7,315

Seagoville, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,033 Sq Ft

    730 High School Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Opportunity is knocking for the right buyer ready to bring this home back to life. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is a true fixer-upper with strong investment potential. Whether you’re looking for your next flip, rental, or project home, this one offers a solid starting point. Situated on a spacious lot, the large backyard provides plenty of room for expansion, outdoor living, or future

    Alicia Underwood Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    730 High School Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • 2223 Horseshoe Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    $399,136 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2223 Horseshoe Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Stonehaven

    2223 Horseshoe Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Lone Star Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2127 Lone Star Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /31

    $649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft

    401 May Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Welcome to this beautifully crafted custom home offering nearly 4,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space on a peaceful 1-acre lot—just under 20 miles from downtown Dallas.This spacious layout features 5 bedrooms, or 4 bedrooms plus a versatile upstairs bonus room, ideal for a home office, media room, or guest space to fit your lifestyle. With 3 full bathrooms and an open-concept

    Ana Estrada Keller Williams Rockwall

    401 May Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /33

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    1315 Crosscreek Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,662

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Castillo ONEPLUS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    1315 Crosscreek Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      2127 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2127 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /6

    $299,562 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1518 Newsted Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    KB Home Cottonwood Creek

    1518 Newsted Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2223 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /6

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Plan 2500 at Cottonwood Creek, Seagoville, TX 75159

    * Walk-in closet at primary suite * Dedicated dining room * Dual-sink vanity at primary bath * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Smart thermostat * Open floor plan * Quartz kitchen countertops * Downstairs primary suite * Game room * Flex Space * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Oversized homesites * Open space * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near local schools * Convenient to

    KB Home Builder
    1514 Shady Ln Unit 36514578, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /21

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1858 Gallop Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Stonehaven - Gem Series | 50' Lots

    1858 Gallop Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1926 Laurel Park Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1926 Laurel Park Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /22

    $255,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    747 Quinette Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

    This beautifully fully remodeled home in Seagoville offers 1,685 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect for families. The home features modern updates throughout, a convenient side entrance, and a fully paid-off solar system, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings on electricity. With its fresh renovations and practical layout, this

    Cruz Gonzalez Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    747 Quinette Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /25

    $314,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2219 Pedigree Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,233

    Trophy Signature Homes Stonehaven - Victory Series | 50' Lots

    2219 Pedigree Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Lone Star Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2116 Lone Star Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /32

    $230,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    103 Pinecrest, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Welcome to this updated single-family home that blends modern upgrades with classic comfort. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,502 square feet of stylish and low-maintenance living space, perfect for anyone seeking a truly turnkey property. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming brick exterior and attached garage. Step inside and be greeted by a complete interior

    Lynlee Li Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    103 Pinecrest, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /13

    $380,092 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1916 Gallop Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Stonehaven

    1916 Gallop Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2306 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /33

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    2110 Colt Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this immaculate 2024 build within the premier Stonehaven community. The sophisticated interior showcases a curated aesthetic featuring sleek white cabinetry white quartz countertops and elegant beige EVP flooring designed to adapt to any style. A versatile flex space offers the ideal footprint for a secluded home office gym or formal dining area.

    Brenda Sukenik Agency Dallas Park Cities, LLC

    2110 Colt Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /11

    $315,670 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1914 Gallop Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Stonehaven

    1914 Gallop Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2312 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /29

    $384,036 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    2119 Mustang Way, Seagoville, TX 75159

    BRAND NEW, never lived in new build home. Meet your new HQ for family chaos but, like, the calm, classy kind. This spacious five-bedroom home packs serious square footage and even more value: three separate living spaces give everyone room to spread out (no more couch-claiming wars), while modern, thoughtfully chosen finishes keep things sleek and low-maintenance. In the community you will find

    Hannah Conway Keller Williams Realty

    2119 Mustang Way, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /33

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    2904 Jordan Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,945

    Last Listing Agent Donna Byers RE/MAX Arbors

    2904 Jordan Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2310 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

  • /32

    $306,449 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    2014 Colt Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159

    BRAND NEW energy - efficient home May 2026! A private study in the Oleander makes a perfect home office or play room. White cabinets with veined white quartz countertops, tan tone EVP flooring with beige textured carpet. Situated perfectly in a small town, Stonehaven homeowners will enjoy the benefits of an effortless commute to Dallas using nearby I-20 and Highway 175. This serene community also

    Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2014 Colt Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /19

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2210 Palomino Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Stonehaven - Gem Series | 50' Lots

    2210 Palomino Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2141 Preakness Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /6

    $296,781 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    2018 Colt Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Fix dinner at the Greenville's sprawling kitchen island without missing any of the action in the family room. White cabinets with black pearl granite countertops, tan tone EVP flooring with taupe carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2018 Colt Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /39

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    202 E Malloy Bridge Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,812

    Last Listing Agent Kelye Carter Kelye Carter Realty

    202 E Malloy Bridge Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /28

      Est $369,230 Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Tahoe Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2515 Tahoe Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /8

    $402,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    725 Layton Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159

    The Cottonwood floor plan is designed to grow with your family, featuring five spacious bedrooms, two-and-a-half bathrooms, and abundant storage throughout. Its open-concept main living area seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating a natural flow for everyday life and entertaining. Every bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and the strategically placed upstairs loft offers

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    725 Layton Ct, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /20

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2309 Palomino Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2309 Palomino Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /28

      Est $319,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Broken Bow Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2527 Broken Bow Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /35

    $353,490 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    2225 Derby Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

    MLS# 21216671 - Built by Trophy Signature Homes - Ready Now! ~ Welcome home to the Holden! This four bedroom, three bathroom plan offers generous space for entertaining and everyday living. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen with a center island, while the primary suite is tucked away for a peaceful retreat. Three additional bedrooms provide ample opportunities for

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2225 Derby Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /28

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    917 Armstrong Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,896

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Zapata Monument Realty

    917 Armstrong Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /18

      Est $343,953 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 Tahoe Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2519 Tahoe Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /39

    $899,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    586 Rustic Oaks Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Experience unparalleled luxury and serene privacy with this exquisite estate situated on 1.54 sprawling acres in Combine, Texas accented by a 30' windmill. Nestled among mature, stately trees, the property offers a peaceful retreat from the everyday while maintaining convenient access to local amenities and work. Design that can function as a multigenerational home. The grounds are fenced and

    James Matlock Matlock Realty

    586 Rustic Oaks Rd, Seagoville, TX 75159
  • /4

    $405,413 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2215 Lone Star Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,667

    Meritage Homes Stonehaven

    2215 Lone Star Ln, Seagoville, TX 75159
    • /18

      Est $308,440 Not Listed For Sale

      2526 Broken Bow Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2526 Broken Bow Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /20

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    627 Aqueduct Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

    Welcome to this spacious single-story home in the growing community of Seagoville. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this well-designed floor plan features an open living, dining, and kitchen layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and natural light, while the private primary suite includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath with dual

    Candice Cunanan Evolve Real Estate LLC

    627 Aqueduct Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home