7,450

Seaford, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    3579 Wyanet St, Seaford, NY 11783

    Welcome to this charming and well maintained ranch in the sought after Seaford Community. This inviting home offers a bright and spacious open layout with freshly painted interiors and resurfaced wood floors throughout, creating a warm and move-in living space. Enjoy a large eat-in kitchen ,with convenient laundry area, and plenty of natural light. This home features 3 comfortable bedrooms,full

    Linda Brunning Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3579 Wyanet St, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2125 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $840,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2125 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,087

    Last Listing Agent Felicita Cartagena Nocella Property Professionals Realty

    2125 North Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 4030 Jerusalem Ave Unit 1B, Seaford, NY 11783

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4030 Jerusalem Ave Unit 1B, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia McCarthy Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    4030 Jerusalem Ave Unit 1B, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3799 Mansfield Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3799 Mansfield Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,996

    Last Listing Agent Denise Goban HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    3799 Mansfield Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2666 Peconic Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $750,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2666 Peconic Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,182

    Last Listing Agent Cindy DiBiasi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2666 Peconic Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1144 Greenway Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    $890,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1144 Greenway Ct, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,052

    Last Listing Agent Gerald O'Neill Signature Premier Properties

    1144 Greenway Ct, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2724 Beaver Turn, Seaford, NY 11783

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2724 Beaver Turn, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,662

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Lehn Century 21 AA Realty

    2724 Beaver Turn, Seaford, NY 11783
    • 2327 Pine St, Seaford, NY 11783

      Est $615,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2327 Pine St, Seaford, NY 11783

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2327 Pine St, Seaford, NY 11783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • 1991 Oakland Ave, Wantagh, NY 11793

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1991 Oakland Ave, Wantagh, NY 11793

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,718

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    1991 Oakland Ave, Wantagh, NY 11793
  • 4010 Heywood Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4010 Heywood Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,886

    Last Listing Agent Susan McCoy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    4010 Heywood Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
    • 2300 Cedar St, Seaford, NY 11783

      Est $1,022,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Cedar St, Seaford, NY 11783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2300 Cedar St, Seaford, NY 11783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • 3933 Fulton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3933 Fulton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,517

    Last Listing Agent Athena Tina Canaris Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3933 Fulton Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2067 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2067 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,437

    Last Listing Agent John Canino BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    2067 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3783 Harbor Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3783 Harbor Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,850

    Last Listing Agent Donna Manning Catapano Century 21 AA Realty

    3783 Harbor Blvd, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3773 Arthur Ave W, Seaford, NY 11783

    $818,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3773 Arthur Ave W, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,484

    Last Listing Agent John Berookhim Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3773 Arthur Ave W, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2656 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2656 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,546

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Riechert Signature Premier Properties

    2656 Seminole Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3559 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    $735,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3559 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,694

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lobasso Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    3559 Verona Place, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 3975 Anne Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3975 Anne Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,753

    Last Listing Agent Briguitte Berrospi HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    3975 Anne Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1282 Allen Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1282 Allen Dr, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,550

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    1282 Allen Dr, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 1716 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1716 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,505

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Denton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1716 Monroe Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 2035 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2035 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,523

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Milovcic Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2035 Seaford Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
  • 4005 Demont Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    $916,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4005 Demont Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,005

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ekelman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4005 Demont Rd, Seaford, NY 11783

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home