The oversized primary bedroom includes a skylight and a full

    Michael Graziose Redfin Real Estate

    2309 Mattituck Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home